2014 Licensed Field Trial Results

Previous Years

2013 Licensed Field Trial Results

2012 Licensed Field Trial Results

2011 Licensed Field Trial Results

2010 Licensed Field Trial Results

2009 Licensed Field Trial Results

2014

Date 
Club
Submitted by
Results
April
19-20
Fraser Valley Retriever Training Club
Dan Vaughan
26-27
Vancouver Island Retriever Club
Daniel Shnika
May
2-4
Niagara Peninsula Retriever Training Club
Gerald White
8-11
Labrador Retriever Club of Central Ontario
Shirley Greener
10-11
BC Labrador Retriever Club (1995)
Brenda Richmond
17-18
Eastern Ontario Retriever Club
Bill Kennedy
Prince George Retriever Club
Dan Floria
23-25
Pine Ridge Retriever Club
Lorene Wilson
30-1
Red Deer Retriever Club
Marg Murray
Winnipeg Field Trial Club
Fred Benjaminson
South Western Ontario Retriever Training Club
Diane Hopkins
June
6-8
Long Point Retriever Training Club
Gloria Devos
7-8
Brandon Retriever Club
Dawne McKenzie
Wild Rose Retriever Club
Jim Nichols
10
Red Deer Retriever Club
Marg Murray
12
Club du Chien Rapporteur de Montreal
Glenn Bydwell
13-15
Rocky Mountain Sporting Dog Club
Ron Bischke
14-15
Ottawa Retriever Club
Dona Martin
Manitoba Gun Dog Association
Larry Baker
20-22
York Retriever Club
Cheryl Ritchie
Logan Lake Retriever Club
Susan Shearer
28-29
BC Amateur Field Trial Club
Jane Spearing
Saskatoon Retriever Club
Charlene Couch
30
Saskatchewan Retriever Clubs Association
Charlene Couch
July
18-20
Labrador Owners Club
Rosanne Kopczewski
31-1
Northern Ontario Retriever Association
Linda Shlemkevich
August
2-4
Algoma Retriever Association
Michael Marinovich
15-17
Sunpoke Hunting Retriever Club
Dan Yeomans
16-17
Alberta Field Trial Club
Laura Jones
North Bay & District Retreiver Training Club
Jim Andrew
Delta Marsh Retriever Club
Larry Baker
22-24
Ottawa Retriever Club
Dona Martin
23-24
Brandon Retriever Club
Dawne McKenzie
Stampede City Retriever Club
Marg Murray
29-31
Alberta Retriever Clubs Association
Lois Aitken
Horseshoe Hunting Retriever Club
Shelly Blom
30-31
Manitoba Gun Dog Association
Fred Benjaminson
September
6-7
Long Point Retriever Training Club
Darlene Broomhead
October
4-5
Vancouver Island Retriever Club
John Caldwell