2016 High Point Dogs in Canada

Please let us know of any errors in the reported information so that the Retriever Results database and the NRCC website can be corrected. Email changes to results@nrcc-canada.com.
 
Top Dogs
Top Handlers
Top Kennels

Previous Years

Combined All Age - High Point Dogs

Rank
Dog                                                                                           
Colour/Breed/Sex
Age
Wins
Points
Starts
Points/Start
1
FTCH-AFTCH Pekiskos Bow River Littlerocks
BLF
6.6
4
26
8
3.3
2
FC-AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Pekisko's Ironman
BLM
6.6
4
23
9
2.6
3
FTCH Runnin's Lady Known As Lou
BLF
9.5
3
21
18
1.2
4
FTCH-AFTCH Pilkington's Joey's On Line
BLM
9.3
3
20
11
1.8
5
FTCH-AFTCH The Springwaters Rippin Reba
BLF
7.7
1
18
8
2.3
5
FTCH Biggun's Mister Bo Jangles
BLM
9.3
3
18
13
1.4
6
FTCH-AFTCH Ram River Rainbow Royale
GM
5.5
3
17
7
2.4
6
NFTCH Battle River Perro
BLM
6.1
1
17
18
0.9
6
FTCH-AFTCH High Mileage By Golly
BLF
6.3
3
17
9
1.9
6
FTCH-AFTCH Seasides Codigo Especial
BLM
7.8
2
17
15
1.1
7
FTCH-AFTCH The Springwaters Mr Y Of Tamsu
LM
6.4
1
16
12
1.3
7
FTCH-AFTCH Canadian Cutter
BLM
7.1
1
16
13
1.2
7
FTCH-AFTCH Caspers Goast Buster Of Mt.granit
YLM
5.5
1
16
8
2
8
FC-FTCH-AFTCH-NMH-GMH Taylorlabs Sugar And Spice MH
YLF
10.5
3
15
6
2.5
9
FTCH-AFTCH Noremac's Undertaker
BLM
8.4
2
14
19
0.7
9
Love That Precious Cargo
BLF
8
0
14
8
1.8
9
FTCH-AFTCH She:kon Cranky Warrior
BLM
4.9
2
14
8
1.8
10
FTCH-AFTCH Wynflat Dark Side Of The Moon Dog
BLM
4.9
1
13
12
1.1
10
FTCH-AFTCH Taylorlab's Sweet Cheeks
YLF
5.2
1
13
9
1.4
10
FTCH-AFTCH-NMH Taylorlabs Liquor Is Quicker
YLM
5.2
1
13
9
1.4
11
AFTCH Lock Five's Sweet Bourbon Prize
BLF
5.8
1
12
9
1.3
11
AFTCH Pilkingtons Ruby Blues Day
LF
5.4
2
12
5
2.4
11
FTCH Sweetwaters Prize Possession
BLF
5.3
2
12
13
0.9
12
FTCH-AFTCH One More Round
BLM
6
1
11
12
0.9
12
FTCH-AFTCH Baypoint Dark Side Of The Moon
BLM
7.6
1
11
14
0.8
12
AFTCH Ram River's Spirit Of Michichi
GF
4
1
11
18
0.6
12
FTCH-AFTCH Kapriver Canada Idyl
YLM
7.2
1
11
9
1.2
13
FTCH Pilkington's Put'n On The Ritz
YLM
6.4
0
10
14
0.7
13
AFTCH Kapriver Ramblinrozy
YLF
7.2
1
10
9
1.1
13
FTCH Pokolodi's Hello Hello
BLF
7.8
2
10
19
0.5
13
FTCH Sharp Point's Flying Jett
BLM
3.4
1
10
9
1.1
13
AFTCH Foxhall's Promise Keeper
YLM
5.4
1
10
5
2
14
FTCH-AFTCH Jayson Of A Duk Dawg
BLM
5.9
1
9
8
1.1
14
AFTCH Mjolnir Rip Roarin To Davadar
BLF
7.6
1
9
10
0.9
14
FTCH-AFTCH Maxfly's Hanna Storm
YLf
6.4
1
9
7
1.3
14
FTCH Bluegoose Little Clea
BLF
5.2
0
9
7
1.3
15
Amarillo Bone Collector
YLM
4.9
1
8
9
0.9
15
Coletta Bay Bit O' Good Karma
BLF
3.2
1
8
8
1
15
FTCH-AFTCH Pilkingtons Perspicacity
YLF
6.3
1
8
11
0.7
15
FTCH A J Top Cruisin With The Pirate
LM
5.5
1
8
12
0.7
15
FTCH-AFTCH Baypoint Hit And Miss
BLM
6.2
0
8
12
0.7
15
AFTCH Maxfly Pieds De Vent
LM CBS
6.3
1
8
7
1.1
15
FTCH-AFTCH Seaside Marsh Ghillie
BLM
7.3
1
8
6
1.3
15
AFTCH Dutchmans Creek Lady
BLF
5.6
1
8
14
0.6
16
Hard Road Jack
BLM
3.6
1
7
13
0.5
16
FTCH-AFTCH-GMH Someday's June Bug
CLF
7
0
7
9
0.8
16
FTCH Riverroak Turn Me Loose
BLF
10.7
0
7
6
1.2
16
Whittlesey's Better Believe It JH
BLF
9.1
1
7
8
0.9
17
FTCH-AFTCH Clubmead's Lucky Lady
BLF
5.3
0
6
10
0.6
17
FTCH-AFTCH Get The Party Started
BLF
9.3
0
6
6
1
17
FTCH Glenelm's Glowing Ember
GF
11.7
0
6
18
0.3
17
Pekisko's Real Steel
BLM
4.4
0
6
7
0.9
17
AFTCH Barfly's Deadly Aim
BLM
6.6
0
6
19
0.3
17
FTCH-AFTCH Grousebusters Rudy Rudy Rudy
BLM
7.7
1
6
3
2
18
FTCH-AFTCH Castile Creeks Rivers Ripple
BLF
8.7
0
5
7
0.7
18
AFTCH Trumarc's Gymnast MH
BLF
8.7
1
5
5
1
18
Sunrise Over Coletta Bay
BLF
9.6
0
5
10
0.5
18
AFTCH Fifth Avenue's Guinness Kid
LM
6.7
1
5
6
0.8
18
AFTCH Windcrest's Game On
BLM
4.6
0
5
8
0.6
18
FTCH-AFTCH Luckydux Drakehaven Hot Ticket
BLF
9.2
1
5
4
1.3
18
AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Baypoints Thousand Fathom Edge
BLM
3.8
0
5
6
0.8
18
Huntersbest Red Headed Woman
CLF
6.3
1
5
3
1.7
18
FTCH Pilkingtons Chasing Liberty
BLF
5.2
1
5
9
0.6
18
Calumet's Million Dollar Man
BLM
2.8
1
5
4
1.3
18
Baypoint's Park Avenue
BLM
6.1
1
5
9
0.6
18
Quackaddict Voo Doo Hoo Doo
LF
2.3
1
5
5
1
19
FTCH-AFTCH Ram River Khaki Kayla
GF
8.1
0
4
18
0.2
19
Quackaddict Voo Doo Child
LF
2.6
0
4
7
0.6
19
Calumet's Luck Of The Irish
BLM
4.4
0
4
4
1
19
Magiclabs' Abe Is The One
BLM
7
0
4
8
0.5
19
Tia's Ebony Pirate Blade
BLM
6
0
4
5
0.8
20
Keys Ii
BLM
4.1
0
3
11
0.3
20
NFTCH-AFTCH Ocg's Equalizer
BLM
5.8
0
3
11
0.3
20
AFTCH Moonstone Kuro Tatsumaki
BLM
4.3
0
3
9
0.3
20
Biggun's Noble Elwood
BLM
3
0
3
15
0.2
20
FTCH-AFTCH Tealcreek High Tyde Coot
BLM
8
0
3
8
0.4
20
FTCH Baypoints My Girl
BLF
9.2
0
3
6
0.5
20
AFTCH Babyducks Voo Doo Thing
BLF
6.6
0
3
3
1
20
Nubian's Naughty Dream SH
BLM
5.3
0
3
2
1.5
20
FTCH-AFTCH Bluegoose's Huckleberry Hustle
BLM
7.2
0
3
5
0.6
20
FC Thunder's Bootscootin' Abe JH
BLM
7.6
0
3
4
0.8
20
Jaegermeister Of Winchester Fields
YLM
3.8
0
3
6
0.5
20
Baypoint's Pushing The Envelope
BLF
3.4
0
3
8
0.4
20
FTCH-AFTCH Black Diamonds Misty Isles Piper MH
BLF
7.8
0
3
2
1.5
20
Gr8lnd Wild Cardsrevenge Joker
YLM
3.7
0
3
2
1.5
21
FTCH-AFTCH Grousebusters No Fear No Mercy
BLF
7.9
0
2
10
0.2
21
Wingbusters Alabama Slamma
LM
2.9
0
2
8
0.3
21
Honeywood's Ready To Rumble
GM
7.7
0
2
9
0.2
21
Tarnation Rush
BLM
5
0
2
5
0.4
21
Nighthaven's Bulrush Samson
GM
3.2
0
2
5
0.4
21
Crippled Wings Hyper Drive
BLF
2.8
0
2
7
0.3
21
Candlewood's Show Girl SH
BLF
5.5
0
2
13
0.2
21
AFTCH Glenviews Making The Cut
BLM
6.7
0
2
10
0.2
21
Hgoldrockettes Teddy
GM
7.3
0
2
2
1
21
Luckydux Gave Her Momma Forty Quacks
BLF
5.5
0
2
3
0.7
21
War Horse "mac"
BLM
4.1
0
2
2
1
21
Prairiestorm Coastal Connexion
BLF
5.3
0
2
10
0.2
21
Emmy Lou's La Express
BLF
4.2
0
2
10
0.2
21
Horsetooth's Willie T Wiffic
BLF
4.6
0
2
3
0.7
21
AFTCH Kapriver Kro Ceo
BLM
7
0
2
2
1
21
Em's Muddy Moscow Try
BLM
3.1
0
2
7
0.3
21
Watermark's Absolute Value
BLF
10
0
2
3
0.7
21
Silvertip Secret Weapon
BLM
2.2
0
2
1
2
21
Rockin' K's Madison River Cache
BLM
3
0
2
15
0.1
21
Duxbac Double Expresso
CLM
2.6
0
2
6
0.3
21
Pilkington's Last Pick
BLM
8.7
0
2
9
0.2
21
FC-AFC-AFTCH Jaybar American Idol
BLM
8.1
0
2
1
2
21
Baypoint's Idaone
BLF
3.3
0
2
9
0.2
22
FTCH-NMH-GMH Elmingo's Pacific Eider QFTR-MH
BLM
8.9
0
1
20
0.1
22
Henry Ross Of Strachan
BLM
5.1
0
1
3
0.3
22
Witchnwaters Step Aside SH
BLM
6.8
0
1
3
0.3
22
3r's Pearl's Magic Mark
BLM
5.1
0
1
6
0.2
22
Wingbusters Quiet Elegance
BLF
5.9
0
1
8
0.1
22
Win-toba's Big Bang Theory
LF
3.4
0
1
14
0.1
22
Bulrush Attaboy From Ram River
GM
3.9
0
1
9
0.1
22
FTCH-AFTCH Molly's Olympic Sofie
YLF
8
0
1
2
0.5
22
Raunnas Ruby Duby
BLF
9.2
0
1
11
0.1
22
High Line Pearl MH
BLF
7.6
0
1
4
0.3
22
FTCH-AFTCH The Springwaters Amber Of Crosshare
YLF
9.5
0
1
9
0.1
22
Baypoints I'm The App For That SH
BLF
2.9
0
1
7
0.1
22
AFTCH Flatlands Bluejean O'Keefe
BLM
8.7
0
1
5
0.2
22
Chena River Queen
BLF
9.3
0
1
3
0.3
22
High N Inside Speeding Bullet
BLM
3.2
0
1
4
0.3
22
Topend's Ru Red Or Blue
BLM
3.4
0
1
8
0.1
22
Tell Me Something New
BLF
2.1
0
1
2
0.5
22
Huntersbest Reason To Believe
CLF
6.8
0
1
2
0.5
22
AFC Azna's Blue Angel Megan
BLF
8
0
1
1
1
22
GMH Baypoints Licorice Twist
BLM
7.9
0
1
8
0.1
22
FTCH Mjolnir's True Grit
YLM
5.3
0
1
8
0.1
22
FC-AFC-FTCH Alexus - Pursuit Of
BLF
7.1
0
1
1
1

 

Open All Age - High Point Dogs

Rank
Dog                                                                                           
Colour/Breed/Sex
Age
Wins
Points
Starts
Points/Start
1
FC-AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Pekisko's Ironman
BLM
6.6
4
23
9
2.6
2
FTCH Runnin's Lady Known As Lou
BLF
9.5
3
21
18
1.2
3
FTCH-AFTCH Pilkington's Joey's On Line
BLM
9.3
3
20
11
1.8
4
FTCH Biggun's Mister Bo Jangles
BLM
9.3
3
18
13
1.4
5
NFTCH Battle River Perro
BLM
6.1
1
17
18
0.9
5
FTCH-AFTCH Seasides Codigo Especial
BLM
7.8
2
17
15
1.1
6
FC-FTCH-AFTCH-NMH-GMH Taylorlabs Sugar And Spice MH
YLF
10.5
3
15
6
2.5
7
FTCH-AFTCH Noremac's Undertaker
BLM
8.4
2
14
19
0.7
8
FTCH-AFTCH Caspers Goast Buster Of Mt.granit
YLM
5.5
1
13
8
1.6
8
FTCH-AFTCH Taylorlab's Sweet Cheeks
YLF
5.2
1
13
9
1.4
8
FTCH-AFTCH-NMH Taylorlabs Liquor Is Quicker
YLM
5.2
1
13
9
1.4
9
FTCH-AFTCH Ram River Rainbow Royale
GM
5.5
2
12
7
1.7
9
FTCH Sweetwaters Prize Possession
BLF
5.3
2
12
13
0.9
10
FTCH-AFTCH Baypoint Dark Side Of The Moon
BLM
7.6
1
11
14
0.8
11
FTCH Pokolodi's Hello Hello
BLF
7.8
2
10
19
0.5
11
AFTCH Foxhall's Promise Keeper
YLM
5.4
1
10
5
2
11
FTCH-AFTCH The Springwaters Mr Y Of Tamsu
LM
6.3
0
10
12
0.8
11
FTCH-AFTCH Wynflat Dark Side Of The Moon
BLM
4.9
1
10
12
0.8
11
FTCH Pilkington's Put'n On The Ritz
YLM
6.4
0
10
14
0.7
11
FTCH Sharp Point's Flying Jett
BLM
3.4
1
10
9
1.1
12
FTCH-AFTCH Jayson Of A Duk Dawg
BLM
5.9
1
9
8
1.1
12
FTCH Bluegoose Little Clea
BLF
5.2
0
9
7
1.3
12
FTCH-AFTCH She:kon Cranky Warrior
BLM
4.9
1
9
8
1.1
12
Love That Precious Cargo
BLF
8
0
9
8
1.1
13
FTCH-AFTCH Pekiskos Bow River Littlerocks
BLF
6.6
1
8
8
1
13
FTCH-AFTCH One More Round
BLM
6
1
8
12
0.7
13
FTCH A J Top Cruisin With The Pirate
LM
5.5
1
8
12
0.7
13
FTCH-AFTCH Kapriver Canada Idyl
YLM
7
1
8
9
0.9
14
FTCH-AFTCH-GMH Someday's June Bug
CLF
7
0
7
9
0.8
14
FTCH Riverroak Turn Me Loose
BLF
10.7
0
7
6
1.2
14
FTCH-AFTCH High Mileage By Golly
BLF
6.2
1
7
9
0.8
14
Hard Road Jack
BLM
3.6
1
7
13
0.5
15
FTCH-AFTCH Canadian Cutter
BLM
7.1
0
6
13
0.5
15
FTCH Glenelm's Glowing Ember
GF
11.7
0
6
18
0.3
15
FTCH-AFTCH Clubmead's Lucky Lady
BLF
5.3
0
6
10
0.6
15
FTCH-AFTCH Get The Party Started
BLF
9.3
0
6
6
1
15
FTCH-AFTCH Grousebusters Rudy Rudy Rudy
BLM
7.7
1
6
3
2
16
Calumet's Million Dollar Man
BLM
2.8
1
5
4
1.3
16
FTCH Pilkingtons Chasing Liberty
BLF
5.2
1
5
9
0.6
16
Pekisko's Real Steel
BLM
4.4
0
5
7
0.7
16
AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Baypoints Thousand Fathom Edge
BLM
3.8
0
5
6
0.8
16
AFTCH Fifth Avenue's Guinness Kid
LM
6.7
1
5
6
0.8
16
AFTCH Pilkingtons Ruby Blues Day
LF
5.4
1
5
2
2.5
16
Baypoint's Park Avenue
BLM
6.1
1
5
9
0.6
16
FTCH-AFTCH Luckydux Drakehaven Hot Ticket
BLF
9.2
1
5
4
1.3
16
FTCH-AFTCH Castile Creeks Rivers Ripple
BLF
8.7
0
5
7
0.7
16
FTCH-AFTCH Seaside Marsh Ghillie
BLM
7.3
1
5
6
0.8
16
Quackaddict Voo Doo Hoo Doo
LF
2.3
1
5
5
1
17
AFTCH Kapriver Ramblinrozy
YLF
7.2
0
4
9
0.4
17
FTCH-AFTCH The Springwaters Rippin Reba
BLF
7.7
0
4
6
0.7
17
Calumet's Luck Of The Irish
BLM
4.4
0
4
4
1
17
AFTCH Lock Five's Sweet Bourbon Prize
BLF
5.8
0
4
9
0.4
17
Tia's Ebony Pirate Blade
BLM
6
0
4
5
0.8
18
AFTCH Barfly's Deadly Aim
BLM
6.6
0
3
19
0.2
18
AFTCH Babyducks Voo Doo Thing
BLF
6.6
0
3
3
1
18
Biggun's Noble Elwood
BLM
3
0
3
15
0.2
18
NFTCH-AFTCH Ocg's Equalizer
BLM
5.8
0
3
11
0.3
18
FTCH Baypoints My Girl
BLF
9.2
0
3
6
0.5
18
FTCH-AFTCH Tealcreek High Tyde Coot
BLM
8
0
3
8
0.4
18
FTCH-AFTCH Pilkingtons Perspicacity
YLF
6.3
0
3
11
0.3
18
Baypoint's Pushing The Envelope
BLF
3.4
0
3
8
0.4
18
Keys Ii
BLM
3.9
0
3
11
0.3
18
Gr8lnd Wild Cardsrevenge Joker
YLM
3.7
0
3
2
1.5
18
AFTCH Ram River's Spirit Of Michichi
GF
3.7
0
3
18
0.2
18
FC Thunder's Bootscootin' Abe JH
BLM
7.6
0
3
4
0.8
18
FTCH-AFTCH Bluegoose's Huckleberry Hustle
BLM
7.2
0
3
5
0.6
18
Sunrise Over Coletta Bay
BLF
9.6
0
3
7
0.4
18
FTCH-AFTCH Black Diamonds Misty Isles Piper MH
BLF
7.8
0
3
2
1.5
19
Wingbusters Alabama Slamma
LM
2.9
0
2
8
0.3
19
Prairiestorm Coastal Connexion
BLF
5.3
0
2
10
0.2
19
Rockin' K's Madison River Cache
BLM
2.9
0
2
15
0.1
19
Candlewood's Show Girl SH
BLF
5.5
0
2
13
0.2
19
Crippled Wings Hyper Drive
LF
2.8
0
2
7
0.3
19
FTCH-AFTCH Ram River Khaki Kayla
GF
8.1
0
2
18
0.1
19
Baypoint's Idaone
BLF
3.3
0
2
9
0.2
19
Magiclabs' Abe Is The One
BLM
7
0
2
8
0.3
19
Tarnation Rush
BLM
4.8
0
2
4
0.5
19
Silvertip Secret Weapon
BLM
2.2
0
2
1
2
19
Horsetooth's Willie T Wiffic
BLF
4.6
0
2
3
0.7
20
Wingbusters Quiet Elegance
BLF
5.9
0
1
8
0.1
20
Win-toba's Big Bang Theory
LF
3.4
0
1
14
0.1
20
High Line Pearl MH
BLF
7.6
0
1
4
0.3
20
AFTCH Flatlands Bluejean O'keefe
BLM
8.7
0
1
5
0.2
20
FTCH Mjolnir's True Grit
YLM
5.3
0
1
8
0.1
20
Baypoints I'm The App For That SH
BLF
2.9
0
1
7
0.1
20
3r's Pearl's Magic Mark
BLM
5.1
0
1
6
0.2
20
FTCH-NMH-GMH Elmingo's Pacific Eider QFTR-MH
BLM
8.9
0
1
20
0.1
20
Raunnas Ruby Duby
BLF
9
0
1
11
0.1
20
AFC Azna's Blue Angel Megan
BLF
8
0
1
1
1
20
Emmy Lou's La Express
BLF
4.2
0
1
10
0.1
20
Quackaddict Voo Doo Child
BLF
2.3
0
1
7
0.1
20
Bulrush Attaboy From Ram River
GM
3.9
0
1
9
0.1

 

Amateur All Age - High Point Dogs

Rank
Dog                                                                                           
Colour/Breed/Sex
Age
Wins
Points
Starts
Points/Start
1
FTCH-AFTCH Pekiskos Bow River Littlerocks
BLF
6.6
3
18
7
2.6
2
FTCH-AFTCH The Springwaters Rippin Reba
BLF
7.7
1
14
8
1.8
3
FTCH-AFTCH Canadian Cutter
BLM
7.1
1
10
7
1.4
3
FTCH-AFTCH High Mileage By Golly
BLF
6.3
2
10
8
1.3
4
AFTCH Mjolnir Rip Roarin To Davadar
BLF
7.6
1
9
10
0.9
4
FTCH-AFTCH Maxfly's Hanna Storm
YLf
6.4
1
9
7
1.3
5
AFTCH Ram River's Spirit Of Michichi
GF
4
1
8
7
1.1
5
AFTCH Maxfly Pieds De Vent
LM
6.3
1
8
7
1.1
5
AFTCH Dutchmans Creek Lady
BLF
5.6
1
8
8
1
5
FTCH-AFTCH Baypoint Hit And Miss
BLM
6.1
0
8
7
1.1
5
AFTCH Lock Five's Sweet Bourbon Prize
BLF
5.7
1
8
6
1.3
5
Coletta Bay Bit O' Good Karma
BLF
3.2
1
8
8
1
5
Amarillo Bone Collector
YLM
4.9
1
8
9
0.9
6
Whittlesey's Better Believe It JH
BLF
9.1
1
7
8
0.9
6
AFTCH Pilkingtons Ruby Blues Day
LF
5.2
1
7
5
1.4
7
FTCH-AFTCH The Springwaters Mr Y Of Tamsu
LM
6.4
1
6
5
1.2
7
AFTCH Kapriver Ramblinrozy
YLF
7.2
1
6
5
1.2
8
FTCH-AFTCH Ram River Rainbow Royale
GM
5.5
1
5
6
0.8
8
Huntersbest Red Headed Woman Dog
CLF
6.3
1
5
3
1.7
8
Love That Precious Cargo
BLF
7.9
0
5
7
0.7
8
FTCH-AFTCH She:kon Cranky Warrior
BLM
4.9
1
5
6
0.8
8
AFTCH Windcrest's Game On
BLM
4.6
0
5
8
0.6
8
FTCH-AFTCH Pilkingtons Perspicacity
YLF
6.2
1
5
5
1
8
AFTCH Trumarc's Gymnast MH
BLF
8.5
1
5
2
2.5
9
FTCH-AFTCH One More Round
BLM
5.9
0
3
3
1
9
AFTCH Barfly's Deadly Aim
BLM
6.6
0
3
5
0.6
9
Jaegermeister Of Winchester Fields
YLM
3.8
0
3
6
0.5
9
FTCH-AFTCH Caspers Goast Buster Of Mt.granit
YLM
5.5
0
3
2
1.5
9
FTCH-AFTCH Seaside Marsh Ghillie
BLM
7.3
0
3
5
0.6
9
FTCH-AFTCH Wynflat Dark Side Of The Moon
BLM
4.6
0
3
2
1.5
9
FTCH-AFTCH Kapriver Canada Idyl
YLM
7.2
0
3
7
0.4
9
Quackaddict Voo Doo Child
LF
2.6
0
3
4
0.8
9
AFTCH Moonstone Kuro Tatsumaki
BLM
4.1
0
3
3
1
10
Nighthaven's Bulrush Samson
GM
3.2
0
2
5
0.4
10
FTCH-AFTCH Ram River Khaki Kayla
GF
8
0
2
7
0.3
10
FTCH-AFTCH Grousebusters No Fear No Mercy
BLF
7.9
0
2
4
0.5
10
Em's Muddy Moscow Try
BLM
3.1
0
2
7
0.3
10
Luckydux Gave Her Momma Forty Quacks
BLF
5.5
0
2
3
0.7
10
Sunrise Over Coletta Bay
BLF
9.6
0
2
10
0.2
10
Nubian's Naughty Dream SH
BLM
5
0
2
1
2
10
Duxbac Double Expresso
CLM
2.6
0
2
6
0.3
10
AFTCH Glenviews Making The Cut
BLM
6.7
0
2
8
0.3
10
Hgoldrockettes Teddy
GM
7.3
0
2
2
1
10
Honeywood's Ready To Rumble
GM
7.7
0
2
9
0.2
10
War Horse "mac"
BLM
4.1
0
2
2
1
10
AFTCH Kapriver Kro Ceo
BLM
7
0
2
2
1
10
Pilkington's Last Pick
BLM
8.7
0
2
9
0.2
10
FC-AFC-AFTCH Jaybar American Idol
BLM
8.1
0
2
1
2
10
Magiclabs' Abe Is The One
BLM
7
0
2
3
0.7
10
Watermark's Absolute Value
BLF
10
0
2
3
0.7
11
FTCH-AFTCH Molly's Olympic Sofie
YLF
8
0
1
2
0.5
11
Henry Ross Of Strachan
BLM
5.1
0
1
3
0.3
11
Huntersbest Reason To Believe
CLF
6.8
0
1
2
0.5
11
Tell Me Something New
BLF
2.1
0
1
2
0.5
11
FTCH-AFTCH The Springwaters Amber Of Crosshare
YLF
9.5
0
1
9
0.1
11
High N Inside Speeding Bullet
BLM
3.2
0
1
4
0.3
11
FC-AFC-FTCH Alexus - Pursuit Of Perfection
BLF
7.1
0
1
1
1
11
Witchnwaters Step Aside SH
BLM
6.8
0
1
3
0.3
11
Topend's Ru Red Or Blue
BLM
3.4
0
1
8
0.1
11
GMH Baypoints Licorice Twist
BLM
7.9
0
1
6
0.2
11
Emmy Lou's La Express
BLF
4.2
0
1
4
0.3
11
Chena River Queen
BLF
9.3
0
1
3
0.3
11
Pekisko's Real Steel
BLM
4.2
0
1
1
1

 

Qualifying - High Point Dogs

Rank
Dog                                                                                           
Colour/Breed/Sex
Age
Wins
Points
Starts
Points/Start
1
Brentwood Gem's Double Shot
LM
2.5
3
26
10
2.6
2
Topbrass Little Bow River
GF
4.1
3
21
7
3
3
Baypoint's Mandy Magee
BLF
2.9
1
17
7
2.4
4
Tealcreek Cyber Search
BLM
2.3
3
15
3
5
5
Frr's Ray Of Sunshine
BLF
2.6
2
14
8
1.8
6
Davadar Ocher Of Mt Granite
LM
1.7
1
13
6
2.2
6
Paladin Of Taylorlabs
YLM
5.1
2
13
6
2.2
7
Wingbusters Alabama Slamma
LM
2.9
2
12
4
3
7
Belmont's Welcome To The Big Show
LM
2.3
1
12
8
1.5
8
Heads Up For Goldenwork's Roo
GF
5.7
1
11
3
3.7
9
Elkim's Where To Aim
BLM
2.5
1
10
5
2
9
Eastern Shores Rockin The Boat
YLF
3.4
1
10
6
1.7
9
Joiner's Buddy
YLM
3.7
2
10
7
1.4
9
Marsh Grass Jewel
LF
5.4
2
10
3
3.3
10
Zaniri's Fire Bear JH
GM
3.4
1
9
3
3
10
GMH Huntersbest Ed's Last Chance MH
BLF
6.6
1
9
4
2.3
10
Brentwood Gem's Best Buddy
BLM
2.5
0
9
7
1.3
10
Chief Bosun's Mate The Buffer
GF
3.5
1
9
4
2.3
11
Bjay's Northern Tundra
BLM
3.4
0
8
11
0.7
11
Razor's Da Cuttin Edge QFTR-JFTR-SH
BLF
5.4
1
8
2
4
11
B Lines Tealgrove Magic Man JH
BLM
3.6
1
8
7
1.1
11
Baypoint's The Retrieveinator
BLm
1.5
1
8
4
2
11
Go Big Or Go Home
GM
3.1
0
8
6
1.3
11
Gr8lnd Wild Cardsrevenge Joker
YLM
3.7
1
8
2
4
12
Renegade's Highlight Reel
BLF
2.6
1
7
4
1.8
12
Topend's Soul Reason
BLM
2.6
0
7
7
1
12
Baypoint Sailor's Delight MH
BLF
2.8
1
7
4
1.8
12
Master's Gng Marshland Man Of Action SH
GM
4.1
0
7
7
1
13
Mutcheson's Belle Of The Ball
YLF
7.7
0
6
5
1.2
13
Riveron Abelour Nellie
LF
1.6
1
6
4
1.5
13
Shurmarks Rusty Of Erinhills
GF
3.7
1
6
8
0.8
13
Shadynook's Black Camo
LF
5.8
1
6
5
1.2
14
Tia Rose V
BLF
3.9
0
5
6
0.8
14
Someday's Black Bandit
LM
2.8
0
5
11
0.5
14
Biggun's Noble Elwood
BLM
2.7
1
5
1
5
14
Ajtop My Favourite Riesling
BLM
2.6
0
5
6
0.8
14
Kaotic's Utter Havoc MH
FCF
7.3
1
5
2
2.5
14
Razor's Puddle Duck Teal
BLF
2.6
1
5
4
1.3
14
Crippled Wings Hyper Drive
LF
2.6
0
5
4
1.3
14
Smakwater's Kona
LM
4.2
1
5
1
5
14
Sagewoods Dynamo
LM
6
1
5
2
2.5
14
Razor's Catch Me If You Can
BLM
1.8
1
5
1
5
15
Rio Neversink Apple Jack Brew MH
GM
4.4
0
4
4
1
15
Wind River's Chance
BLM
5.7
0
4
4
1
15
Zaniri's Outlaw Billy The Kip MH
GM
4.9
0
4
6
0.7
15
Amarillo Diggin Up Bones
YLM
1.9
0
4
3
1.3
16
Prairiestorm Blizzard
BLF
2.7
0
3
12
0.3
16
Storm Warnings Hellor High Water
GM
3.2
0
3
1
3
16
Huntersbest Bring It On Home SH
CLm
3.5
0
3
3
1
16
NMH Nordais Pixel MH
--
4.9
0
3
3
1
16
Clubmead's Turbo Jet
BLM
3.3
0
3
4
0.8
16
Em's Muddy Moscow Try
BLM
3.1
0
3
2
1.5
16
Witchnwaters Step Aside SH
BLM
6.7
0
3
3
1
16
Ashlands Northern Storm Captain Ahab SH
BLM
5
0
3
2
1.5
16
A Hint Of Ripley And Blue
YLF
1.8
0
3
2
1.5
16
Bluenorth's Trudging The Road
LM
3.6
0
3
1
3
16
Mjolnir's Calamity Jane
YLF
2.2
0
3
6
0.5
16
Gr8lnd Silent Assassin Ninja
BLF
2.5
0
3
2
1.5
16
Sailors Rebel Rumtot Shooter
BLM
3
0
3
6
0.5
17
Club Mead Rebel's Ms Ruby
BLF
2.7
0
2
3
0.7
17
Prairiestorm Dynamite
YLF
6.2
0
2
9
0.2
17
Willowwind's A Good Vintage
CLF
2.1
0
2
3
0.7
17
Rocky Mtn Ivory Meg MH
YLF
4.8
0
2
1
2
17
Ajtop Whole Lotta Love
BLf
1.8
0
2
4
0.5
17
He's All Jacked Up
LM
2.7
0
2
3
0.7
17
Heads Up Winter Storm Warning
Gf
3.1
0
2
4
0.5
17
Coletta Bay Bit O' Good Karma
BLF
3
0
2
3
0.7
17
Ekinox Boreal Go Get'em Champ SH
YLM
5.3
0
2
4
0.5
17
Fireside Millpond Somethingroyal SH
GM
2.6
0
2
1
2
18
FTCH Mjolnir's John Deere
YLM
5.5
0
1
2
0.5
18
Windcrest's Watch Me Wiggle
BLF
1.2
0
1
2
0.5
18
Bulrush Banjo
GM
4.9
0
1
12
0.1
18
Huntersbest's Tiki Surprise MH
LF
4.9
0
1
4
0.3
18
Huntersbest Hightailin It Luke JH
CLM
3
0
1
4
0.3
18
Ajtop Black Keenness Rookie P.k. MH
--
0.4
0
1
1
1
18
Duxbac Double Expresso
CLM
2.6
0
1
3
0.3
18
Willowwind Houston Bolt Noble
BLM
2.1
0
1
14
0.1
18
Witchnwaters Cadillac Cowboy MH
BLM
6.5
0
1
5
0.2
18
It's About Time
Lm
3
0
1
3
0.3
18
St. Lawrence Valley Docheno Zada
LF
2.4
0
1
1
1
18
Nighthaven's Bulrush Samson
GM
3.1
0
1
1
1
18
Owmy Son Of A Gun
LM
5
0
1
3
0.3
18
Jenna Angia
BLF
5.6
0
1
1
1

 

Junior - High Point Dogs

Rank
Dog                                                                                           
Colour/Breed/Sex
Age
Wins
Points
Starts
Points/Start
1
Razor's Catch Me If You Can
BLM
1.8
8
50
13
3.8
2
Windy River's Autumnal Light
Gf
1.7
3
30
13
2.3
3
Amarillo Diggin Up Bones
YLM
1.9
3
25
7
3.6
4
Aj Top Prime Cut
BLM
1.9
2
21
10
2.1
5
Prairiestorm Rosie 2nd JH
YLF
1.9
2
17
7
2.4
6
Clubmead's Trapper Jack
BLM
1.2
0
16
8
2
7
The Springwaters Dodg'n Vanna
BLF
1.9
0
14
11
1.3
8
A Hint Of Ripley And Blue
YLF
1.6
2
13
5
2.6
9
Ajtop Whole Lotta Love
BLf
1.8
1
12
6
2
10
Rio's Chica Chica Boom JFTR-JH
GF
1.9
0
11
9
1.2
10
Mjolnir's Astrid Of Davadar
YLF
1.8
2
11
9
1.2
11
Riveron Abelour Nellie
LF
1.6
1
8
3
2.7
12
Belmont's Welcome To The Big Show
LM
1.9
1
7
3
2.3
12
Davadars Just Win Baby
LM
1.8
0
7
4
1.8
12
Baypoint's Courage Under Fire
BLm
1.8
1
7
4
1.8
13
Belmont's 45 Caliber Chaos
LM
1.9
0
6
3
2
13
Baypoint's The Retrieveinator
BLm
1.6
0
6
6
1
13
Crescent City Cedric
BLM
1.1
1
6
2
3
14
Bulrush Budlite Of Nighthaven
GM
1.2
0
5
6
0.8
14
Patch Of Skatch
LM
0.2
1
5
3
1.7
14
Linmac's Trigger Happy
YLM
1.2
1
5
1
5
14
Duckedup Rollthedice
BLM
1.1
1
5
1
5
15
Clubmead's Miss Kate Black
BLF
1.3
0
4
9
0.4
15
Razor's Up N Smoke
--
1.6
0
4
2
2
16
Rich Autumn Late Night Sunset
YLF
1.3
0
3
5
0.6
16
Remi
BLF
1.9
0
3
3
1
16
Mjolnir's Calamity Jane
YLF
1.9
0
3
1
3
17
Nighthaven's Bulrush Max
GM
1.2
0
2
6
0.3
17
Linmac's Lucky River Repeat
BLF
1.7
0
2
1
2
17
Gahonk's Aim High
LM
1.3
0
2
8
0.3
17
Niagara's Carbon Copy Cosmo
LM
1.2
0
2
6
0.3
17
White Rose Charlie
--
1.7
0
2
2
1
17
Maktawae Comin' In Hot
BLM
1.7
0
2
2
1
17
Davadars To The Moon And Back
BLF
0.7
0
2
4
0.5
17
Albert Edward
CLM
1.4
0
2
2
1
18
Eromits Crackin' The Whip JH
CLM
1.9
0
1
2
0.5
18
Jockssonofadukdog
BLM
1.3
0
1
2
0.5
18
Bullet's Hit The Mark
BLM
1.9
0
1
2
0.5
18
Big Valley Mer Hoseph Campbell
BLM
1.4
0
1
1
1

 

High Point Handler - Combined All Age

Rank
Status
Name
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
P
Colin Mcnicol
Windy River Retrievers
4
57
21
14
35
2
P
Charles Dygos
Hywater Kennels
5
45
16
19
35
3
A
Dan Danforth
 
7
43
11
8
19
4
A
Sue Taylor
 
4
28
10
1
11
5
P
Lorne Langevin
Elkim Kennels
1
25
9
11
20
6
P
Dan Devos
Baypoint Kennels
2
24
10
9
19
7
A
Sharon Van Der Lee
 
4
23
5
1
6
8
A
Brian Griffin
 
2
21
8
8
16
9
A
Chuck Lapensee
 
3
20
5
2
7
10
A
Neal Armstrong
 
2
18
7
3
10
11
A
Stan Hughes
 
3
17
5
3
8
11
P
Dave Thompson
Gahonk Kennel
2
17
6
6
12
12
A
Don Pollock
 
1
16
5
4
9
13
A
Bob James
 
1
15
7
10
17
14
A
Chris Mason
 
1
14
4
3
7
14
A
Donald Martin
 
0
14
5
7
12
15
A
Debby Montgomery
 
1
13
5
0
5
15
A
Garth Clark
 
1
13
5
4
9
15
A
John Mcdonald
 
1
13
4
2
6
15
A
Gerry Burmaster
 
1
13
4
1
5
16
A
Al Custers
 
1
12
4
1
5
16
A
Medie Robinson
 
1
12
4
5
9
16
A
Ken Crosby
 
2
12
3
3
6
17
A
Jim Swanson
 
1
11
3
2
5
17
A
Karen Nelkenbrecher
 
1
11
4
5
9
18
A
Jim Andrew
 
1
10
3
3
6
18
A
Christopher Allaire
 
1
10
3
0
3
19
P
Kevin Howarth
Win-toba Kennels
0
9
5
1
6
19
A
Darlene Broomhead
 
1
9
3
1
4
19
A
Rick Cardinal
 
1
9
3
2
5
19
A
Mark Laberge
 
1
9
3
2
5
19
A
Glenn Bydwell
 
1
9
3
0
3
20
A
Larry Baker
 
1
8
2
2
4
20
A
Neil Hunter
 
1
8
3
1
4
20
A
Dave Wardle
 
1
8
2
5
7
20
A
Lorraine Hare
 
0
8
5
4
9
20
A
Mike Zelman
 
1
8
2
1
3
20
A
Dennis Voigt
 
1
8
2
1
3
20
A
Jim Green
 
1
8
3
3
6
21
A
Hope Roberts
 
1
7
2
2
4
21
A
Andy Carlson
 
1
7
2
3
5
21
P
Kevin Hill
Belmont Retrievers
0
7
3
1
4
21
P
Gail Komadoski
Win-toba Kennels
1
7
2
3
5
21
A
Sharon Gierman
 
1
7
2
1
3
22
A
John Hatfield
 
1
6
2
1
3
22
A
Charlie Ross
 
0
6
2
1
3
22
A
John Mairs
 
1
6
2
2
4
22
A
John Van Der Lee
 
0
6
3
0
3
22
A
David Fishley
 
0
6
2
4
6
22
A
Jean Richardson
 
1
6
2
3
5
22
A
Don Gillingham
 
1
6
2
0
2
22
A
Bruce Macdonald
 
1
6
2
1
3
23
P
Rick Regamble
Willowwind Kennels
1
5
1
5
6
23
A
Daniel Shnitka
 
0
5
3
1
4
23
A
Diana Mead
 
1
5
1
3
4
23
A
Connie Swanson
 
0
5
3
1
4
23
A
Karen Spencer
 
1
5
0
1
1
23
A
Chad Griffin
 
1
5
1
0
1
24
A
Glenn Norton
 
0
4
2
2
4
25
A
Gary Randall
 
0
3
1
2
3
25
A
Larry Coe
 
0
3
1
3
4
25
A
Murray Murphy
 
0
3
1
5
6
25
A
Ron Bischke
 
0
3
2
1
3
25
A
Jim Mcdowall
 
0
3
1
2
3
25
A
Dona Martin
 
0
3
1
2
3
25
A
Mick Presco
 
0
3
2
0
2
25
A
Howard Simson
 
0
3
1
1
2
25
A
David Morrison
 
0
3
1
2
3
25
A
Jim Mcfarland
 
0
3
1
1
2
25
A
Steve Patterson
 
0
3
1
0
1
25
P
Gary Abbott
Nomadic Retrievers
0
3
1
0
1
25
A
Susan Shearer
 
0
3
1
1
2
26
A
Lois Aitken
 
0
2
1
1
2
26
A
Tom Murray
 
0
2
1
4
5
26
A
Diana Beatty
 
0
2
1
1
2
26
A
Jim Ling
 
0
2
1
2
3
26
A
Bill Kennedy
 
0
2
1
2
3
26
A
Bryon Samis
 
0
2
1
4
5
26
A
Richard Dresser
 
0
2
1
0
1
26
A
Linda Page
 
0
2
1
1
2
26
A
Peter Muursepp
 
0
2
1
2
3
26
A
Tyler Evans
 
0
2
1
0
1
26
A
Peter Martin
 
0
2
1
0
1
26
A
Barry Grundy
 
0
2
1
0
1
26
A
Tom Hartl
 
0
2
1
0
1
26
A
Charlene Chastain
 
0
2
1
1
2
26
A
Randy Buettner
 
0
2
1
1
2
26
A
Barbara Younglove
 
0
2
1
0
1
27
A
James Strachan
 
0
1
1
0
1
27
A
Bob Stark
 
0
1
1
1
2
27
A
Marg Murray
 
0
1
1
3
4
27
A
Chris Brandl
 
0
1
1
1
2
27
A
Rod Spence
 
0
1
1
0
1
27
A
Ron Malton
 
0
1
1
1
2
27
A
Jim Borsberry
 
0
1
1
1
2

 

High Point Handler - Open

Rank
Status
Name
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
P
Colin Mcnicol
Windy River
4
57
21
14
35
 
 
 
Retrievers
 
 
 
 
 
2
P
Charles Dygos
Hywater Kennels
5
45
16
19
35
3
A
Sue Taylor
 
4
28
10
1
11
4
P
Lorne Langevin
Elkim Kennels
1
25
9
11
20
5
P
Dan Devos
Baypoint Kennels
2
24
10
9
19
6
A
Sharon Van Der Lee
 
4
23
5
1
6
7
A
Dan Danforth
 
3
20
6
4
10
7
A
Chuck Lapensee
 
3
20
5
2
7
8
A
Brian Griffin
 
2
18
7
6
13
8
A
Neal Armstrong
 
2
18
7
3
10
9
P
Dave Thompson
Gahonk Kennel
2
17
6
6
12
10
A
Gerry Burmaster
 
1
13
4
1
5
10
A
John Mcdonald
 
1
13
4
2
6
11
A
Karen Nelkenbrecher
 
1
11
4
2
6
12
A
Christopher Allaire
 
1
10
3
0
3
12
A
Debby Montgomery
 
1
10
4
0
4
13
A
Al Custers
 
1
9
3
1
4
13
A
Donald Martin
 
0
9
3
4
7
13
P
Kevin Howarth
Win-toba Kennels
0
9
5
1
6
14
A
Jim Swanson
 
1
8
2
2
4
14
A
Neil Hunter
 
1
8
3
1
4
15
P
Kevin Hill
Belmont Retrievers
0
7
3
1
4
15
A
Stan Hughes
 
1
7
3
0
3
15
A
Hope Roberts
 
1
7
2
1
3
15
A
Sharon Gierman
 
1
7
2
1
3
15
P
Gail Komadoski
Win-toba Kennels
1
7
2
3
5
16
A
Don Pollock
 
0
6
2
4
6
16
A
Jean Richardson
 
1
6
2
3
5
16
A
Charlie Ross
 
0
6
2
1
3
16
A
John Hatfield
 
1
6
2
1
3
16
A
Bruce Macdonald
 
1
6
2
1
3
17
P
Rick Regamble
Willowwind Kennels
1
5
1
5
6
17
A
Bob James
 
0
5
4
4
8
17
A
Ken Crosby
 
1
5
1
1
2
17
A
Andy Carlson
 
1
5
1
0
1
17
A
Daniel Shnitka
 
0
5
3
1
4
17
A
John Van Der Lee
 
0
5
2
0
2
17
A
Dennis Voigt
 
1
5
1
0
1
18
A
Medie Robinson
 
0
4
2
2
4
19
A
Gary Randall
 
0
3
1
2
3
19
A
Mark Laberge
 
0
3
1
1
2
19
A
Larry Baker
 
0
3
2
1
3
19
A
Jim Mcdowall
 
0
3
1
2
3
19
A
Dona Martin
 
0
3
1
1
2
19
A
Murray Murphy
 
0
3
1
5
6
19
A
Jim Mcfarland
 
0
3
1
1
2
19
A
Jim Green
 
0
3
2
2
4
19
A
Garth Clark
 
0
3
1
1
2
19
P
Gary Abbott
Nomadic Retrievers
0
3
1
0
1
19
A
David Fishley
 
0
3
1
3
4
19
A
David Morrison
 
0
3
1
2
3
19
A
Susan Shearer
 
0
3
1
1
2
20
A
Tom Murray
 
0
2
1
1
2
20
A
Linda Page
 
0
2
1
1
2
20
A
Peter Muursepp
 
0
2
1
1
2
20
A
Charlene Chastain
 
0
2
1
1
2
20
A
Glenn Norton
 
0
2
1
2
3
20
A
Tyler Evans
 
0
2
1
0
1
20
A
Jim Ling
 
0
2
1
0
1
20
A
Tom Hartl
 
0
2
1
0
1
21
A
Marg Murray
 
0
1
1
2
3
21
A
Chris Brandl
 
0
1
1
1
2
21
A
Gord Benn
 
0
1
1
1
2
21
A
Ron Bischke
 
0
1
1
0
1
21
A
Mick Presco
 
0
1
1
0
1
21
A
Ruth Ann Aud
 
0
1
1
0
1
21
A
Marilyn Hunter
 
0
1
1
0
1

 

High Point Handler - Amateur

Rank
Status
Name
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
A
Dan Danforth
4
23
5
4
9
2
A
Chris Mason
1
14
4
2
6
3
A
Don Pollock
1
10
3
0
3
3
A
Bob James
1
10
3
6
9
3
A
Stan Hughes
2
10
2
3
5
3
A
Jim Andrew
1
10
3
1
4
3
A
Garth Clark
1
10
4
3
7
4
A
Darlene Broomhead
1
9
3
1
4
4
A
Rick Cardinal
1
9
3
2
5
4
A
Glenn Bydwell
1
9
3
0
3
5
A
Medie Robinson
1
8
2
3
5
5
A
Dave Wardle
1
8
2
4
6
5
A
Lorraine Hare
0
8
5
3
8
5
A
Mike Zelman
1
8
2
1
3
6
A
Ken Crosby
1
7
2
2
4
7
A
Mark Laberge
1
6
2
1
3
7
A
John Mairs
1
6
2
1
3
7
A
Don Gillingham
1
6
2
0
2
8
A
Donald Martin
0
5
2
3
5
8
A
Jim Green
1
5
1
1
2
8
A
Connie Swanson
0
5
3
0
3
8
A
Chad Griffin
1
5
1
0
1
8
A
Diana Mead
1
5
1
0
1
9
A
Brian Griffin
0
3
1
2
3
9
A
Jim Swanson
0
3
1
0
1
9
A
Debby Montgomery
0
3
1
0
1
9
A
Larry Coe
0
3
1
2
3
9
A
Dennis Voigt
0
3
1
1
2
9
A
David Fishley
0
3
1
1
2
9
A
Al Custers
0
3
1
0
1
9
A
Howard Simson
0
3
1
0
1
9
A
Steve Patterson
0
3
1
0
1
10
A
Ron Bischke
0
2
1
1
2
10
A
Lois Aitken
0
2
1
0
1
10
A
Randy Buettner
0
2
1
1
2
10
A
Peter Martin
0
2
1
0
1
10
A
Diana Beatty
0
2
1
1
2
10
A
Bill Kennedy
0
2
1
2
3
10
A
Mick Presco
0
2
1
0
1
10
A
Bryon Samis
0
2
1
3
4
10
A
Barry Grundy
0
2
1
0
1
10
A
Barbara Younglove
0
2
1
0
1
10
A
Richard Dresser
0
2
1
0
1
10
A
Andy Carlson
0
2
1
3
4
10
A
Glenn Norton
0
2
1
0
1
11
A
Rod Spence
0
1
1
0
1
11
A
James Strachan
0
1
1
0
1
11
A
Jim Borsberry
0
1
1
0
1
11
A
Mickey Rawlins
0
1
1
0
1
11
A
Shirley Greener
0
1
1
0
1
11
A
Gary Mason
0
1
1
0
1
11
A
ron Malton
0
1
1
1
2
11
A
Bob Stark
0
1
1
1
2
11
A
John Van Der Lee
0
1
1
0
1
11
A
Lynn Kimball
0
1
1
0
1
11
A
Marlene Benn
0
1
1
1
2
11
A
Joe Bergin
0
1
1
0
1

 

High Point Handler - Qualifying

Rank
Status
Name
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
A
Hope Roberts
 
3
26
8
0
8
2
P
Dan Devos
Baypoint Kennels
2
20
6
2
8
3
A
Stan Hughes
 
1
17
6
1
7
3
P
Lorne Langevin
Elkim Kennels
2
17
7
4
11
4
A
Dona Martin
 
3
15
3
0
3
5
P
Kevin Hill
Belmont Retrievers
1
14
5
9
14
5
A
Dave Wardle
 
2
14
4
1
5
6
A
Laura Jones
 
1
13
4
0
4
6
A
Gerry Burmaster
 
1
13
4
2
6
6
A
Stan Scoble
 
2
13
3
0
3
7
P
Sandie Bond
Dovetail Kennels
1
12
4
0
4
8
A
Dan Danforth
 
2
11
3
0
3
8
A
Dewayne Hay
 
1
11
3
0
3
8
P
Gary Abbott
Nomadic Retrievers
1
11
3
0
3
9
A
Allyson Webster
 
2
10
2
0
2
10
A
Beverley Tecklenborg
 
1
9
3
0
3
10
A
Ed Brown
 
1
9
3
1
4
10
A
Ted Haughton
 
0
9
5
1
6
10
A
Graham Tyler
 
1
9
3
1
4
11
A
Jim Nichols
 
0
8
5
1
6
11
A
Scott Anderson
 
1
8
2
0
2
11
A
Jane Spearing
 
0
8
3
0
3
12
A
Bill Kennedy
 
1
7
2
1
3
12
A
Mike Zelman
 
1
7
2
1
3
12
A
Lorraine Hare
 
0
7
3
1
4
12
A
Richard Roberts
 
0
7
3
1
4
12
A
Dave Broomhead
 
1
7
2
0
2
12
A
Marg Murray
 
1
7
2
1
3
13
A
Matt Mutcheson
 
0
6
3
1
4
13
A
Diana Beatty
 
1
6
2
1
3
13
A
Mimi Chrystal
 
1
6
2
0
2
13
A
Ron Bischke
 
1
6
2
0
2
14
P
Rick Regamble
Willowwind Kennels
0
5
4
6
10
14
P
Colin Mcnicol
Windy River Retrievers
0
5
2
0
2
14
A
Tom Murray
 
1
5
1
0
1
14
A
Murray Murphy
 
1
5
1
0
1
14
A
Marilyn Bayrak
 
0
5
3
0
3
14
A
Ann Steer
 
1
5
1
0
1
14
A
James Oake
 
1
5
1
0
1
14
P
Charles Dygos
Hywater Kennels
0
5
3
2
5
14
A
Francois Vezina
 
1
5
1
0
1
14
A
John Caldwell
 
1
5
1
1
2
14
A
Nolan Nelkenbrecher
 
1
5
1
0
1
15
A
Lisa Williams
 
0
4
2
1
3
15
A
Doug Shepherd
 
0
4
2
1
3
15
A
Bob Stark
 
0
4
2
0
2
16
A
Don Gillingham
 
0
3
2
0
2
16
P
Jamie Balesdent
Nilak Kennels
0
3
2
0
2
16
A
Thierry Lefrancois
 
0
3
1
1
2
16
A
Dale Macdonald
 
0
3
1
0
1
16
A
Glenn Bydwell
 
0
3
1
1
2
16
P
Clint Weitzel
Northern Storm Kennel
0
3
1
2
3
16
A
Ron Harinck
 
0
3
1
1
2
16
A
Peter Mottola
 
0
3
1
3
4
16
A
Trevor Dickens
 
0
3
1
0
1
16
A
Debbie Pogson
 
0
3
2
0
2
16
A
William Robitaille
 
0
3
1
0
1
17
A
Diana Mead
 
0
2
1
2
3
17
A
Lynne Johnson
 
0
2
1
0
1
17
A
Donn Hall
 
0
2
1
0
1
17
A
Darlene Broomhead
 
0
2
1
2
3
17
A
Tony Zappia
 
0
2
1
0
1
17
A
Garth Clark
 
0
2
1
1
2
17
A
Keith Lovelace
 
0
2
2
0
2
17
A
Marcia Lynn Johnson
 
0
2
1
0
1
17
A
Marg Hadley
 
0
2
1
0
1
18
A
Bill Fleming
 
0
1
1
1
2
18
A
Philip Williams
 
0
1
1
3
4
18
A
Chad Whitehead
 
0
1
1
0
1
18
A
Jean Richardson
 
0
1
1
1
2
18
A
Jason Ungar
 
0
1
1
0
1
18
A
Ronnie Laduke
 
0
1
1
0
1
18
A
Angela Forster
 
0
1
1
0
1
18
A
Jim Karamouzis
 
0
1
1
0
1

 

High Point Handler - Junior

Rank
Status
Name
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
A
Nolan Nelkenbrecher
 
8
50
12
1
13
2
P
Carey Petersen
Windy River Retrievers
3
30
9
3
12
3
P
Dan Devos
Baypoint Kennels
2
25
9
2
11
3
A
Dave Wardle
 
3
25
7
0
7
4
A
Ian Montgomery
 
2
21
6
0
6
5
A
Don Pollock
 
0
16
8
0
8
6
A
Peter Mottola
 
2
14
4
3
7
6
A
Lorne Parker
 
2
14
4
0
4
7
P
Kevin Hill
Belmont Retrievers
1
13
4
2
6
7
A
Ron Harinck
 
2
13
4
1
5
8
A
Susan Shearer
 
0
9
5
2
7
8
A
Irene Batson
 
0
9
5
2
7
9
A
Ron Bischke
 
0
7
5
1
6
9
A
Jim Mcdowall
 
1
7
2
0
2
9
A
Sean Colville
 
0
7
3
1
4
10
A
Gary Randall
 
0
6
2
2
4
10
A
Boyd Woodward
 
1
6
2
1
3
11
A
Rod Spence
 
1
5
1
1
2
11
A
Jean Richardson
 
1
5
1
0
1
11
P
Dave Thompson
Gahonk Kennel
0
5
3
7
10
11
A
Tom Stasierowski
 
1
5
1
0
1
12
A
Scott Anderson
 
0
4
2
0
2
12
A
Ron Malton
 
0
4
2
0
2
13
A
Linda Page
 
0
3
2
0
2
13
A
Doug Richmond
 
0
3
1
1
2
13
A
Francois Vezina
 
0
3
1
1
2
13
A
Greg Morrison
 
0
3
2
0
2
14
A
Gerald White
 
0
2
1
2
3
14
A
Shaun Booth
 
0
2
1
0
1
14
A
Mark Jemison
 
0
2
1
1
2
14
A
Kevin Ashfield
 
0
2
1
0
1
15
A
Jarrett Williams
 
0
1
1
1
2
15
A
Neil Hunter
 
0
1
1
0
1
15
P
Clint Weitzel
Northerm Storm Kennel
0
1
1
0
1
15
A
Mark Roberts
 
0
1
1
0
1

 

High Point Kennel - Open

Rank
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
Windy River Retrievers
4
57
21
18
39
2
Hywater Kennels
5
45
16
19
35
3
Elkim Kennels
1
25
9
11
20
4
Baypoint Kennels
2
24
10
9
19
5
Gahonk Kennel
2
17
6
6
12
6
Win-toba Kennels
1
16
7
4
11
7
Belmont Retrievers
0
7
3
1
4
8
Willowwind Kennels
1
5
1
5
6
9
Nomadic Retrievers
0
3
1
0
1

 

High Point Kennel - Qualifying

Rank
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
Baypoint Kennels
2
20
6
2
8
2
Elkim Kennels
2
17
7
4
11
3
Belmont Retrievers
1
14
5
9
14
4
Dovetail Kennels
1
12
4
0
4
5
Nomadic Retrievers
1
11
3
0
3
6
Willowwind Kennels
0
5
4
6
10
6
Windy River Retrievers
0
5
2
0
2
6
Hywater Kennels
0
5
3
2
5
7
Nilak Kennels
0
3
2
0
2
7
Northern Storm Kennel
0
3
1
2
3

 

High Point Kennel - Junior

Rank
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
Windy River Retrievers
3
30
9
3
12
2
Baypoint Kennels
2
25
9
2
11
3
Belmont Retrievers
1
13
4
2
6
4
Gahonk Kennel
0
5
3
7
10
5
Northern Storm Kennel
0
1
1
0
1