2011 Licensed Field Trial Results

Date 
Club
Submitted by
Results
April
9-10
BC Amateur Field Trial Club
BC Retriever News
23-24
Vancouver Island Retriever Club
Debby Montgomery
29-1
Niagara Peninsula Retriever Training Club
Jill Richardson
May
6-8
Labrador Retriever Club of Central Ontario
Shirley Greener
7-8
BC Gun Dog Club
BC Retriever News
12-15
SW Ontario Retriever Training Club
Diane Hopkins
15-16
BC Labrador Retriever Club (1995)
Karen Nelkenbrecher
21-22
Eastern Ontario Retriever Club
Dave Beacock
Prince George Retriever Club
Glenn Norton
27-29
Pine Ridge Retriever Club
Lorene Wilson
28-29
Winnipeg Field Trial Club
Fred Benjaminson
June
4-5
Brandon Retriever Club
Dawne McKenzie
Red Deer Retriever Club
Marg Murray
10-12
Long Point Retriever Training Club
Darlene Broomhead
11-12
Sunpoke Hunting Retriever Club
Joanne Spencer
Manitoba Gun Dog Association
Ardelle Ross
Wild Rose Retriever Club
Bruce Macdonald
18-19
Rocky Mountain Sporting Dog Club
Ron Bischke
Ottawa Retriever Club
Dona Martin
23-26
York Retriever Club
Cheryl Ritchie
25
Saskatoon Retriever Club Association
Sue Taylor
25-27
Logan Lake Retriever Club
Margo Wikjord
28
BC Gun Dog Club
Cheryl Young
July
1-3
BC Amateur Field Trial Club
Jane Spearing
2-3
Saskatchewan Retriever Club
Sue Taylor
28-29
Northern Ontario Retriever Association
Linda Shlemkevich
30-31
Algoma Retriever Association
Tom Dalton
August
12-14
Temiskaming Retriever Club
 
 
Club du Chien Rapporteur de Montreal
Donald Gauthier
19-21
Sunpoke Hunting Retriever Club
Joanne Spencer
20-21
Alberta Field Trials Club
Laura Jones
 
North Bay & District Retriever Training Club
Tanya Dygos
 
Stampede City Retriever Club
Marg Murray
 
Delta Marsh Retriever Club
Larry Baker
 
Long Point Retriever Training Club
Sandie Bond
26-28
Ottawa Retriever Club
Ann Steer
27-28
Brandon Retriever Club
Dawne McKenzie
Alberta Field Trials Club
Laura Jones
Moncton Retriever Club
Evelyn Hoyt
September
1-2
Red Deer Retriever Club
Marg Murray
3-4
Alberta Retriever Clubs Association
Marg Murray
Manitoba Gun Dog Association
Ardelle Ross
October
1-2
Bancroft Retriever Club
Dan Rapson
8
Mountain Valley Retriever Training Club
Pat Van Bregt
15-16
Vancouver Island Retriever Club
Daniel Shnitka