2013 Licensed Field Trial Results

Previous Years

2012 Licensed Field Trial Results

2011 Licensed Field Trial Results

2010 Licensed Field Trial Results

2009 Licensed Field Trial Results

2013

Date 
Club
Submitted by
Results
April
13-14
BC Amateur Field Trial Club
Jane Spearing
17
Upper Island Field Trial Club
Anne Everett
20-21
Vancouver Island Retriever Club
Birgit Juergensen
May
3-5
Niagara Peninsula Retriever Training Club
Gerald White
4-5
Fraser Valley Retriever Training Club
Jane Spearing
9-12
Labrador Retriever Club of Central Ontario
Shirley Greener
11-12
BC Labrador Retriever Club (1995)
Brenda Richmond
18-19
Eastern Ontario Retriever Club
Bill Kennedy
Prince George Retriever Club
Dan Floria
24-26
Pine Ridge Retriever Club
Lorene Wilson
25-26
Winnipeg Field Trial Club
Fred Benjaminson
31-2
Red Deer Retriever Club
Marg Murray
June
1-2
Brandon Retriever Club
Dawne McKenzie
7-9
Long Point Retriever Training Club
Darlene Broomhead
8-9
Manitoba Gun Dog Association
Fred Benjaminson
Sunpoke Hunting Retriever Club
Joanne Spencer
Wild Rose Retriever Club
Jim Nichols
14-16
Rocky Mountain Sporting Dog Club
Marcy Wright
15-16
Ottawa Retriever Club
Dona Martin
20-23
York Retriever Club
Cheryl Ritchie
21-23
Logan Lake
Susan Shearer
21-22
Saskatoon Retriever Club
Charlene Couch
23
Saskatchewan Retriever Clubs Association
Charlene Couch
29-30
Eastern Flyway Hunting Retriever Club
Don Gillingham
July
1-6
National Amateur Retriever Championship
5-7
Mountain Valley Retriever Training Club
Pat Van Bregt
19-21
Labrador Owners Club
Rosanne Kopczewski
27
Alberta Field Trial Club
Laura Jones
Long Point Retriever Training Club
Gloria DeVos
August
1-2
Northern Ontario Retriever Association
Linda Shlemkevich
3-5
Algoma Retriever Association
Michael Marinovich
9-11
Temiskaming Retriever Club
Terry Martin
16-18
Sunpoke Hunting Retriever Club
Joanne Nelson
17-18
Alberta Field Trials Club
Laura Jones
North Bay & District Retreiver Training Club
Bill Fleming
Delta Marsh Retriever Club
Larry Baker
23-25
Ottawa Retriever Club
Dona Martin
24-25
Brandon Retriever Club
Dawne McKenzie
Moncton Retriever Club
Evelyn Hoyt
Stampede City Retriever Club
Marg Murray
31-1
Alberta Retriever Clubs Association
Lois Aitken
Manitoba Gun Dog Association
Fred Benjaminson
September
14
Red Deer Retriever Club
Marg Murray
23-28
National Retriever Championship
28-29
Vancouver Island Retriever Club
Birgit Juergensen
October
5-6
Fraser Valley Retriever Training Club
Jane Spearing
Bancroft Retriever Club
Dan Rapson