2015 Licensed Field Trial Results

New Title(s)
Dog Name
Owner(s)
FTCH
BLUEGOOSE POST DIGGER
Ron Modesto
QFTR
ZANIRI'S FIRE BEAR
Beverly & Joseph Tecklenborg
FTCH
SOMEDAY’S JUNE BUG
Kevin Hill
FTCH AFTCH
WINGBUSTERS LUKE SKYWALKER
Luke & Gary Randall
FTCH AFTCH
RAM RIVER RAINBOW ROYALE
Daniel Danforth
QFTR
HEADS UP DELTA DASH MH WCX
Anne Everett
FTCH
AFTCH MAXFLY’S HANNA STORM
Rick Cardinal
AFTCH
DUTCHMAN’S CREEK LADY
Jim Andrew
AFTCH
GLENVIEW’S MAKING THE CUT
Hubert Shank & Jim Andrew
FTCH AFTCH
FLATLANDS BAYDOG OF ALLANPORT
Scott Adams
FTCH
AFTCH MOLLY'S OLYMPIC SOFIE
Rod Spence
FTCH
AFTCH WYNFLAT DARK SIDE OF THE MOON
Debby Mongomery
AFTCH
SWEETWATER TEN DEUCE ALL IN
Howard Simson & Lise Langlois
AFTCH
PILKINGTON RUBY BLUES DAY
Ken Crosby
AFTCH
BANANA WHO
Al Moroz
AFTCH
BABY DUCK'S VOO DOO THING
Al Custers
FTCH AFTCH
AFC PEKISKO’S IRONMAN
John & Sharon Van Der Lee
FTCH
AFTCH THE SPRINGWATERS MR Y OF TAMSU
John Mairs
FTCH
BATTLE RIVER PERRO
Bob & Deirdre Kozminski
FTCH AFTCH
CLUBMEADS LUCKY LADY
Margo Wikjord & Susan Shearer
AFTCH
BLUENORTH’S ALL REVVED UP
Boyd Rutledge & Gulaine Mailloux
FTCH
BAYPOINT'S THOUSAND FATHOM EDGE
Peter Muursepp
FTCH AFTCH
TAYLORLAB’S SWEET CHEEKS
Garry & Sue Taylor

 

Date 
Club
Submitted by
Results
April
25-26
Vancouver Island Retriever Club
Daniel Shnitka
May
1-3
Niagara Peninsula Retriever Training Club
Al Custers
2-3
Fraser Valley Retriever Training Club
Karen Nelkenbrecher
7-10
Labrador Retriever Club of Central Ontario
Shirley Greener
8-10
BC Labrador Retriever Club (1995)
Brenda Riichmond
16-17
Eastern Ontario Retriever Club
Bill Kennedy
Prince George Retriever Club
Clea Shogren
23-24
South Western Ontario Retriever Training Club
Diane Hopkins
29-31
Pine Ridge Retriever Club
Lorene Wilson
Red Deer Retriever Club
Marg Murray
30-31
Winnipeg Field Trial Club
Fred Benjaminson
June
3
Alberta Retriever Clubs Association
Marg Murray
5-7
Long Point Retriever Training Club
Gloria DeVos
6-7
Brandon Retriever Club
Dawne McKenzie
Wild Rose Retriever Club
Lois Aitken
10
Red Deer Retriever Club
Marg Murray
12
BC Gun Dog Club
Nancy Ingham
13-14
Rocky Mountain Sporting Dog Club
Ron Bischke
Ottawa Retriever Club
Dona Martin
Manitoba Gun Dog Association
Larry Baker
19-21
York Retriever Club
Cheryl Ritchie
20-21
Logan Lake Retriever Club
Susan Shearer
27-28
BC Amateur Field Trial Club
Jane Spearing
North Bay & District Retreiver Training Club
Jim Flemming
Saskatoon Retriever Club
Charlene Couch
Eastern Flyway Hunting Retriever Club
Don Gillingham
29
Saskatchewan Retriever Clubs Association
Charlene Couch
July
24-26
Labrador Owners Club
Rosanne Kopczewski
Sunpoke Hunting Retriever Club
Dan Yeomans
30-31
Northern Ontario Retriever Association
Linda Shlemkevich
31-2
Eastern Flyway Hunting Retriever Club
Don Gillingham
August
7-9
Temiskaming Retriever Club
Terry Martin
8-9
Moncton Retriever Club
Evelyn Hoyt
Upper Island Retriever Club
Carol Redekopp
15-16
North Bay & District Retreiver Training Club
Bill Fleming
21-23
Ottawa Retriever Club
Dona Martin
22-23
Alberta Field Trial Club
Laura Jones
Delta Marsh Retriever Club
Larry Baker
29-30
Brandon Retriever Club
Dawne McKenzie
Stampede City Retriever Club
Marg Murray
September
4-6
Alberta Retriever Clubs Association
Lois Aitkin
19-20
Vancouver Island Retriever Club
Hope Roberts
26-27
Fraser Valley Retriever Training Club
Karen Nelkenbrecher
October
4-10
National Retriever Championsip