2010 Licensed Field Trial Results

Date 
Club
Submitted by
Results
April
 
 
3-4
BC Amateur Field Trial Club
Marg Murray
10-11
BC Gun Dog Club
Marg Murray
24-25
Vancouver Island Retriever Club
BC Retriever News
28
Vancouver Island Retriever Club
BC Retriever News
30-2
Niagara Peninsula Retriever Training Club
Jill Richardson
May
 
 
1-2
Upper Island Retriever Club
Anne Everett
13-16
SW Ontario Retriever Training Club
Diane Hopkins
15-16
BC Labrador Retriever Club (1995)
Karen Nelkenbrecher
22-23
Eastern Ontario Retriever Club
Dave Beacock
Prince George Retriever Club
Dan Floria
29-30
Winnipeg Field Trial Club
Fred Benjaminson
29-31
Pine Ridge Retriever Club
Lorene Wilson
June
 
 
4-6
Labrador Retriever Club of Central Ontario
Irene Batson
5-6
Brandon Retriever Club
Dawne McKenzie
Red Deer Retriever Club
Marg Murray
11-13
Long Point Retriever Training Club
Dalene Broomhead
12-13
Sunpoke Hunting Retriever Club
Joanne Spencer
Manitoba Gun Dog Association
Fred Benjaminson
Wild Rose Retriever Club
Bruce MacDonald
19-20
Rocky Mountain Sporting Dog Club
Ron Bischke
PEI Retriever Club
David Butler
Ottawa Retriever Club
Dona Martin
26
Saskatoon Retriever Club
Sue Taylor
27
Saskatchewan Retriever Club
Sue Taylor
26-27
Logan Lake Retriever Club
Ron Bischke
York Retriever Club
Cheryl Ritchie
July
 
 
3-4
Okanagan Retriever Club
 
 
Regina Retriever Club
Sue Taylor
Northern Ontario Retriever Association
 
 
24-25
Vancouver Island Retriever Club
Daniel Shnitka
Labrador Owners Club
Rosanne Kopczewski
29-30
Northern Ontario Retriever Association
Marg Tivy
31-1
Algoma Retriever Association
Tom Dalton
Portage La Prairie Retriever Club
 
 
August
 
 
6-8
Temiskaming Retriever Club
 
 
13-15
Club du Chien Rapporteur de Montreal
Donald Gauthier
21-22
Sunpoke Hunting Retriever Club
Joanne Spencer
Alberta Field Trials Club
Sharon van der Lee
28-29
Stampede City Retriever Club
Marg Murray
Delta Marsh Retriever Club
Larry Baker
PEI Retriever Club
 
 
September
 
 
2-3
Red Deer Retriever Club
Marg Murray
4-5
Alberta Retriever Clubs Association
Marg Murray
4-6
Ottawa Retriever Club
Ann Steer
11-12
Brandon Retriever Club
Dawne McKenzie
October
 
 
2-3
Bancroft Retriever Club
Dan Rapson