2012 Licensed Field Trial Results

Date 
Club
Submitted by
Results
April
14-15
BC Amateur Field Trial Club
Jane Spearing
18
Upper Island Field Trial Club
Anne Everett
21-22
Vancouver Island Retriever Club
Daniel Shnitka
May
4-6
Niagara Peninsula Retriever Training Club
Jill Richardson
9
OkanaganRetriever Club
Michelle MacDonald
10-13
SW Ontario Retriever Training Club
Diane Hopkins
12-13
BC Labrador Retriever Club (1995)
Karen Nelkenbrecher
19-20
Eastern Ontario Retriever Club
Bill Kennedy
Prince George Retriever Club
D. Floria
25-27
Pine Ridge Retriever Club
Lorene Wilson
26-27
Winnipeg Field Trial Club
Fred Benjaminson
June
1-3
Red Deer Retriever Club
Marg Murray
2
PEI Retriever Club
David Butler
2-3
Brandon Retriever Club
Dawne McKenzie
8-10
Long Point Retriever Training Club
Darlene Broomhead
9-10
Manitoba Gun Dog Association
Bob Norris
Sunpoke Hunting Retriever Club
Joanne Spence
Wild Rose Retriever Club
Jim Nichols
15-17
Rocky Mountain Sporting Dog Club
Marcy Wright
16-17
Ottawa Retriever Club
Dona Martin
21-24
York Retriever Club
Cheryl Ritchie
22-26
Logan Lake Retriever Club
Jane Spearing
23-24
Saskatoon Retriever Club
Charlene Couch
30
North Bay & District Retriever Training Club
Tanya Dygos
30-1
Saskatchewan Retriever Club Association
Charlene Couch
July
16-21
National Amateur Retriever Championship
20-22
Labrador Owners Club
Roseanne Kopczewski
August
2-3
Northern Ontario Retriever Association
Linda Shlemkevich
4-5
Algoma Retriever Association
Mike Marinovich
10-12
Temiskaming Retriever Club
Peter Martin
17-19
Sunpoke Hunting Retriever Club
Joanne Spence
18-19
Alberta Field Trials Club
Laura Jones
North Bay & District Retreiver Training Club
Tanya Dygos
Delta Marsh Retriever Club
Elsie Baker
23
Portage La Prairie Retriever Club
Dawne McKenzie
24-26
Ottawa Retriever Club
Dona Martin
25-26
Brandon Retriever Club
Dawne McKenzie
Moncton Retriever Club
Evelyn Hoyt
Stampede City Retriever Club
Marg Murray
September
1
PEI Retriever Club
David Butler
1-2
Alberta Retriever Clubs Association
Marg Murray
Manitoba Gun Dog Association
Charlie Ross
1-3
Horseshoe Hunting Retriever Club
Shelly Blom
16-22
National Retriever Championship
29-30
Bancroft Retriever Club
Dan Rapson