2016 Licensed Field Trial Results

To have results posted, Field Trial Secretaries are asked to:

1. Enter results in the Retriever Results reporting sytem within 3 days of the trial. Send an email to results@nrcc-canada.com when this has been done. These results are used to post trial results on the NRCC website, compile National and National Amateur Qualifiers Lists, confirm entry eligibility, generate email and mailing lists so qualifiers can receive National information packages, and compile completion statistics for all dogs entered in Licensed Field Trials, to determine Top Dogs in Canada for each year.

Important: Don’t forget to refresh your browser each time you visit the NRCC web pages or set your browser to check for newer versions of stored pages everytime you visit the webpage. If you don’t, you will not see updated pages.

Previous Years

2015 Licensed Field Trial Results

2014 Licensed Field Trial Results

2013 Licensed Field Trial Results

2012 Licensed Field Trial Results

2011 Licensed Field Trial Results

2010 Licensed Field Trial Results

2009 Licensed Field Trial Results

2016

If you have or know of a dog that has recently earned it’s Field Trial Title’s, please send a notice to webmaster@nrcc-canada.com

New Title(s)
Dog Name
Owner(s)
FTCH AFTCH
SEASIDES CODIGO ESPECIAL
Neil Armstrong
AFTCH
MOONSTONE KURO TATSUMAKI
David Fishley
FTCH AFTCH
PILKINGTONS PERSPICACITY
Tom Sullivan & Chad Griffin
FTCH
AJTOP CRUISIN WITH THE PIRATE
Tom Sullivan
FTCH
SWEETWATERS PRIZE POSSESSION
Charles Dygos
AFTCH
KAPRIVER RAMBLINROZY
Mark & Sirkka Laberge
AFTCH
FIFTH AVENUE’S GUINNESS KID
Jean Richardson
FTCH
SHARP POINT’S FLYING JETT
William & Sue Curtis
FTCH AFTCH
TAYLORLABS LIQUOR IS QUICKER
John McDonald
FTCH AFTCH
FOXHALL’S PROMISE KEEPER
Chris & Nancy Allaire
FTCH AFTCH
CASPERS GOAST BUSTER OF MT GRANITE
Gerry Burmaster
AFTCH
TRUMARC'S GYMNAST
Diana & Stuart Mead
FTCH
AFTCH KAPRIVER CANADA IDYL
Larry Coe
AFTCH
WINDCREST’S GAME ON
Connie Swanson
AFTCH
MJOLNIR RIP ROARIN TO DAVADAR
David & Darlene Broomhead
FTCH
AFTCH SEASIDE MARSH GHILLIE
Dennis Voigt And Fiona McKay
AFTCH
LOCK FIVE'S SWEET BOURBON PRIZE
Medie Robinson
AFTCH
FLATLANDS BLUEJEAN O'KEEFE
Jean Richardson
FTCH
AFTCH HIGH MILEAGE BY GOLLY
Stan Hughes & Joan Van Damme
FTCH AFTCH
BAYPOINT'S DARK SIDE OF THE MOON
Karen Nelkenbrecher

 

Date 
Club
Submitted by
Results
April
29-1
Niagara Peninsula Retriever Training Club
Gerald White
30-1
Vancouver Island Retriever Club
Hope Roberts
May
5-8
Labrador Retriever Club of Central Ontario
Rosanne Kopczewski
6-8
BC Labrador Retriever Club (1995)
Cheryl Young
14-15
Fraser Valley Retriever Training Club
Karen Nelkenbrecher
South Western Ontario Retriever Training Club
Diane Hopkins
21-22
Prince George Retriever Club
Clea Shogren
Eastern Ontario Retriever Club
Don Morison
27-29
Pine Ridge Retriever Club
William Johnson
28-29
Winnipeg Field Trial Club
Fred Benjaminson
June
2-5
Red Deer Retriever Club
Marg Murray
3-4
Upper Island Retriever Club
Lynne Johnson
3-5
Long Point Retriever Training Club
Gloria Devos
4-5
Brandon Retriever Club
Dawne Mckenzie
11-12
Wild Rose Retriever Club
Lois Aitken
Ottawa Retriever Club
Dona Martin
Manitoba Gun Dog Association
Larry Baker
17-19
York Retriever Club
Cheryl Ritchie
18-19
Rocky Mountain Sporting Dog Club
Ron Bischke
24-26
Eastern Flyway Hunting Retriever Club
Don Gillingham
25-26
Logan Lake Retriever Club
Susan Shearer
North Bay & District Retriever Training Club
Bill Fleming
Saskatoon Retriever Club
Charlene Couch
27
Saskatchewan Retriever Clubs Association
Charlene Couch
July
2-3
BC Amateur Field Trial Club
Jane Spearing
9
Club du Chien Rapporteur de Montreal
Glenn Bydwell
16-17
Manitoba Gun Dog Association
Fred Benjaminson
22-24
Labrador Owners Club
Eden Beardsall
28-31
Algoma Retriever Association
Michael Marinovich
29-31
Eastern Flyway Hunting Retriever Club
Don Gillingham
August
5-7
Temiskaming Retriever Club
Terry Martin
6-7
Moncton Retriever Club
Evelyn Hoyt
19-21
North Bay & District Retreiver Training Club
Bill Fleming
20-21
Alberta Field Trial Club
Laura Jones
Delta Marsh Retriever Club
Larry Baker
26-28
Ottawa Retriever Club
Dona Martin
27-28
Brandon Retriever Club
Dawne Mckenzie
Stampede City Retriever Club
Marg Murray
September
3-4
Alberta Retriever Clubs Association
Laura Jones
South Western Ontario Retriever Training Club
Darlene Broomhead
Manitoba Gun Dog Association
Fred Benjaminson
24-25
Mountain Valley Retriever Training Club
Al Custers
October
1-2
Vancouver Island Retriever Club
Hope Roberts
15-16
Cape Breton Retriever Club
Nathan Carmichael