2017 High Point Dogs in Canada

Please let us know of any errors in the reported information so that the Retriever Results database and the NRCC website can be corrected. Email changes to results@nrcc-canada.com.
 
Top Dogs
Top Handlers
Top Kennels

Previous Years

Combined All Age - High Point Dogs

Rank
Dog                                                                                           
Colour/Breed/Sex
Age
Wins
Points
Starts
Points/Start
1
FTCH-AFTCH The Springwaters Mr Y Of Tamsu
YLM
7.4
4
34
11
3.1
2
NFTCH-AFTCH Ocg's Equalizer
BLM
6.8
4
22
14
1.6
3
FTCH-AFTCH One More Round
BLM
6.9
2
17
7
2.4
3
FC-FTCH-AFTCH-NMH-GMH Taylorlabs Sugar And Spice
YLF
11.5
2
17
10
1.7
4
AFTCH Keys Ii
BLM
5.1
1
16
11
1.5
4
FTCH Pilkingtons Chasing Liberty
BLF
6.3
2
16
8
2
5
AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Baypoints Thousand Fathom Edge
BLM
4.8
2
15
5
3
5
FC-AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Pekisko's Ironman
BLM
7.6
1
15
7
2.1
5
FC-FTCH-AFTCH Taylorlab's Sweet Cheeks
YLF
6.2
2
15
6
2.5
6
AFTCH Baypoint's Mandy Magee
BLF
4
1
14
11
1.3
6
NAFTCH-FTCH Canadian Cutter
BLM
8.1
2
14
4
3.5
6
FTCH Runnin's Lady Known As Lou
BLF
10.5
2
14
7
2
7
FTCH-AFTCH High Mileage By Golly
BLF
7.4
1
13
11
1.2
8
NFTCH A J Top Cruisin With The Pirate
BLM
6.6
1
12
13
0.9
8
FTCH-AFTCH Hard Road Jack
BLM
5.5
1
12
8
1.5
8
FTCH-AFTCH Jayson Of A Duk Dawg
BLM
6.9
0
12
10
1.2
8
FTCH-AFTCH Ram River Rainbow Royale
GM
6.5
1
12
9
1.3
9
AFTCH Amarillo Bone Collector
YLM
6
1
11
10
1.1
9
NFTCH Battle River Perro
BLM
7.1
1
11
8
1.4
9
FTCH Baypoint's Park Avenue
BLM
7.2
2
11
6
1.8
9
FTCH-AFTCH Dutchmans Creek Lady
BLF
6.9
2
11
11
1
9
Pekisko's Black And Blue
BLM
4.6
0
11
8
1.4
9
FTCH-AFTCH Pekisko's Real Steel
BLM
5.4
2
11
8
1.4
10
Baypoint's Worth Waiting For
BLF
5.3
2
10
6
1.7
10
FTCH-AFTCH Castile Creeks Rivers Ripple
BLF
9.7
1
10
2
5
10
FTCH-AFTCH Hank's Settin' The Marsh On Fire
BLM
5.4
2
10
10
1
10
Pozzy's Makin A Bust
BLM
3.5
2
10
3
3.3
10
AFTCH Quackaddict Voo Doo Child JH
LF
3.6
1
10
7
1.4
10
AFTCH Ram River's Spirit Of Michichi
GF
5
1
10
13
0.8
10
AFTCH Roux's Voodoo Queen Of New Orleans
BLF
5.3
1
10
3
3.3
10
FTCH-AFTCH The Springwaters Rippin Reba
BLF
8.8
0
10
11
0.9
11
Emmy Lou's La Express
BLF
5.4
0
9
9
1
12
FTCH-AFTCH Grousebusters No Fear No Mercy
BLF
8.9
1
8
9
0.9
12
FC-AFTCH Jumpin' Joan Flash
BLF
9.6
1
8
8
1
12
Live Oaks Gun Powder
YLM
3.7
1
8
8
1
12
FTCH-AFTCH-NMH-GMH Prairiestorm Coastal Connexion
BLF
6.2
1
8
5
1.6
12
FTCH-AFTCH She:kon Cranky Warrior
BLM
6
0
8
9
0.9
12
FTCH-AFTCH Tealcreek High Tyde Coot
BLM
8.8
1
8
3
2.7
12
Whittlesey's Better Believe It JH
BLF
10.1
1
8
3
2.7
12
AFC-AFTCH Windcrest's Game On
BLM
5.5
1
8
9
0.9
12
QFTR Wingbusters Quiet Elegance
BLF
7
1
8
9
0.9
13
Amarillo Diggin Up Bones
YLM
2.7
1
7
10
0.7
13
Brentwood Gem's Double Shot
LM
3.5
0
7
8
0.9
13
FTCH-AFTCH Kapriver Canada Idyl
YLM
8.1
0
7
11
0.6
13
FTCH-AFTCH Luckydux Drakehaven Hot Ticket
BLF
10.2
1
7
5
1.4
13
FTCH-AFTCH Molly's Olympic Sofie
YLF
8.8
1
7
6
1.2
13
FTCH-AFTCH Noremac's Undertaker
BLM
9.4
1
7
3
2.3
13
FTCH-AFTCH Ram River Khaki Kayla
GF
9
0
7
13
0.5
13
AFTCH Ram River Michichi News
GM
8.8
1
7
13
0.5
13
FTCH Sweetwaters Prize Possession
BLF
6.3
1
7
11
0.6
13
FTCH-AFTCH Sweetwater's Ten Deuce All In
BLM
6.3
1
7
4
1.8
14
FTCH-AFTCH Baypoint Hit And Miss
BLM
7.4
0
6
8
0.8
14
Baypoint's Pretty Boy Floyd
BLM
5.5
0
6
8
0.8
14
Biggun's Noble Elwood
BLM
4
0
6
9
0.7
14
FTCH-AFTCH Elmingo's Violence On Request MH
BLF
8.6
1
6
2
3
14
Medicine Woman MH
BLF
6.8
0
6
5
1.2
14
FTCH-AFTCH Pilkingtons Perspicacity
YLF
7.3
1
6
7
0.9
14
FTCH-AFTCH Pilkingtons Ruby Blues Day
LF
6.3
1
6
6
1
14
QFTR Wingbusters Alabama Slamma
BLM
3.9
1
6
9
0.7
15
A Hint Of Ripley And Blue
YLF
2.8
0
5
4
1.3
15
Baypoint's The Retrieveinator
BLM
2.5
1
5
7
0.7
15
FTCH Bluegoose Little Clea
BLF
6.4
0
5
11
0.5
15
AFTCH Bluenorth's All Revved Up
BLM
6.4
1
5
4
1.3
15
FTCH-NMH-GMH Elmingo's Pacific Eider QFTR-MH
BLM
9.5
1
5
7
0.7
15
AFTCH Fifth Avenue's Guinness Kid MH
LM
7.6
1
5
3
1.7
15
Frr's Ray Of Sunshine
BLF
3.4
1
5
11
0.5
15
FTCH-AFTCH Grousebusters Rudy Rudy Rudy
BLM
8.7
1
5
6
0.8
15
AFTCH Highroller Ocean Daze
GF
5.9
0
5
10
0.5
15
Legacy's Emmitt's Carbon Copy
BLM
5.1
0
5
9
0.6
15
Mjolnir's Astrid Of Davadar
YLF
2.8
1
5
5
1
15
AFC Moonstones Ham-maid Marian
YLF
9.2
1
5
1
5
15
FTCH-AFTCH Pilkington's Joey's On Line
BLM
10.3
0
5
9
0.6
15
FTCH Pilkington's Put'n On The Ritz
YLM
7.3
0
5
8
0.6
15
Raunnas Ruby Duby
BLF
9.9
0
5
4
1.3
15
Renegade's Highlight Reel
BLF
3.5
1
5
5
1
15
Slick River
BLM
3.6
1
5
3
1.7
15
FTCH-AFTCH-GMH Someday's June Bug
CLF
8
1
5
7
0.7
15
FTCH War Horse "mac"
BLM
5
1
5
5
1
15
Win-toba's Big Bang Theory
BLF
4.4
1
5
8
0.6
15
FTCH-AFTCH Wynflat Dark Side Of The Moon
BLM
5.7
0
5
5
1
16
AFTCH-QFTR Barfly's Deadly Aim
BLM
7.8
0
4
4
1
16
Baypoints Let It Ride
BLM
5.8
0
4
10
0.4
16
FTCH Biggun's Mister Bo Jangles
BLM
10.3
0
4
11
0.4
16
QFTR Club Mead Rebel's Ms Ruby QFTR-MH
BLF
3.7
0
4
8
0.5
16
Fine Line's Mustang Shelby
BLF
5.7
0
4
14
0.3
16
FTCH-AFTCH Foxhall's Promise Keeper
YLM
6.4
0
4
2
2
16
Goodness Gracious Gracie Iii
BLF
4.4
0
4
8
0.5
16
QFTR Luckydux Gave Her Momma Forty Quacks
BLF
6.5
0
4
5
0.8
16
FTCH-AFTCH Mjolnir Rip Roarin To Davadar
BLF
8.4
0
4
9
0.4
16
Rambling Rose Xi
YLF
4.7
0
4
5
0.8
16
FTCH-AFTCH Seasides Codigo Especial
BLM
8.8
0
4
12
0.3
16
Tarnation Rush
BLM
6
0
4
8
0.5
16
QFTR Topbrass Little Bow River
GF
5.1
0
4
10
0.4
17
FTCH Bluegoose Post Digger
BLM
6.4
0
3
11
0.3
17
Dana's Keena Of Longpoint MH-MNH
YLF
6.3
0
3
7
0.4
17
Fens Fanatical Quack Head
BLM
5.3
0
3
2
1.5
17
Hidden Acres Mclovin
BLM
2.7
0
3
1
3
17
Ironwood Hot Chocolate
CLF
6.4
0
3
5
0.6
17
FC-AFC-AFTCH Jaybar American Idol
BLM
9.1
0
3
1
3
17
Liberty's True Grit
BLM
3.2
0
3
1
3
17
Rockin' K's Madison River Cache
BLM
4.2
0
3
5
0.6
17
AFTCH Rough And Rowdy Redneck
BLM
8
0
3
8
0.4
17
Sarnia's Sudden Storm
BLM
6.7
0
3
6
0.5
17
Tealcreek Cyber Search
BLM
3.3
0
3
5
0.6
18
Baypoint's Pushing The Envelope
BLF
4.6
0
2
8
0.3
18
AFC Brink's Buster Brown
CLM
5.3
0
2
4
0.5
18
FC Clearwater's Viking Legend
YLM
4.8
0
2
4
0.5
18
FTCH-AFTCH Clubmead's Lucky Lady
BLF
6.3
0
2
10
0.2
18
AFTCH Glenviews Making The Cut
BLM
7.7
0
2
10
0.2
18
Horsetooth's Willie T Wiffic
BLF
5.6
0
2
5
0.4
18
GMH Huntersbest Ed's Last Chance MH
BLF
7.4
0
2
3
0.7
18
FTCH-AFTCH L And L's Cowboy Up
BLM
10
0
2
6
0.3
18
Linmac's Trigger Happy
YLM
2.2
0
2
4
0.5
18
AFTCH Maxfly Pieds De Vent MH
LM
7.3
0
2
5
0.4
18
FTCH-AFTCH Maxfly's Hanna Storm
YLF
7.4
0
2
7
0.3
18
FC Moto And The Nitro Circus
BLM
9.6
0
2
2
1
18
Nighthaven's Bulrush Max
GM
2.2
0
2
1
2
18
FTCH-AFTCH-NMH Taylorlabs Liquor Is Quicker
YLM
6.1
0
2
5
0.4
18
Tell Me Something New
BLF
3
0
2
4
0.5
18
Topend's Ru Red Or Blue
BLM
4.5
0
2
9
0.2
19
QFTR Bjay's Northern Tundra
BLM
4.3
0
1
14
0.1
19
Clubmead's Trapper Jack
BLM
2
0
1
8
0.1
19
Coletta Bay Bit O' Good Karma
BLF
4.3
0
1
10
0.1
19
Crippled Wings Hyper Drive
LF
3.5
0
1
10
0.1
19
Davadars Just Win Baby
BLM
2.6
0
1
5
0.2
19
QFTR Dykelands Breakwater QFTR-MH
YLM
9.3
0
1
2
0.5
19
FTCH-AFTCH Flatlands Baydog Of Allanport
BLM
9.8
0
1
3
0.3
19
Frr's Little Tart
BLF
6.7
0
1
1
1
19
AFTCH Kapriver Ramblinrozy
YLF
8.2
0
1
11
0.1
19
AFTCH Lock Five's Sweet Bourbon Prize
BLF
6.7
0
1
4
0.3
19
FTCH-AFTCH Pekiskos Bow River Littlerocks
BLF
7.4
0
1
5
0.2
19
Pilkington's Last Pick
BLM
10
0
1
7
0.1
19
Pondviews She Devil Calypso
CLF
5.4
0
1
9
0.1
19
Rhr Belmont's Sweet Baby Surprise
BLF
5.4
0
1
7
0.1
19
FC-AFC Roux's Blackthorn Banshee
BLF
9.2
0
1
3
0.3
19
Smakwater's Kona
BLM
5.2
0
1
7
0.1
19
FTCH-AFTCH The Springwaters Amber Of Crosshare
YLF
10.3
0
1
4
0.3
19
FTCH-AFTCH Wingbusters Luke Skywalker
LM
8.1
0
1
10
0.1

 

Open All Age - High Point Dogs

Rank
Dog                                                                                           
Colour/Breed/Sex
Age
Wins
Points
Starts
Points/Start
1
NFTCH-AFTCH Ocg's Equalizer
BLM
6.8
4
22
14
1.6
2
FTCH-AFTCH The Springwaters Mr Y Of Tamsu
YLM
7.3
2
20
11
1.8
3
FTCH-QFTR Pilkingtons Chasing Liberty
BLF
6.3
2
16
8
2
3
FC-FTCH-AFTCH-NMH-GMH Taylorlabs Sugar And Spice
YLF
11.5
2
16
10
1.6
4
FC-AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Pekisko's Ironman
BLM
7.6
1
15
7
2.1
4
FC-FTCH-AFTCH Taylorlab's Sweet Cheeks
YLF
6.2
2
15
6
2.5
5
FTCH Runnin's Lady Known As Lou
BLF
10.5
2
14
7
2
6
FTCH-AFTCH Jayson Of A Duk Dawg
BLM
6.9
0
12
10
1.2
7
NFTCH Battle River Perro
BLM
7.1
1
11
8
1.4
7
FTCH Baypoint's Park Avenue
BLM
7.2
2
11
6
1.8
8
FTCH-AFTCH Hank's Settin' The Marsh On Fire
BLM
5.4
2
10
10
1
9
FTCH-AFTCH Castile Creeks Rivers Ripple
BLF
9.7
1
8
2
4
9
FTCH-AFTCH Grousebusters No Fear No Mercy
BLF
8.9
1
8
9
0.9
9
FC-AFTCH Jumpin' Joan Flash
BLF
9.6
1
8
8
1
9
Pekisko's Black And Blue
BLM
4.6
0
8
8
1
9
FTCH-AFTCH-NMH-GMH Prairiestorm Coastal Connexion
BLF
6.2
1
8
5
1.6
10
AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Baypoints Thousand Fathom Edge
BLM
4.7
1
7
5
1.4
10
FTCH-AFTCH Ram River Rainbow Royale
GM
6.3
1
7
9
0.8
10
FTCH-AFTCH She:kon Cranky Warrior
BLM
6
0
7
9
0.8
10
FTCH Sweetwaters Prize Possession
BLF
6.3
1
7
11
0.6
11
FTCH-AFTCH Baypoint Hit And Miss
BLM
7.3
0
6
8
0.8
11
Baypoint's Pretty Boy Floyd
BLM
5.5
0
6
8
0.8
11
Brentwood Gem's Double Shot
LM
3.3
0
6
8
0.8
11
FTCH-AFTCH Dutchmans Creek Lady
BLF
6.9
1
6
11
0.5
11
Emmy Lou's La Express
BLF
5.4
0
6
9
0.7
11
FTCH-AFTCH Hard Road Jack
BLM
5.5
0
6
8
0.8
11
FTCH-AFTCH Luckydux Drakehaven Hot Ticket
BLF
10.2
1
6
5
1.2
11
Medicine Woman MH
BLF
6.8
0
6
5
1.2
11
FTCH-AFTCH Pekisko's Real Steel
BLM
5.4
1
6
8
0.8
11
FTCH-AFTCH Pilkingtons Ruby Blues Day
LF
6.3
1
6
5
1.2
11
FTCH-AFTCH Sweetwater's Ten Deuce All In
BLM
6.3
1
6
4
1.5
11
FTCH-AFTCH The Springwaters Rippin Reba
BLF
8.6
0
6
11
0.5
11
QFTR Wingbusters Quiet Elegance
BLF
7
1
6
9
0.7
12
NFTCH A J Top Cruisin With The Pirate
BLM
6.5
0
5
13
0.4
12
Baypoint's The Retrieveinator
BLM
2.5
1
5
7
0.7
12
Baypoint's Worth Waiting For
BLF
5.2
1
5
6
0.8
12
FTCH Bluegoose Little Clea
BLF
6.4
0
5
11
0.5
12
AFTCH Fifth Avenue's Guinness Kid MH
LM
7.6
1
5
3
1.7
12
FTCH-AFTCH Grousebusters Rudy Rudy Rudy
BLM
8.7
1
5
6
0.8
12
AFTCH Highroller Ocean Daze
GF
5.9
0
5
10
0.5
12
AFTCH Keys Ii
BLM
5.1
0
5
11
0.5
12
Legacy's Emmitt's Carbon Copy
BLM
5.1
0
5
9
0.6
12
AFC Moonstones Ham-maid Marian
YLF
9.2
1
5
1
5
12
FTCH-AFTCH Noremac's Undertaker MH
BLM
9.4
1
5
2
2.5
12
FTCH-AFTCH One More Round
BLM
6.7
1
5
7
0.7
12
FTCH-AFTCH Pilkington's Joey's On Line
BLM
10.3
0
5
9
0.6
12
FTCH-AFTCH Pilkingtons Perspicacity
YLF
7.3
1
5
7
0.7
12
FTCH-QFTR Pilkington's Put'n On The Ritz
YLM
7.3
0
5
8
0.6
12
Pozzy's Makin A Bust
BLM
3.5
1
5
2
2.5
12
AFTCH Roux's Voodoo Queen Of New Orleans
BLF
5.2
1
5
3
1.7
12
FTCH-AFTCH-GMH Someday's June Bug
CLF
8
1
5
7
0.7
12
FTCH-AFTCH Tealcreek High Tyde Coot
BLM
8.8
1
5
3
1.7
12
FTCH War Horse "mac"
BLM
5
1
5
5
1
12
AFC-AFTCH Windcrest's Game On
BLM
5.5
1
5
9
0.6
12
Win-toba's Big Bang Theory
BLF
4.4
1
5
8
0.6
12
FTCH-AFTCH Wynflat Dark Side Of The Moon
BLM
5.7
0
5
5
1
13
FTCH Biggun's Mister Bo Jangles
BLM
10.3
0
4
11
0.4
13
QFTR Club Mead Rebel's Ms Ruby QFTR-MH
BLF
3.7
0
4
8
0.5
13
Fine Line's Mustang Shelby
BLF
5.7
0
4
14
0.3
13
FTCH-AFTCH Kapriver Canada Idyl
YLM
8.1
0
4
11
0.4
13
QFTR Luckydux Gave Her Momma Forty Quacks
BLF
6.5
0
4
5
0.8
13
AFTCH Ram River's Spirit Of Michichi
GF
5
0
4
13
0.3
13
FTCH-AFTCH Seasides Codigo Especial
BLM
8.8
0
4
12
0.3
14
Biggun's Noble Elwood
BLM
4
0
3
9
0.3
14
FTCH Bluegoose Post Digger
BLM
6.4
0
3
11
0.3
14
Dana's Keena Of Longpoint MH-MNH
YLF
6.3
0
3
7
0.4
14
FTCH-AFTCH High Mileage By Golly
BLF
7.2
0
3
8
0.4
14
FTCH-AFTCH Ram River Khaki Kayla
GF
9
0
3
13
0.2
14
Raunnas Ruby Duby
BLF
9.9
0
3
4
0.8
14
Rockin' K's Madison River Cache
BLM
4
0
3
5
0.6
14
Sarnia's Sudden Storm
BLM
6.7
0
3
6
0.5
14
QFTR Topbrass Little Bow River
GF
4.9
0
3
10
0.3
14
Whittlesey's Better Believe It JH
BLF
10.1
0
3
1
3
15
AFTCH Barfly's Deadly Aim
BLM
7.8
0
2
3
0.7
15
Baypoints Let It Ride
BLM
5.7
0
2
10
0.2
15
AFTCH Baypoint's Mandy Magee
BLF
3.8
0
2
11
0.2
15
Baypoint's Pushing The Envelope
BLF
4.6
0
2
8
0.3
15
AFC Brink's Buster Brown
CLM
5.3
0
2
4
0.5
15
NAFTCH-FTCH Canadian Cutter
BLM
8.1
0
2
3
0.7
15
FTCH-AFTCH Clubmead's Lucky Lady
BLF
6.3
0
2
10
0.2
15
Horsetooth's Willie T Wiffic
BLF
5.6
0
2
5
0.4
15
FTCH-AFTCH L And L's Cowboy Up
BLM
10
0
2
6
0.3
15
Linmac's Trigger Happy
YLM
2.2
0
2
4
0.5
15
FTCH-AFTCH Mjolnir Rip Roarin To Davadar
BLF
8.3
0
2
3
0.7
15
FTCH-AFTCH Molly's Olympic Sofie
YLF
8.7
0
2
6
0.3
15
FC Moto And The Nitro Circus
BLM
9.6
0
2
2
1
15
AFTCH Ram River Michichi News
GM
8.8
0
2
13
0.2
15
FTCH-AFTCH-NMH Taylorlabs Liquor Is Quicker
YLM
6.1
0
2
5
0.4
15
Topend's Ru Red Or Blue
BLM
4.5
0
2
9
0.2
16
Crippled Wings Hyper Drive
LF
3.5
0
1
10
0.1
16
FTCH-AFTCH Elmingo's Violence On Request MH
BLF
8.6
0
1
2
0.5
16
Frr's Little Tart
BLF
6.7
0
1
1
1
16
AFTCH Glenviews Making The Cut
BLM
7.7
0
1
9
0.1
16
Goodness Gracious Gracie Iii
BLF
4.4
0
1
8
0.1
16
FC-AFC-AFTCH Jaybar American Idol
BLM
9.1
0
1
1
1
16
AFTCH Kapriver Ramblinrozy
YLF
8.2
0
1
11
0.1
16
Live Oaks Gun Powder
YLM
3.7
0
1
4
0.3
16
FTCH-AFTCH Pekiskos Bow River Littlerocks
BLF
7.4
0
1
5
0.2
16
Pondviews She Devil Calypso
CLF
5.1
0
1
7
0.1
16
Rhr Belmont's Sweet Baby Surprise
BLF
5.4
0
1
7
0.1
16
QFTR Wingbusters Alabama Slamma
BLM
3.9
0
1
9
0.1
16
FTCH-AFTCH Wingbusters Luke Skywalker
LM
8.1
0
1
10
0.1

 

Amateur All Age - High Point Dogs

Rank
Dog                                                                                           
Colour/Breed/Sex
Age
Wins
Points
Starts
Points/Start
1
FTCH-AFTCH The Springwaters Mr Y Of Tamsu
YLM
7.4
2
14
5
2.8
2
AFTCH Baypoint's Mandy Magee
BLF
4
1
12
11
1.1
2
FTCH-AFTCH One More Round
BLM
6.9
1
12
6
2
3
AFTCH Amarillo Bone Collector
YLM
6
1
11
10
1.1
3
AFTCH Keys Ii
BLM
4.9
1
11
5
2.2
4
FTCH-AFTCH High Mileage By Golly
BLF
7.4
1
10
11
0.9
4
AFTCH Quackaddict Voo Doo Child JH
LF
3.6
1
10
7
1.4
5
AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Baypoints Thousand Fathom Edge
BLM
4.8
1
8
4
2
6
Amarillo Diggin Up Bones
YLM
2.7
1
7
10
0.7
6
NAFTCH-FTCH Canadian Cutter
BLM
8.1
1
7
4
1.8
6
Live Oaks Gun Powder
YLM
3.7
1
7
8
0.9
7
FTCH-AFTCH Hard Road Jack
BLM
5.5
1
6
6
1
7
AFTCH Ram River's Spirit Of Michichi
GF
5
1
6
12
0.5
8
A Hint Of Ripley And Blue
YLF
2.8
0
5
4
1.3
8
Baypoint's Worth Waiting For
BLF
5.3
1
5
3
1.7
8
AFTCH Bluenorth's All Revved Up
BLM
6.4
1
5
4
1.3
8
FTCH-AFTCH Dutchmans Creek Lady
BLF
6.8
1
5
10
0.5
8
FTCH-NMH-GMH Elmingo's Pacific Eider
BLM
9.5
1
5
3
1.7
8
FTCH-AFTCH Elmingo's Violence On Request MH
BLF
8.6
1
5
2
2.5
8
Frr's Ray Of Sunshine
BLF
3.4
1
5
11
0.5
8
Mjolnir's Astrid Of Davadar
YLF
2.8
1
5
5
1
8
FTCH-AFTCH Molly's Olympic Sofie
YLF
8.8
1
5
4
1.3
8
FTCH-AFTCH Pekisko's Real Steel
BLM
5.2
1
5
1
5
8
Pozzy's Makin A Bust
BLM
3.5
1
5
3
1.7
8
AFTCH Ram River Michichi News
GM
8.8
1
5
11
0.5
8
FTCH-AFTCH Ram River Rainbow Royale
GM
6.5
0
5
4
1.3
8
Renegade's Highlight Reel
BLF
3.5
1
5
5
1
8
AFTCH Roux's Voodoo Queen Of New Orleans
BLF
5.3
0
5
3
1.7
8
Slick River
BLM
3.6
1
5
3
1.7
8
Whittlesey's Better Believe It JH
BLF
10.1
1
5
3
1.7
8
QFTR Wingbusters Alabama Slamma
BLM
3.9
1
5
5
1
9
FTCH-AFTCH Foxhall's Promise Keeper
YLM
6.4
0
4
2
2
9
FTCH-AFTCH Ram River Khaki Kayla
GF
9
0
4
11
0.4
9
Rambling Rose Xi
YLF
4.7
0
4
5
0.8
9
Tarnation Rush
BLM
6
0
4
8
0.5
9
FTCH-AFTCH The Springwaters Rippin Reba
BLF
8.8
0
4
10
0.4
10
Biggun's Noble Elwood
BLM
4
0
3
6
0.5
10
Emmy Lou's La Express
BLF
5.4
0
3
5
0.6
10
Fens Fanatical Quack Head
BLM
5.3
0
3
2
1.5
10
Goodness Gracious Gracie Iii
BLF
4.4
0
3
4
0.8
10
Hidden Acres Mclovin
BLM
2.7
0
3
1
3
10
Ironwood Hot Chocolate
CLF
6.4
0
3
5
0.6
10
FTCH-AFTCH Kapriver Canada Idyl
YLM
8
0
3
6
0.5
10
Liberty's True Grit
BLM
3.2
0
3
1
3
10
Pekisko's Black And Blue
BLM
4.4
0
3
1
3
10
AFTCH Rough And Rowdy Redneck
BLM
8
0
3
8
0.4
10
Tealcreek Cyber Search
BLM
3.3
0
3
5
0.6
10
FTCH-AFTCH Tealcreek High Tyde Coot
BLM
8.8
0
3
3
1
10
AFC-AFTCH Windcrest's Game On
BLM
5.5
0
3
6
0.5
11
NFTCH A J Top Cruisin With The Pirate
BLM
6.3
0
2
6
0.3
11
AFTCH-QFTR Barfly's Deadly Aim
BLM
7.8
0
2
4
0.5
11
Baypoints Let It Ride
BLM
5.8
0
2
8
0.3
11
FTCH-AFTCH Castile Creeks Rivers Ripple
BLF
9.7
0
2
1
2
11
FC Clearwater's Viking Legend
YLM
4.8
0
2
1
2
11
GMH Huntersbest Ed's Last Chance MH
BLF
7.4
0
2
3
0.7
11
FC-AFC-AFTCH Jaybar American Idol
BLM
9.1
0
2
1
2
11
AFTCH Maxfly Pieds De Vent MH
LM
7.3
0
2
5
0.4
11
FTCH-AFTCH Maxfly's Hanna Storm
YLF
7.1
0
2
7
0.3
11
FTCH-AFTCH Mjolnir Rip Roarin To Davadar
BLF
8.4
0
2
9
0.2
11
Nighthaven's Bulrush Max
GM
2.2
0
2
1
2
11
FTCH-AFTCH Noremac's Undertaker
BLM
9.3
0
2
3
0.7
11
Raunnas Ruby Duby
BLF
9.9
0
2
2
1
11
Tell Me Something New
BLF
3
0
2
4
0.5
11
QFTR Wingbusters Quiet Elegance
BLF
6.9
0
2
5
0.4
12
QFTR Bjay's Northern Tundra
BLM
4.3
0
1
6
0.2
12
Brentwood Gem's Double Shot
LM
3.5
0
1
6
0.2
12
Clubmead's Trapper Jack
BLM
2
0
1
8
0.1
12
Coletta Bay Bit O' Good Karma
BLF
4.3
0
1
10
0.1
12
Davadars Just Win Baby
BLM
2.6
0
1
5
0.2
12
QFTR Dykelands Breakwater MH
YLM
9.3
0
1
2
0.5
12
FTCH-AFTCH Flatlands Baydog Of Allanport
BLM
9.8
0
1
3
0.3
12
AFTCH Glenviews Making The Cut
BLM
7.5
0
1
10
0.1
12
AFTCH Lock Five's Sweet Bourbon Prize
BLF
6.7
0
1
4
0.3
12
FTCH-AFTCH Luckydux Drakehaven Hot Ticket
BLF
10.1
0
1
2
0.5
12
Pilkington's Last Pick
BLM
10
0
1
7
0.1
12
FTCH-AFTCH Pilkingtons Perspicacity
YLF
7.2
0
1
3
0.3
12
FC-AFC Roux's Blackthorn Banshee
BLF
9.2
0
1
3
0.3
12
FTCH-AFTCH She:kon Cranky Warrior
BLM
5.9
0
1
6
0.2
12
Smakwater's Kona
BLM
5.2
0
1
7
0.1
12
FTCH-AFTCH-QFTR Sweetwater's Ten Deuce All In
BLM
6.1
0
1
3
0.3
12
FC-FTCH-AFTCH-NMH-GMH Taylorlabs Sugar And Spice
YLF
11.3
0
1
1
1
12
FTCH-AFTCH The Springwaters Amber Of Crosshare
YLF
10.3
0
1
4
0.3
12
QFTR Topbrass Little Bow River
GF
5.1
0
1
5
0.2

 

Qualifying - High Point Dogs

Rank
Dog                                                                                           
Colour/Breed/Sex
Age
Wins
Points
Starts
Points/Start
1
QFTR Coolwater's Black Line
BLF
1.7
5
30
9
3.3
2
QFTR Patch Of Skatch
YLM
1.2
4
28
9
3.1
3
Mjolnir's Astrid Of Davadar
YLF
2.7
3
18
5
3.6
4
Razor's Up N Smoke
BLF
2.4
1
15
6
2.5
4
Taylorlab's Power Play
YLM
2.2
3
15
4
3.8
5
Ajtop Whole Lotta Love
BLF
2.8
2
13
4
3.3
5
Jocksonofadukdawg
BLM
2
1
13
5
2.6
6
Kannata's Special Agent
LF
2.4
1
12
4
3
6
Nighthaven's Bulrush Max
GM
2.2
0
12
7
1.7
6
Prairiestorm Blizzard
BLF
3.7
2
12
8
1.5
6
Storm Warnings Hellor High Water
GM
4.2
0
12
9
1.3
7
Big Valley Mer Joseph Campbell
CLM
2.4
1
11
6
1.8
7
Wyckoff's Red Fern MH
YLF
3.3
1
11
3
3.7
8
Maplepond Piper's First Pick
BLF
1.8
2
10
2
5
8
QFTR Riveron Abelour Nellie
BLF
2.5
1
10
5
2
9
QFTR Bailey Mae's Flashy Summer Breeze
GF
2.6
1
9
7
1.3
9
Diamondridge True Blue Roo
BLM
5.5
1
9
10
0.9
10
Clubmead's Str8 Pipe
BLF
3.2
1
8
4
2
10
Rick's August Sweetgrass Spirit SH
YLF
7.2
1
8
4
2
10
Topend's App For Tamsu
BLM
3.3
1
8
3
2.7
11
D'yer Glengarry Maker
YLF
1.1
1
7
3
2.3
11
Tia Rose V
BLF
5
1
7
5
1.4
12
Ajtop My Favourite Riesling
BLM
3.9
0
6
8
0.8
12
QFTR Mutcheson's Belle Of The Ball QFTR-MH
YLF
8.7
0
6
5
1.2
13
QFTR Bulrush Banjo
GM
5.4
1
5
1
5
13
Bulrush Budlite Of Nighthaven
GM
2.2
0
5
7
0.7
13
Chugach's Thumping Jago MH
CM
6.1
1
5
1
5
13
Clubmead's Trapper Jack
BLM
2
1
5
2
2.5
13
GMH Huntersbest Ed's Last Chance MH
BLF
7.2
1
5
3
1.7
13
Kapriver Lieutenant Dan
BLM
3.3
1
5
1
5
13
Manicoute Eclipse De Lune
BLF
2.4
0
5
4
1.3
13
Maplepond's Windcrest Bailey
BLF
1.8
1
5
5
1
13
Stairway To Heaven Huntersbest MH
CLF
4
1
5
2
2.5
13
Thievin High Card Hand
BLM
1.8
0
5
2
2.5
14
Dockcove's Hot Little Chick MH
CF
3.3
0
4
3
1.3
14
Just N'time Jazzy Lady Dd
BLF
3.5
0
4
9
0.4
14
Maplepond's Status Quo
LF
1.8
0
4
6
0.7
14
Willowwind's A Good Vintage
CLF
3.2
0
4
4
1
15
Belmont's Absolution Blues Elwood
LM
4.1
0
3
2
1.5
15
Brentwood Gem's Best Buddy
BLM
3.1
0
3
1
3
15
Davadars To The Moon And Back
BLF
1.7
0
3
6
0.5
15
Elmingo's Shanghai Surprise MH
BLF
6.5
0
3
2
1.5
15
Gahonk's Aim High
BLM
2.2
0
3
6
0.5
15
Goldngun Rebelicious Arriba MH
GF
4.3
0
3
2
1.5
15
He's All Jacked Up
LM
3.7
0
3
4
0.8
15
Huntersbest Incident On 57th Street MH
CLM
6.4
0
3
2
1.5
15
Huntersbest's Tiki Surprise MH
LF
5.5
0
3
1
3
15
Jerryru's Samisgunn Muzzloader
BLF
3.4
0
3
3
1
15
QFTR Joiner's Buddy
YLM
4.7
0
3
3
1
15
Maplepond Trick Or Treat
BLF
1.8
0
3
5
0.6
15
Maplepond's Packing Heat
BLM
1.8
0
3
6
0.5
15
FTCH Mjolnir's John Deere
YLM
6.3
0
3
1
3
15
Razor's Puddle Duck Teal
BLF
3.6
0
3
8
0.4
15
Rio Neversink Apple Jack Brew MH
GM
5.4
0
3
5
0.6
15
NMH Samisgunn's Nordic Odin MH
LM
5.6
0
3
3
1
15
Shadynook's Black Camo
LF
6.8
0
3
3
1
15
Zaniri's Outlaw Billy The Kip MH
GM
5.9
0
3
4
0.8
16
Brentwood Gem's Jet Black SH
LF
5.1
0
2
3
0.7
16
Chief Bosun's Mate The Buffer
GF
4.3
0
2
3
0.7
16
Creekflyers King Of The Ring
BLM
1.7
0
2
6
0.3
16
Delta Marsh Black Angus
BLM
1.5
0
2
3
0.7
16
Duck River Tyrannus
CLM
5.2
0
2
6
0.3
16
Jerryru's Midnight Archer
LM
1.3
0
2
2
1
16
Master's Gng Marshland Man Of Action SH
GM
5.4
0
2
2
1
16
Prairiestorm Shoot And Reload SH
BLM
2.2
0
2
1
2
16
Razor's Catch Me If You Can
BLM
2.5
0
2
2
1
16
NMH-GMH Sterre Texas Bluebonnet JH
GF
7
0
2
3
0.7
16
The Springwaters Dodg'n Vanna
BLF
2.8
0
2
5
0.4
16
Turtlecreek's First Mate
BLM
2.4
0
2
2
1
17
Baypoint's The Retrieveinator
BLM
2.3
0
1
2
0.5
17
Bella's Waterfowl Mafia Otter MH
BLF
5.1
0
1
1
1
17
Belmont's 45 Caliber Chaos
LF
3.3
0
1
7
0.1
17
Belmont's Xcountry Copper Kettle MH
LF
4.5
0
1
2
0.5
17
Jerryru Ebenezer Eljudnir Ember
BLF
3.5
0
1
6
0.2
17
Maplepond Zwingli Of Ellismore
BLF
1.8
0
1
2
0.5
17
Mapleponds Buddy
BLM
1.7
0
1
4
0.3
17
Marsh Pepper
BLM
2
0
1
2
0.5
17
Trailrunners Pathfinder
YLM
2.2
0
1
7
0.1
17
Willowwind Houston Bolt Noble
BLM
3
0
1
2
0.5
17
Zaniri's Grand Cedar
GM
6.7
0
1
1
1

 

Junior - High Point Dogs

Rank
Dog                                                                                           
Colour/Breed/Sex
Age
Wins
Points
Starts
Points/Start
1
QFTR Coolwater's Black Line
BLF
1.7
5
41
13
3.2
2
Maplepond Piper's First Pick
BLF
1.8
4
20
4
5
3
QFTR Patch Of Skatch
YLM
0.9
2
19
8
2.4
3
The Sagacious Flaming Heart
BLF
1.9
2
19
6
3.2
4
Baypoints Lock Stock N Barrel
BLM
1.5
1
15
9
1.7
4
Clubmead's Trapper Jack
BLM
2
3
15
4
3.8
5
Cracker's Little Two Bits
BLF
1.2
1
13
9
1.4
6
Maplepond's Windcrest Bailey
BLF
1.8
1
12
8
1.5
7
Creekflyers King Of The Ring
BLM
1.7
2
11
5
2.2
8
Maplepond Trick Or Treat
BLF
1.8
0
10
8
1.3
9
Clubmead's Miss Kate Black
BLF
2
1
8
4
2
10
Belmonts Fat Bottom Girl
BLF
1.6
1
7
4
1.8
10
Clubmead's Banjo Bean
BLF
1.9
1
7
3
2.3
10
Maplepond's Packing Heat
BLM
1.7
1
7
5
1.4
10
Zaniri's I Love Lucy JH
GF
1.8
0
7
6
1.2
11
Belmont's Dark And Stormy
BLF
1.7
0
6
4
1.5
11
Prairiestorms J Grousebuster
BLF
1.3
0
6
4
1.5
11
Westwinds Back In The Race
BLM
1.6
0
6
4
1.5
12
Clubmead's Dot Marks The Spot
BLF
1.9
0
5
3
1.7
12
Dovetail's Get The Party Started
BLF
1.2
1
5
2
2.5
12
Jerryru's Midnight Archer
LM
1.3
1
5
6
0.8
12
Maplepond Cody
LM
1.8
0
5
8
0.6
12
Marsh Pepper
BLM
1.9
0
5
4
1.3
12
Newcam Guinness
BLM
1.8
1
5
1
5
13
Goodngold's Toss Up
GM
1.9
0
4
2
2
14
Aj Top Duke Blackthunder
BLM
1.6
0
3
2
1.5
14
Bulrush Budlite Of Nighthaven
GM
1.9
0
3
1
3
14
Mapleponds Buddy
BLM
1.5
0
3
7
0.4
14
Thievin High Card Hand
BLM
1.8
0
3
1
3
15
Bluenorth's Rogue
BLM
1.5
0
2
3
0.7
15
Bow River Tommie
GF
1.6
0
2
5
0.4
15
Huntersbest 1 More Last Chance
BLF
1.2
0
2
1
2
15
Maplepond Zwingli Of Ellismore
BLF
1.8
0
2
3
0.7
15
Nighthaven's Bulrush Scout
GM
1.9
0
2
4
0.5
15
Sirmak Kro Lexi
LF
1.4
0
2
1
2
15
Woodlake's Blackwater Lilly
BLF
1.4
0
2
1
2
16
Deepwaters Black Talon
BLM
1.5
0
1
2
0.5
16
Docheno's Knockout Power
BLM
1.9
0
1
4
0.3
16
Dovetail's Cash Proposal
BLM
1.2
0
1
2
0.5
16
Prairiestorm Fergus
BLM
1
0
1
4
0.3
16
Razor's Mm And All That Jazz
BLF
1.8
0
1
1
1
16
Westwinds Mystic River
BLM
1.6
0
1
4
0.3

 

High Point Handler - Combined All Age

Rank
Status
Name
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
P
Lorne Langevin
Elkim Kennels
2
43
16
13
29
2
P
Dan Devos
Baypoint Kennels
4
34
10
10
20
3
A
Sue Taylor
 
4
32
12
2
14
4
A
Stan Hughes
 
2
27
11
7
18
5
P
Colin Mcnicol
Windy River Retrievers
3
25
8
5
13
6
A
Bob James
 
2
24
10
7
17
7
P
Dave Thompson
Gahonk Kennel
2
23
8
4
12
8
A
Larry Baker
 
4
22
5
3
8
9
A
Sharon Van Der Lee
 
2
21
7
1
8
10
P
Charles Dygos
Hywater Kennels
1
20
9
18
27
11
P
Kevin Howarth
Win-toba Kennels
2
18
5
2
7
11
A
Dave Wardle
 
2
18
5
3
8
12
A
Lorraine Hare
 
2
17
5
5
10
12
A
Jim Swanson
 
2
17
5
1
6
13
A
John Van Der Lee
 
1
16
5
2
7
13
A
Hope Roberts
 
1
16
7
1
8
13
A
Brian Griffin
 
1
16
7
2
9
14
A
Dan Danforth
 
1
14
6
8
14
14
A
Marg Murray
 
2
14
5
4
9
15
A
Jim Andrew
 
2
13
5
3
8
16
A
Neil Hunter
 
0
12
5
1
6
16
A
Jim Ling
 
1
12
5
2
7
16
A
Don Pollock
 
2
12
2
1
3
16
A
Al Moroz
 
1
12
4
3
7
16
A
Peter Muursepp
 
2
12
3
0
3
17
A
Murray Murphy
 
0
11
5
1
6
17
A
Donald Martin
 
1
11
3
2
5
17
A
Ellen Mcneill
 
1
11
4
1
5
17
A
Andy Carlson
 
1
11
5
1
6
17
A
Glenn Bydwell
 
1
11
3
0
3
18
A
Daren Galloway
 
2
10
2
2
4
18
A
Jim Mcfarland
 
1
10
3
0
3
18
A
Al Custers
 
1
10
3
2
5
18
A
Bill Kennedy
 
2
10
2
0
2
18
A
Daniel Shnitka
 
1
10
3
0
3
18
A
Gerry Pozzebon
 
2
10
2
2
4
19
A
Marlene Benn
 
0
9
4
3
7
19
A
Rod Spence
 
1
9
3
1
4
20
P
Gail Komadoski
Win-toba Kennels
1
8
2
0
2
20
A
Linda Page
 
1
8
2
0
2
20
A
Bob Wright
 
1
8
2
1
3
20
A
Connie Swanson
 
1
8
2
1
3
20
A
Lois Aitken
 
1
8
2
3
5
20
A
Bill Mcknight
 
1
8
2
1
3
21
A
Howard Simson
 
1
7
3
0
3
22
P
Kevin Hill
Belmont Retrievers
1
6
2
4
6
22
A
Dave Douglas
 
0
6
3
2
5
22
A
Rod Neterer
 
1
6
2
0
2
22
A
Ken Crosby
 
1
6
2
4
6
22
A
Larry Coe
 
0
6
2
0
2
22
A
Chris Brandl
 
0
6
4
0
4
23
A
Chuck Lapensee
 
0
5
3
1
4
23
A
Ron Harinck
 
0
5
2
1
3
23
A
John Hatfield
 
1
5
1
1
2
23
A
Peter Mottola
 
1
5
1
0
1
23
A
Darlene Broomhead
 
1
5
1
2
3
23
A
Bob Cottrell
 
1
5
1
1
2
23
A
Jean Richardson
 
1
5
1
0
1
23
A
Boyd Rutledge
 
1
5
1
0
1
23
A
Bruce Macdonald
 
1
5
1
0
1
24
A
Neal Armstrong
 
0
4
2
2
4
24
A
Tracy Auchstaetter
 
0
4
2
1
3
24
A
Gary Mason
 
0
4
2
2
4
24
A
Harry Bennetts
 
0
4
2
0
2
24
A
Christopher Allaire
 
0
4
2
1
3
24
A
Diana Mead
 
0
4
3
3
6
25
A
Tom Sandberg
 
0
3
1
1
2
25
A
Gary Randall
 
0
3
2
2
4
25
A
Christine Mason
 
0
3
1
1
2
25
A
Dona Martin
 
0
3
1
2
3
25
A
Ron Bischke
 
0
3
2
2
4
25
A
Debby Montgomery
 
0
3
1
0
1
25
A
Al Lanigan
 
0
3
1
2
3
25
A
Jerry Younglove
 
0
3
1
0
1
25
A
Barbara Younglove
 
0
3
2
0
2
25
A
Laura Jones
 
0
3
1
0
1
25
A
Bob Sluggett
 
0
3
1
1
2
25
A
Colette Prefontaine
 
0
3
1
3
4
26
A
Jim Mcdowall
 
0
2
1
1
2
26
A
Rick Cardinal
 
0
2
1
4
5
26
A
Karen Carson
 
0
2
1
1
2
26
A
Tom Sullivan
 
0
2
1
0
1
26
A
Dave Broomhead
 
0
2
1
3
4
26
A
John Mcdonald
 
0
2
1
0
1
26
A
Tyler Evans
 
0
2
1
2
3
26
A
Ed Nesselroad
 
0
2
1
1
2
26
A
Jeff Bandel
 
0
2
1
1
2
26
A
Joe Bergin
 
0
2
1
0
1
26
A
Mike Zelman
 
0
2
1
6
7
26
A
Ed Brown
 
0
2
1
0
1
27
A
Medie Robinson
 
0
1
1
2
3
27
A
Randy Buettner
 
0
1
1
3
4
27
A
Chad Griffin
 
0
1
1
0
1
27
A
Jim Green
 
0
1
1
1
2
27
A
Garth Clark
 
0
1
1
5
6
27
A
Mark Laberge
 
0
1
1
4
5
27
A
Scott Adams
 
0
1
1
2
3
27
A
Evelyn Hoyt
 
0
1
1
0
1
27
P
Sandie Bond
Dovetail Kennels
0
1
1
0
1
27
A
Ron Malton
 
0
1
1
0
1
27
A
Sean Colville
 
0
1
1
0
1
27
A
Jim Nichols
 
0
1
1
1
2

 

High Point Handler - Open

Rank
Status
Name
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
P
Lorne Langevin
Elkim Kennels
2
43
16
13
29
2
P
Dan Devos
Baypoint Kennels
4
34
10
10
20
3
A
Sue Taylor
 
4
31
11
2
13
4
P
Colin Mcnicol
Windy River Retrievers
3
25
8
5
13
5
A
Larry Baker
 
4
22
5
3
8
6
A
Sharon Van Der Lee
 
2
21
7
1
8
7
P
Charles Dygos
Hywater Kennels
1
20
9
18
27
8
P
Dave Thompson
Gahonk Kennel
1
18
8
3
11
8
P
Kevin Howarth
Win-toba Kennels
2
18
5
2
7
9
A
Neil Hunter
 
0
12
5
1
6
10
A
Daren Galloway
 
2
10
2
2
4
10
A
Brian Griffin
 
1
10
4
2
6
10
A
Andy Carlson
 
1
10
4
0
4
11
A
Hope Roberts
 
0
9
4
1
5
11
A
Bob James
 
0
9
5
3
8
11
A
Al Moroz
 
1
9
3
3
6
12
A
John Van Der Lee
 
0
8
3
2
5
12
A
Linda Page
 
1
8
2
0
2
12
A
Daniel Shnitka
 
1
8
2
0
2
12
A
Dan Danforth
 
1
8
3
7
10
12
A
Murray Murphy
 
0
8
4
1
5
12
A
Lois Aitken
 
1
8
2
2
4
12
P
Gail Komadoski
Win-toba Kennels
1
8
2
0
2
13
A
Jim Andrew
 
1
7
3
1
4
13
A
Marg Murray
 
1
7
3
3
6
13
A
Peter Muursepp
 
1
7
2
0
2
14
P
Kevin Hill
Belmont Retrievers
1
6
2
4
6
14
A
Marlene Benn
 
0
6
3
3
6
14
A
Howard Simson
 
1
6
2
0
2
14
A
Ken Crosby
 
1
6
2
0
2
14
A
Chris Brandl
 
0
6
4
0
4
15
A
Stan Hughes
 
0
5
2
3
5
15
A
Chuck Lapensee
 
0
5
3
1
4
15
A
Jim Swanson
 
1
5
1
1
2
15
A
Dave Douglas
 
0
5
2
2
4
15
A
Bill Mcknight
 
1
5
1
1
2
15
A
Connie Swanson
 
1
5
1
0
1
15
A
Gerry Pozzebon
 
1
5
1
0
1
15
A
Donald Martin
 
1
5
1
0
1
15
A
Jean Richardson
 
1
5
1
0
1
15
A
Ellen Mcneill
 
1
5
1
0
1
15
A
Bill Kennedy
 
1
5
1
0
1
15
A
Bruce Macdonald
 
1
5
1
0
1
16
A
Neal Armstrong
 
0
4
2
2
4
16
A
Tracy Auchstaetter
 
0
4
2
1
3
16
A
Diana Mead
 
0
4
3
0
3
17
A
Tom Sandberg
 
0
3
1
1
2
17
A
Debby Montgomery
 
0
3
1
0
1
17
A
Gary Randall
 
0
3
2
1
3
17
A
Larry Coe
 
0
3
1
0
1
17
A
Colette Prefontaine
 
0
3
1
1
2
17
A
Laura Jones
 
0
3
1
0
1
17
A
Christine Mason
 
0
3
1
0
1
17
A
Glenn Bydwell
 
0
3
1
0
1
17
A
Bob Sluggett
 
0
3
1
1
2
18
A
Jim Mcdowall
 
0
2
1
1
2
18
A
Jim Mcfarland
 
0
2
1
0
1
18
A
Don Pollock
 
0
2
1
0
1
18
A
Jeff Bandel
 
0
2
1
1
2
18
A
Tyler Evans
 
0
2
1
1
2
18
A
Rod Spence
 
0
2
1
0
1
18
A
John Mcdonald
 
0
2
1
0
1
19
A
Rod Neterer
 
0
1
1
0
1
19
A
Barbara Younglove
 
0
1
1
0
1
19
A
Mark Laberge
 
0
1
1
0
1
19
A
Jim Ling
 
0
1
1
1
2
19
P
Sandie Bond
Dovetail Kennels
0
1
1
0
1

 

High Point Handler - Amateur

Rank
Status
Name
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
A
Stan Hughes
2
22
9
4
13
2
A
Dave Wardle
2
18
5
3
8
3
A
Lorraine Hare
2
17
5
5
10
4
A
Bob James
2
15
5
4
9
5
A
Jim Swanson
1
12
4
0
4
6
A
Jim Ling
1
11
4
1
5
7
A
Al Custers
1
10
3
2
5
8
A
Bob Wright
1
8
2
1
3
8
A
John Van Der Lee
1
8
2
0
2
8
A
Jim Mcfarland
1
8
2
0
2
8
A
Glenn Bydwell
1
8
2
0
2
9
A
Marg Murray
1
7
2
1
3
9
A
Hope Roberts
1
7
3
0
3
9
A
Rod Spence
1
7
2
1
3
10
A
Dan Danforth
0
6
3
1
4
10
A
Donald Martin
0
6
2
2
4
10
A
Jim Andrew
1
6
2
2
4
10
A
Ellen Mcneill
0
6
3
1
4
10
A
Brian Griffin
0
6
3
0
3
11
A
Darlene Broomhead
1
5
1
2
3
11
A
Bill Kennedy
1
5
1
0
1
11
A
Gerry Pozzebon
1
5
1
2
3
11
A
Peter Muursepp
1
5
1
0
1
11
A
Ron Harinck
0
5
2
1
3
11
A
Peter Mottola
1
5
1
0
1
11
A
Don Pollock
1
5
1
0
1
11
A
Boyd Rutledge
1
5
1
0
1
11
A
John Hatfield
1
5
1
0
1
11
A
Bob Cottrell
1
5
1
1
2
11
A
Rod Neterer
1
5
1
0
1
12
A
Harry Bennetts
0
4
2
0
2
12
A
Gary Mason
0
4
2
2
4
12
A
Christopher Allaire
0
4
2
0
2
13
A
Murray Murphy
0
3
1
0
1
13
A
Ron Bischke
0
3
2
2
4
13
A
Al Lanigan
0
3
1
2
3
13
A
Dona Martin
0
3
1
2
3
13
A
Connie Swanson
0
3
1
1
2
13
A
Larry Coe
0
3
1
0
1
13
A
Marlene Benn
0
3
1
0
1
13
A
Jerry Younglove
0
3
1
0
1
13
A
Al Moroz
0
3
1
0
1
13
A
Bill Mcknight
0
3
1
0
1
14
A
Daniel Shnitka
0
2
1
0
1
14
A
Ed Nesselroad
0
2
1
0
1
14
A
Rick Cardinal
0
2
1
2
3
14
A
Karen Carson
0
2
1
1
2
14
A
Tom Sullivan
0
2
1
0
1
14
A
Dave Broomhead
0
2
1
3
4
14
A
Barbara Younglove
0
2
1
0
1
14
A
Mike Zelman
0
2
1
3
4
14
A
Joe Bergin
0
2
1
0
1
14
A
Ed Brown
0
2
1
0
1
15
A
Garth Clark
0
1
1
3
4
15
A
Sue Taylor
0
1
1
0
1
15
A
Randy Buettner
0
1
1
2
3
15
A
Chad Griffin
0
1
1
0
1
15
A
Jim Green
0
1
1
1
2
15
A
Scott Adams
0
1
1
2
3
15
A
Medie Robinson
0
1
1
2
3
15
A
Howard Simson
0
1
1
0
1
15
A
Jim Nichols
0
1
1
0
1
15
A
Ron Malton
0
1
1
0
1
15
A
Sean Colville
0
1
1
0
1
15
A
Andy Carlson
0
1
1
1
2
15
A
Evelyn Hoyt
0
1
1
0
1
15
A
Dave Douglas
0
1
1
0
1

 

High Point Handler - Qualifying

Rank
Status
Name
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
A
Rod Spence
 
5
33
9
0
9
2
A
Dave Douglas
 
5
30
7
2
9
3
P
Dan Devos
Baypoint Kennels
3
23
8
3
11
4
P
Colin Mcnicol
Windy River Retrievers
3
19
5
4
9
5
A
Ron Bischke
 
0
17
8
3
11
6
A
Scott Anderson
 
1
15
5
0
5
6
A
Charlene Couch
 
3
15
3
0
3
7
P
Sandie Bond
Dovetail Kennels
1
14
5
1
6
8
P
Lorne Langevin
Elkim Kennels
2
13
3
5
8
8
A
Neil Hunter
 
1
13
4
0
4
9
A
Greg Buchan
 
1
12
4
0
4
10
A
Mark Roberts
 
1
11
4
1
5
11
A
Marg Hadley
 
1
10
4
2
6
11
A
Ken Crosby
 
2
10
2
0
2
11
A
Dave Broomhead
 
2
10
2
0
2
12
P
Rick Regamble
Willowwind Kennels
1
9
4
0
4
12
A
Tracy Auchstaetter
 
1
9
4
1
5
12
P
Dave Thompson
Gahonk Kennel
0
9
4
4
8
13
A
Diana Mead
 
1
8
2
0
2
13
A
Peter Mottola
 
1
8
2
1
3
14
A
Margaret Gardiner
 
1
7
2
2
4
14
P
Kevin Hill
Belmont Retrievers
0
7
4
4
8
14
A
Philip Williams
 
0
7
3
0
3
15
A
Matt Mutcheson
 
0
6
3
1
4
15
A
Marilyn Bayrak
 
0
6
3
2
5
15
P
Brent Samis
 
0
6
2
2
4
16
A
Howard Simson
 
0
5
2
0
2
16
A
Ed Brown
 
1
5
1
0
1
16
A
Thierry Lefrancois
 
0
5
2
1
3
16
A
Francois Vezina
 
0
5
2
0
2
16
P
Don Gillingham
Huntersbest Kennels
1
5
1
1
2
16
A
Christine Mason
 
1
5
1
2
3
16
A
Jackie Hastie
 
0
5
2
0
2
16
A
Mike Vogel
 
1
5
1
0
1
16
A
Peter Martin
 
1
5
1
0
1
16
A
Louise Roberts
 
0
5
2
1
3
17
A
Dan Danforth
 
0
4
2
1
3
17
P
Charles Dygos
Hywater Kennels
0
4
3
4
7
17
A
Rick Cardinal
 
0
4
3
0
3
18
A
Lisa Williams
 
0
3
2
1
3
18
A
Connie Swanson
 
0
3
2
2
4
18
A
Ed Jensvold
 
0
3
1
0
1
18
A
Hal Morris
 
0
3
1
1
2
18
A
Donn Hall
 
0
3
2
0
2
18
A
Peter Ferin
 
0
3
1
1
2
18
A
Mimi Chrystal
 
0
3
1
1
2
18
A
Laura Danforth
 
0
3
1
0
1
18
A
Ted Haughton
 
0
3
1
0
1
18
A
Bill Fleming
 
0
3
1
0
1
19
P
Carl Clarke
Westwind Retrievers
0
2
1
2
3
19
A
Ross Peden
 
0
2
1
0
1
19
A
Denise Vandommele
0
2
1
0
1
 
19
A
Ron Malton
 
0
2
1
0
1
19
P
Gail Komadoski
Win-toba Kennels
0
2
1
0
1
19
A
Margaret Trottmann
0
2
1
0
1
 
19
A
Dana Schultz
 
0
2
1
0
1
19
A
Graham Tyler
 
0
2
1
0
1
19
A
John Costello
 
0
2
1
0
1
19
A
Kyle Cooke
 
0
2
1
0
1
20
A
Dennis Voigt
 
0
1
1
0
1
20
A
Anna Scott
 
0
1
1
1
2
20
A
Mathew Wilson
 
0
1
1
0
1
20
A
Tom Sullivan
 
0
1
1
1
2
20
A
James Oake
 
0
1
1
0
1
20
A
Tracy Lennartz
 
0
1
1
0
1
20
A
Daniel Shnitka
 
0
1
1
0
1
20
A
Chad Noble
 
0
1
1
0
1

20

A

Bill Marshall
 

0

1

1

0

1

 

High Point Handler - Junior

Rank
Status
Name
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
A
Dave Douglas
 
7
51
14
2
16
2
A
Ken Crosby
 
4
20
4
0
4
3
A
Harry Williams
 
2
19
6
0
6
4
P
Carl Clarke
Westwind Retrievers
2
18
6
3
9
5
A
Rod Spence
 
2
17
5
2
7
6
P
Charles Dygos
Hywater Kennels
0
15
7
2
9
6
P
Dave Thompson
Gahonk Kennel
1
15
5
2
7
7
A
Doug Shepherd
 
1
13
4
1
5
7
P
Kevin Hill
Belmont Retrievers
1
13
4
1
5
8
A
Christine Mason
 
1
12
5
0
5
9
P
Sandie Bond
Dovetail Kennels
1
9
3
1
4
10
A
Gary Randall
 
1
8
3
1
4
11
A
Beverley Tecklenborg
0
7
4
0
4
 
11
A
Connie Swanson
 
1
7
2
0
2
11
A
Diana Mead
 
1
7
2
1
3
12
A
Lois Aitken
 
0
6
3
1
4
13
A
Stuart Mead
 
0
5
2
1
3
13
A
Don Pollock
 
1
5
1
0
1
13
A
Steve Patterson
 
1
5
1
0
1
13
A
Dennis Voigt
 
0
5
2
1
3
13
A
Dana Schultz
 
1
5
1
2
3
14
A
Jackie Hastie
 
0
4
2
0
2
15
P
Colin Mcnicol
Windy River Retrievers
0
3
2
2
4
15
A
Howard Simson
 
0
3
1
0
1
15
A
Ron Bischke
 
0
3
1
1
2
16
A
Michael Wilson
 
0
2
2
0
2
16
A
Ed Brown
 
0
2
1
0
1
16
A
Rick Cardinal
 
0
2
1
0
1
16
A
Neal Armstrong
 
0
2
1
0
1
16
A
Heather Buchanan
 
0
2
1
0
1
16
A
Peter Martin
 
0
2
1
0
1
16
A
Daniel Shnitka
 
0
2
1
2
3
16
P
Rick Regamble
Willowwind Kennels
0
2
1
0
1
17
P
Lorne Langevin
Elkim Kennels
0
1
1
1
2
17
A
Matt Mutcheson
 
0
1
1
0
1
17
A
Alison Petrie
 
0
1
1
0
1
17
A
Bruce Macdonald
 
0
1
1
0
1

 

High Point Kennel - Open

Rank
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
Elkim Kennels
2
43
16
13
29
2
Baypoint Kennels
4
34
10
10
20
3
Win-toba Kennels
3
26
7
2
9
4
Windy River Retrievers
3
25
8
6
14
5
Hywater Kennels
1
20
9
18
27
6
Gahonk Kennel
1
18
8
3
11
7
Belmont Retrievers
1
6
2
4
6
8
Dovetail Kennels
0
1
1
0
1
 

High Point Kennel - Qualifying

Rank
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
Baypoint Kennels
3
23
8
3
11
2
Windy River Retrievers
3
19
5
4
9
3
Dovetail Kennels
1
14
5
1
6
4
Elkim Kennels
2
13
3
5
8
5
Willowwind Kennels
1
9
4
0
4
5
Gahonk Kennel
0
9
4
4
8
6
Belmont Retrievers
0
7
4
4
8
7
Huntersbest Kennels
1
5
1
1
2
8
Hywater Kennels
0
4
3
4
7
9
Westwind Retrievers
0
2
1
2
3
9
Win-toba Kennels
0
2
1
0
1
 

 

High Point Kennel - Junior

Rank
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
Westwind Retrievers
2
18
6
3
9
2
Gahonk Kennel
1
15
5
2
7
2
Hywater Kennels
0
15
7
2
9
3
Belmont Retrievers
1
13
4
1
5
4
Dovetail Kennels
1
9
3
1
4
5
Windy River Retrievers
0
3
2
2
4
6
Willowwind Kennels
0
2
1
0
1
7
Elkim Kennels
0
1
1
1
2