2018 High Point Dogs in Canada

Please let us know of any errors in the reported information so that the Retriever Results database and the NRCC website can be corrected. Email changes to results@nrcc-canada.com.
 
Top Dogs
Top Handlers
Top Kennels

Previous Years

Combined All Age - High Point Dogs

Rank
Dog                                                                                           
Colour/Breed/Sex
Age
Wins
Points
Starts
Points/Start
1
FTCH-AFTCH Pekiskos Bow River Littlerocks QFTR
BLF
8.6
4
36
14
2.6
2
FTCH-AFTCH Biggun's Noble Elwood
BLM
5
3
21
15
1.4
3
FTCH-AFTCH One More Round
BLM
8
2
18
11
1.6
4
FTCH-AFTCH Jayson Of A Duk Dawg
BLM
7.9
3
17
12
1.4
4
FC-NFTCH-AFTCH Taylorlab's Sweet Cheeks QFTR
YLF
7.3
2
17
7
2.4
4
FTCH-AFTCH Wingbusters Alabama Slamma QFTR-JFTR
BLM
4.9
2
17
13
1.3
5
FTCH-AFTCH Castile Creeks Rivers Ripple
BLF
10.7
2
16
5
3.2
5
FTCH-AFTCH Maxfly's Hanna Storm
YLF
8.4
3
16
11
1.5
5
FTCH-AFTCH-NMH-GMH Prairiestorm Coastal Connexion QFTR
BLF
7.5
3
16
8
2
5
FTCH-AFTCH Ram River Rainbow Royale QFTR-JFTR
GM
7.5
1
16
14
1.1
5
FTCH-AFTCH Renegade's Highlight Reel
BLF
4.7
2
16
10
1.6
6
NFTCH A J Top Cruisin With The Pirate
BLM
7.6
3
15
12
1.3
6
FTCH-AFTCH Keys Ii
BLM
6.1
2
15
14
1.1
7
FTCH Biggun's Mister Bo Jangles
BLM
11.1
2
14
11
1.3
8
AFTCH Quackaddict Voo Doo Child
BLF
4.5
2
13
12
1.1
9
AFTCH Amarillo Diggin Up Bones
YLM
3.9
2
12
9
1.3
9
AFTCH Flint River's Fifty Shades Of Blue
BLF
4.5
1
12
13
0.9
9
FTCH-AFTCH High Mileage By Golly
BLF
8.3
0
12
17
0.7
9
FTCH Pondviews She Devil Calypso
CLF
6.3
1
12
21
0.6
9
AFTCH Rough And Rowdy Redneck
BLM
8.8
2
12
13
0.9
10
K O Punch Semper Fi Ernie
BLM
7.8
0
11
14
0.8
10
NAFTCH-FTCH Pilkingtons Ruby Blues Day
BLF
7.2
2
11
3
3.7
10
FTCH-AFTCH The Springwaters Rippin Reba JFTR
BLF
9.7
1
11
13
0.8
11
FTCH-AFTCH Dutchmans Creek Lady
BLF
8
1
10
9
1.1
11
FTCH-AFTCH Pekisko's Black And Blue
BLM
5.6
1
10
7
1.4
11
AFTCH Tealcreek Cyber Search
BLM
4.5
1
10
13
0.8
11
Windcrest's Watch Me Wiggle
BLF
3.3
1
10
8
1.3
12
FTCH Bluegoose's Lighten Up
BLF
9.9
0
9
13
0.7
12
Henry Ross Of Strachan QFTR
BLM
7.1
1
9
12
0.8
12
AFTCH Luckydux Gave Her Momma Forty Quacks QFTR
BLF
7.5
1
9
7
1.3
12
FTCH Quackaddict Voo Doo Hoo Doo QFTR
BLF
4.5
1
9
11
0.8
13
AFTCH Amarillo Bone Collector
YLM
6.9
1
8
8
1
13
NAFTCH-FTCH Canadian Cutter
BLM
8.9
1
8
14
0.6
13
AFTCH Jaegermeister Of Winchester Fields
YLM
5.8
1
8
2
4
13
FTCH Rhr Belmont's Sweet Baby Surprise
BLF
6.1
1
8
10
0.8
14
FTCH-AFTCH Club Mead Rebel's Ms Ruby QFTR-MH
BLF
4.6
1
7
9
0.8
14
FTCH-AFTCH Luckydux Drakehaven Hot Ticket
BLF
11.2
1
7
3
2.3
14
Patch Of Skatch QFTR-JFTR
YLM
3.1
1
7
13
0.5
14
Tia's Ebony Pirate Blade QFTR
BLM
8.3
0
7
12
0.6
15
Baypoint Sailor's Delight
BLF
4.8
1
6
8
0.8
15
Baypoint's Pretty Boy Floyd
BLM
6.5
0
6
13
0.5
15
FTCH-AFTCH Grousebusters No Fear No Mercy
BLF
9.7
0
6
14
0.4
15
Legacy's Emmitt's Carbon Copy
BLM
6.1
0
6
15
0.4
15
NFTCH-AFTCH Ocg's Equalizer QFTR-JFTR
BLM
7.8
1
6
11
0.5
15
Razor's Catch Me If You Can JFTR
BLM
3.8
0
6
5
1.2
15
FTCH-AFTCH-NMH Taylorlabs Liquor Is Quicker QFTR
YLM
7.3
1
6
7
0.9
15
AFC-AFTCH Windcrest's Game On
BLM
6.7
0
6
11
0.5
16
AFTCH A Hint Of Ripley And Blue JFTR
YLF
3.4
1
5
3
1.7
16
B Lines Tealgrove Magic Man MH
BLM
5.5
1
5
11
0.5
16
FTCH-AFTCH Baypoint's Hit And Miss
BLM
8.3
0
5
7
0.7
16
Baypoint's Idaone
BLF
5.5
1
5
13
0.4
16
FTCH-AFTCH Baypoint's Park Avenue
BLM
8.2
1
5
11
0.5
16
FTCH Bluegoose Little Clea
BLF
7.4
0
5
14
0.4
16
Duckwaters Waltz Across Texas
BLF
4.4
1
5
2
2.5
16
Emmy Lou's La Express
BLF
6.4
0
5
16
0.3
16
FTCH-AFTCH Hard Road Jack QFTR-JFTR
BLM
6.6
0
5
12
0.4
16
High Line Pearl QA2-MH
BLF
9.6
0
5
4
1.3
16
Licensed To Carry
BLM
4.2
1
5
1
5
16
Oakridgertvr Do It Daily
BLM
5.2
0
5
16
0.3
16
FTCH Pilkingtons Chasing Liberty QFTR
BLF
7.4
0
5
7
0.7
16
FTCH Raunnas Ruby Duby
BLF
11
1
5
2
2.5
16
Riveron Abelour Nellie QFTR
BLF
3.5
0
5
13
0.4
16
FTCH-AFTCH Sweetwater's Ten Deuce All In QFTR
BLM
7.1
1
5
8
0.6
16
Windcrestrpmlegend Of The Past
BLM
3.1
1
5
4
1.3
16
FTCH-AFTCH Wingbusters Quiet Elegance QFTR-JFTR
BLF
7.9
1
5
3
1.7
17
FTCH Bluegoose Lightning Rose
BLF
9.1
0
4
10
0.4
17
Coolwater's Black Line QFTR-JFTR
BLF
2.4
0
4
13
0.3
17
Davadar Ocher Of Mt Granite
LM
3.7
0
4
11
0.4
17
Fine Line's Mustang Shelby
BLF
6.7
0
4
6
0.7
17
AFTCH Glenviews Making The Cut
BLM
8.5
0
4
8
0.5
17
Maplepond's Packing Heat
BLM
2.8
0
4
16
0.3
17
FC-AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Pekisko's Ironman
BLM
8.6
0
4
4
1
17
AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Pekisko's Real Steel
BLM
6.4
0
4
7
0.6
17
Silvertip Secret Weapon
BLM
4.2
0
4
2
2
17
Tarnation Rush
BLM
7
0
4
13
0.3
18
AFTCH Baypoint's Mandy Magee
BLF
5
0
3
18
0.2
18
AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Baypoints Thousand Fathom Edge
BLM
5.7
0
3
2
1.5
18
Belmonts Welcome To Thebigshow
BLM
3.9
0
3
10
0.3
18
Bg's Attorney At Law
BLM
2.3
0
3
1
3
18
Brentwood Gem's Double Shot
LM
4.1
0
3
4
0.8
18
Bulrush Attaboy From Ram River
GM
5.9
0
3
10
0.3
18
FTCH-AFTCH Caspers Goast Buster Of Mt.Granit
YLM
7.5
0
3
9
0.3
18
Castile Creek Cinnamon Tia
CLF
7.9
0
3
16
0.2
18
Davadars Just Win Baby
BLM
3.7
0
3
13
0.2
18
Eastern Shores Rockin The Boat
YLF
5.3
0
3
14
0.2
18
FTCH-AFTCH Fifth Avenue's Guinness Kid
LM
8.7
0
3
4
0.8
18
Frr's Ray Of Sunshine
BLF
4.5
0
3
16
0.2
18
Kannata's Special Agent
YLF
3.4
0
3
5
0.6
18
Marsh Grass Jewel
YLF
7.4
0
3
5
0.6
18
FTCH-AFTCH Noremac's Undertaker QFTR-JFTR-MH
BLM
10.2
0
3
4
0.8
18
FTCH Pilkington's Put'n On The Ritz QFTR
YLM
8.4
0
3
7
0.4
18
Roux's Jambalaya Crawfish Pie File' Gumbo
BLF
3.7
0
3
2
1.5
18
FTCH-AFTCH The Springwaters Mr Y Of Tamsu
YLM
8.4
0
3
14
0.2
18
Thievin High Card Hand
BLM
2.6
0
3
4
0.8
19
Baypoint's Worth Waiting For QFTR
BLF
6.3
0
2
13
0.2
19
FTCH-AFTCH Clubmead's Lucky Lady
BLF
6.9
0
2
5
0.4
19
Davadars To The Moon And Back
BLF
3.7
0
2
8
0.3
19
Devil Loves Ducks Take Em Gunner Take Em Take Em MH
YLM
6.4
0
2
3
0.7
19
Dockcove's Cock-a-doodle-doo SH
CM
5.1
0
2
1
2
19
Hidden Acres Mclovin
BLM
3.7
0
2
1
2
19
AFTCH Live Oaks Gun Powder
YLM
4.7
0
2
13
0.2
19
Maplepond Zwingli Of Ellismore
BLF
2.9
0
2
3
0.7
19
AFTCH Maxfly Pieds De Vent
LM
8.3
0
2
9
0.2
19
FTCH-AFTCH Mjolnir Rip Roarin To Davadar QFTR
BLF
9.6
0
2
6
0.3
19
Mjolnir's Astrid Of Davadar QFTR-JFTR
YLF
3.8
0
2
14
0.1
19
AFTCH Moonstone Kuro Tatsumaki
BLM
6.2
0
2
5
0.4
19
Nighthaven's Bulrush Max
GM
3.2
0
2
13
0.2
19
AFTCH Roux's Voodoo Queen Of New Orleans
BLF
6.2
0
2
1
2
19
Tell Me Something New
BLF
4
0
2
2
1
19
AFC Trumarc's Mad Money
BLF
6.3
0
2
4
0.5
20
FC-AFC-FTCH Alexus - Pursuit Of Perfection
BLF
9.2
0
1
5
0.2
20
AFTCH Barfly's Deadly Aim QFTR-JFTR
BLM
8.6
0
1
4
0.3
20
FTCH Bluegoose Post Hole Digger
BLM
7.4
0
1
14
0.1
20
Clubmead's Trapper Jack
BLM
3.2
0
1
20
0.1
20
Dakota Creek Teal Of Allanport
BLM
6.5
0
1
6
0.2
20
Duxbac Double Expresso
CLM
4.9
0
1
5
0.2
20
FTCH-NMH-GMH Elmingo's Prime Suspect MH
BLF
9.9
0
1
1
1
20
AFTCH Kapriver Ramblinrozy
YLF
9.1
0
1
10
0.1
20
Liberty's True Grit
BLM
4.1
0
1
1
1
20
Maplepond's Windcrest Bailey
BLF
2.6
0
1
9
0.1
20
Marsh Pepper
BLM
3.1
0
1
9
0.1
20
FTCH Mjolnir's True Grit
YLM
7.3
0
1
8
0.1
20
Nighthaven's Bulrush Samson
GM
5.3
0
1
13
0.1
20
GMH Prairiestorm Rich Rayasunshine QFTR-MH
YLF
9.2
0
1
2
0.5
20
AFTCH Ram River's Spirit Of Michichi
GF
5.9
0
1
9
0.1
20
The Springwaters Dodg'n Vanna JFTR
BLF
3.6
0
1
5
0.2
20
NFTCH The Wheeler Dealer
BLM
7.7
0
1
2
0.5
20
Topbrass Little Bow River QFTR
GF
5.9
0
1
7
0.1

 

Open All Age - High Point Dogs

Rank
Dog                                                                                           
Colour/Breed/Sex
Age
Wins
Points
Starts
Points/Start
1
FTCH-AFTCH Pekiskos Bow River Littlerocks QFTR
BLF
8.6
3
25
10
2.5
2
FTCH-AFTCH Jayson Of A Duk Dawg
BLM
7.9
3
17
12
1.4
3
FTCH-AFTCH Biggun's Noble Elwood
BLM
5
2
16
12
1.3
4
NFTCH A J Top Cruisin With The Pirate
BLM
7.6
3
15
12
1.3
5
FTCH Biggun's Mister Bo Jangles
BLM
11.1
2
14
11
1.3
5
FTCH-AFTCH One More Round
BLM
8
2
14
7
2
6
FTCH-AFTCH Castile Creeks Rivers Ripple
BLF
10.7
2
13
3
4.3
7
FTCH Pondviews She Devil Calypso
CLF
6.3
1
12
13
0.9
7
FC-NFTCH-AFTCH Taylorlab's Sweet Cheeks QFTR
YLF
7.3
1
12
8
1.5
8
K O Punch Semper Fi Ernie
BLM
7.8
0
11
14
0.8
9
FTCH-AFTCH Keys Ii
BLM
6.1
1
10
10
1
9
FTCH-AFTCH Pekisko's Black And Blue
BLM
5.6
1
10
7
1.4
9
FTCH-AFTCH Renegade's Highlight Reel
BLF
4.7
2
10
5
2
10
FTCH Bluegoose's Lighten Up
BLF
9.9
0
9
13
0.7
10
AFTCH Flint River's Fifty Shades Of Blue
BLF
4.5
1
9
6
1.5
10
FTCH Quackaddict Voo Doo Hoo Doo QFTR
BLF
4.5
1
9
11
0.8
11
FTCH-AFTCH Ram River Rainbow Royale QFTR-JFTR
GM
7.5
0
8
10
0.8
11
FTCH Rhr Belmont's Sweet Baby Surprise
BLF
6.1
1
8
10
0.8
11
Windcrest's Watch Me Wiggle
BLF
3.3
1
8
5
1.6
11
FTCH-AFTCH Wingbusters Alabama Slamma QFTR-JFTR
BLM
4.9
1
8
9
0.9
12
FTCH-AFTCH Club Mead Rebel's Ms Ruby QFTR-MH
BLF
4.6
1
7
9
0.8
12
Patch Of Skatch QFTR-JFTR
YLM
3.1
1
7
9
0.8
13
Baypoint's Pretty Boy Floyd
BLM
6.5
0
6
13
0.5
13
FTCH-AFTCH Maxfly's Hanna Storm
YLF
8.2
1
6
6
1
13
NFTCH-AFTCH Ocg's Equalizer QFTR-JFTR
BLM
7.8
1
6
11
0.5
13
FTCH-AFTCH-NMH-GMH Prairiestorm Coastal Connexion QFTR
BLF
7.5
1
6
5
1.2
13
Razor's Catch Me If You Can JFTR
BLM
3.8
0
6
5
1.2
13
FTCH-AFTCH-NMH Taylorlabs Liquor Is Quicker QFTR
YLM
7.3
1
6
7
0.9
14
AFTCH A Hint Of Ripley And Blue JFTR
YLF
3.4
1
5
3
1.7
14
Baypoint Sailor's Delight
BLF
4.7
1
5
3
1.7
14
Baypoint's Idaone
BLF
5.5
1
5
13
0.4
14
FTCH-AFTCH Baypoint's Park Avenue
BLM
8.2
1
5
11
0.5
14
FTCH Bluegoose Little Clea
BLF
7.4
0
5
14
0.4
14
Duckwaters Waltz Across Texas
BLF
4.4
1
5
2
2.5
14
High Line Pearl QA2-MH
BLF
9.6
0
5
4
1.3
14
Legacy's Emmitt's Carbon Copy
BLM
6.1
0
5
12
0.4
14
FTCH-AFTCH Luckydux Drakehaven Hot Ticket
BLF
11.2
1
5
1
5
14
FTCH Pilkingtons Chasing Liberty QFTR
BLF
7.4
0
5
7
0.7
14
NAFTCH-FTCH Pilkingtons Ruby Blues Day
BLF
7.1
1
5
2
2.5
14
FTCH Raunnas Ruby Duby
BLF
11
1
5
2
2.5
14
AFTCH Rough And Rowdy Redneck
BLM
8.8
1
5
5
1
14
Tia's Ebony Pirate Blade QFTR
BLM
8.3
0
5
8
0.6
14
FTCH-AFTCH Wingbusters Quiet Elegance QFTR-JFTR
BLF
7.9
1
5
3
1.7
15
FTCH-AFTCH Baypoint's Hit And Miss
BLM
8.3
0
4
3
1.3
15
FTCH Bluegoose Lightning Rose
BLF
9.1
0
4
10
0.4
15
Fine Line's Mustang Shelby
BLF
6.7
0
4
6
0.7
15
FC-AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Pekisko's Ironman
BLM
8.6
0
4
4
1
15
AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Pekisko's Real Steel
BLM
6.4
0
4
7
0.6
15
Silvertip Secret Weapon
BLM
4.2
0
4
2
2
16
AFTCH Baypoint's Mandy Magee
BLF
4.9
0
3
7
0.4
16
Belmonts Welcome To Thebigshow
BLM
3.9
0
3
10
0.3
16
Bg's Attorney At Law
BLM
2.3
0
3
1
3
16
Bulrush Attaboy From Ram River
GM
5.9
0
3
10
0.3
16
NAFTCH-FTCH Canadian Cutter
BLM
8.9
0
3
8
0.4
16
FTCH-AFTCH Caspers Goast Buster Of Mt.granit
YLM
7.5
0
3
9
0.3
16
Eastern Shores Rockin The Boat
YLF
5.3
0
3
14
0.2
16
Emmy Lou's La Express
BLF
6.4
0
3
10
0.3
16
FTCH-AFTCH Fifth Avenue's Guinness Kid
LM
8.7
0
3
4
0.8
16
FTCH-AFTCH Grousebusters No Fear No Mercy
BLF
9.6
0
3
9
0.3
16
FTCH-AFTCH Hard Road Jack QFTR-JFTR
BLM
6.6
0
3
7
0.4
16
FTCH-AFTCH High Mileage By Golly
BLF
8.3
0
3
6
0.5
16
AFTCH Jaegermeister Of Winchester Fields
YLM
5.8
0
3
1
3
16
Kannata's Special Agent
YLF
3.4
0
3
5
0.6
16
FTCH-AFTCH Noremac's Undertaker QFTR-JFTR-MH
BLM
10.2
0
3
4
0.8
16
FTCH Pilkington's Put'n On The Ritz QFTR
YLM
8.4
0
3
7
0.4
16
AFTCH Quackaddict Voo Doo Child
BLF
4.5
0
3
6
0.5
16
Riveron Abelour Nellie QFTR
BLF
3.5
0
3
8
0.4
16
AFTCH Tealcreek Cyber Search
BLM
4.4
0
3
5
0.6
16
FTCH-AFTCH The Springwaters Rippin Reba JFTR
BLF
9.7
0
3
8
0.4
17
Baypoint's Worth Waiting For QFTR
BLF
6.3
0
2
13
0.2
17
Coolwater's Black Line QFTR-JFTR
BLF
2.4
0
2
9
0.2
17
Davadars To The Moon And Back
BLF
3.7
0
2
8
0.3
17
Frr's Ray Of Sunshine
BLF
4.4
0
2
9
0.2
17
Hidden Acres Mclovin
BLM
3.7
0
2
1
2
17
Maplepond Zwingli Of Ellismore
BLF
2.9
0
2
3
0.7
17
Mjolnir's Astrid Of Davadar QFTR-JFTR
YLF
3.5
0
2
9
0.2
17
AFTCH Moonstone Kuro Tatsumaki
BLM
6.2
0
2
5
0.4
17
AFTCH Roux's Voodoo Queen Of New Orleans
BLF
6.2
0
2
1
2
17
FTCH-AFTCH The Springwaters Mr Y Of Tamsu
YLM
8.4
0
2
10
0.2
17
AFC Trumarc's Mad Money
BLF
6.3
0
2
4
0.5
18
AFTCH Barfly's Deadly Aim QFTR-JFTR
BLM
8.6
0
1
4
0.3
18
FTCH Bluegoose Post Hole Digger
BLM
7.4
0
1
14
0.1
18
Clubmead's Trapper Jack
BLM
3.2
0
1
12
0.1
18
Dakota Creek Teal Of Allanport
BLM
6.2
0
1
3
0.3
18
AFTCH Glenviews Making The Cut
BLM
8.5
0
1
3
0.3
18
Henry Ross Of Strachan QFTR
BLM
7.1
0
1
8
0.1
18
AFTCH Kapriver Ramblinrozy
YLF
9.1
0
1
6
0.2
18
Liberty's True Grit
BLM
4.1
0
1
1
1
18
AFTCH Luckydux Gave Her Momma Forty Quacks QFTR
BLF
7.5
0
1
3
0.3
18
AFTCH Maxfly Pieds De Vent
LM
8.3
0
1
3
0.3
18
Tarnation Rush
BLM
6.7
0
1
5
0.2
18
Tell Me Something New
BLF
4
0
1
1
1
18
NFTCH The Wheeler Dealer
BLM
7.7
0
1
2
0.5

 

Amateur All Age - High Point Dogs

Rank
Dog                                                                                           
Colour/Breed/Sex
Age
Wins
Points
Starts
Points/Start
1
AFTCH Amarillo Diggin Up Bones
YLM
3.9
2
12
5
2.4
2
FTCH-AFTCH Pekiskos Bow River Littlerocks
BLF
8.6
1
11
4
2.8
3
FTCH-AFTCH Dutchmans Creek Lady
BLF
8
1
10
9
1.1
3
FTCH-AFTCH Maxfly's Hanna Storm
YLF
8.4
2
10
5
2
3
FTCH-AFTCH-NMH-GMH Prairiestorm Coastal Connexion
BLF
7.3
2
10
3
3.3
3
AFTCH Quackaddict Voo Doo Child
BLF
4.5
2
10
6
1.7
4
FTCH-AFTCH High Mileage By Golly
BLF
8.3
0
9
11
0.8
4
FTCH-AFTCH Wingbusters Alabama Slamma
BLM
4.9
1
9
4
2.3
5
AFTCH Amarillo Bone Collector
YLM
6.9
1
8
5
1.6
5
Henry Ross Of Strachan QFTR
BLM
7.1
1
8
4
2
5
AFTCH Luckydux Gave Her Momma Forty Quacks QFTR
BLF
7.5
1
8
4
2
5
FTCH-AFTCH Ram River Rainbow Royale QFTR-JFTR
GM
7.4
1
8
4
2
5
FTCH-AFTCH The Springwaters Rippin Reba JFTR
BLF
9.7
1
8
5
1.6
6
AFTCH Rough And Rowdy Redneck
BLM
8.8
1
7
8
0.9
6
AFTCH Tealcreek Cyber Search
BLM
4.5
1
7
8
0.9
7
FTCH-AFTCH Renegade's Highlight Reel
BLF
4.7
0
6
5
1.2
7
AFC-AFTCH Windcrest's Game On
BLM
6.6
0
6
4
1.5
8
B Lines Tealgrove Magic Man MH
BLM
5.5
1
5
11
0.5
8
FTCH-AFTCH Biggun's Noble Elwood
BLM
4.7
1
5
3
1.7
8
NAFTCH-FTCH Canadian Cutter
BLM
8.8
1
5
6
0.8
8
AFTCH Jaegermeister Of Winchester Fields
YLM
5.8
1
5
1
5
8
FTCH-AFTCH Keys Ii
BLM
5.9
1
5
4
1.3
8
Licensed To Carry
BLM
4.2
1
5
1
5
8
Oakridgertvr Do It Daily
BLM
5.2
0
5
9
0.6
8
FTCH-AFTCH Sweetwater's Ten Deuce All In QFTR
BLM
7.1
1
5
4
1.3
8
Windcrestrpmlegend Of The Past
BLM
3.1
1
5
2
2.5
9
Davadar Ocher Of Mt Granite
LM
3.7
0
4
2
2
9
Maplepond's Packing Heat
BLM
2.8
0
4
11
0.4
9
FTCH-AFTCH One More Round
BLM
7.5
0
4
4
1
10
AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Baypoints Thousand Fathom Edge
BLM
5.7
0
3
2
1.5
10
Brentwood Gem's Double Shot
LM
4.1
0
3
4
0.8
10
Castile Creek Cinnamon Tia
CLF
7.9
0
3
7
0.4
10
FTCH-AFTCH Castile Creeks Rivers Ripple
BLF
10.3
0
3
2
1.5
10
Davadars Just Win Baby
BLM
3.7
0
3
8
0.4
10
AFTCH Flint River's Fifty Shades Of Blue
BLF
4.2
0
3
7
0.4
10
AFTCH Glenviews Making The Cut
BLM
8.5
0
3
5
0.6
10
FTCH-AFTCH Grousebusters No Fear No Mercy
BLF
9.7
0
3
5
0.6
10
Marsh Grass Jewel
YLF
7.4
0
3
5
0.6
10
Roux's Jambalaya Crawfish Pie File' Gumbo
BLF
3.7
0
3
2
1.5
10
Tarnation Rush
BLM
7
0
3
8
0.4
10
Thievin High Card Hand
BLM
2.6
0
3
4
0.8
11
FTCH-AFTCH Clubmead's Lucky Lady
BLF
6.9
0
2
5
0.4
11
Coolwater's Black Line QFTR-JFTR
BLF
2.4
0
2
4
0.5
11
Devil Loves Ducks Take Em Gunner Take Em Take Em MH
YLM
6.2
0
2
2
1
11
Dockcove's Cock-a-doodle-doo SH
CM
5.1
0
2
1
2
11
Emmy Lou's La Express
BLF
6.4
0
2
6
0.3
11
FTCH-AFTCH Hard Road Jack QFTR-JFTR
BLM
6.3
0
2
5
0.4
11
AFTCH Live Oaks Gun Powder
YLM
4.7
0
2
8
0.3
11
FTCH-AFTCH Luckydux Drakehaven Hot Ticket
BLF
11
0
2
2
1
11
FTCH-AFTCH Mjolnir Rip Roarin To Davadar QFTR
BLF
9.6
0
2
6
0.3
11
Nighthaven's Bulrush Max
GM
3
0
2
3
0.7
11
Riveron Abelour Nellie QFTR
BLF
3.3
0
2
5
0.4
11
Tia's Ebony Pirate Blade QFTR
BLM
8.1
0
2
4
0.5
11
Windcrest's Watch Me Wiggle
BLF
3.1
0
2
3
0.7
12
FC-AFC-FTCH Alexus - Pursuit Of Perfection
BLF
9.2
0
1
3
0.3
12
Baypoint Sailor's Delight
BLF
4.8
0
1
5
0.2
12
FTCH-AFTCH Baypoint's Hit And Miss
BLM
8.1
0
1
4
0.3
12
Duxbac Double Expresso
CLM
4.9
0
1
5
0.2
12
FTCH-NMH-GMH Elmingo's Prime Suspect MH
BLF
9.9
0
1
1
1
12
Frr's Ray Of Sunshine
BLF
4.5
0
1
7
0.1
12
Legacy's Emmitt's Carbon Copy
BLM
5.8
0
1
3
0.3
12
Maplepond's Windcrest Bailey
BLF
2.6
0
1
9
0.1
12
Marsh Pepper
BLM
3.1
0
1
9
0.1
12
AFTCH Maxfly Pieds De Vent
LM
8.3
0
1
6
0.2
12
FTCH Mjolnir's True Grit
YLM
7.3
0
1
8
0.1
12
Nighthaven's Bulrush Samson
GM
5.3
0
1
3
0.3
12
NAFTCH-FTCH Pilkingtons Ruby Blues Day
BLF
7.1
0
1
2
0.5
12
GMH Prairiestorm Rich Rayasunshine QFTR-MH
YLF
9.2
0
1
2
0.5
12
AFTCH Ram River's Spirit Of Michichi
GF
5.9
0
1
9
0.1
12
Tell Me Something New
BLF
4
0
1
1
1
12
The Springwaters Dodg'n Vanna JFTR
BLF
3.6
0
1
5
0.2
12
FTCH-AFTCH The Springwaters Mr Y Of Tamsu
YLM
8.1
0
1
4
0.3
12
Topbrass Little Bow River QFTR
GF
5.9
0
1
2
0.5

 

Qualifying - High Point Dogs

Rank
Dog                                                                                           
Colour/Breed/Sex
Age
Wins
Points
Starts
Points/Start
1
Storm Warnings Hellor High Water QFTR
GM
5.2
4
28
8
3.5
2
Prairiestorm On The River
CLM
2.1
2
16
6
2.7
3
Cracker's Little Two Bits
BLF
2.2
1
15
8
1.9
4
Belmont's 45 Caliber Chaos
LF
4.4
1
14
11
1.3
5
Maplepond Trick Or Treat
BLF
2.6
1
13
8
1.6
5
Quick As A Wink Ii
YLF
3.3
1
13
6
2.2
6
Baypoint's Ain't Life Grand
BLF
2.2
1
12
6
2
6
Creekflyers King Of The Ring QFTR-JFTR
BLM
2.7
2
12
6
2
7
Belmont's Xcountry Copper Kettle QFTR-MH
LF
5.7
2
11
7
1.6
7
Razor's Eyes In The Sky
LM
2
1
11
3
3.7
8
Kingseeds Heir To The Throne MH
BLM
2.4
1
10
3
3.3
8
Maplepond Cody
LM
2.6
1
10
8
1.3
9
Amraam's Fire And Forget (lilly)
BLF
1.7
1
8
5
1.6
9
Huntersbest Incident On 57th Street
CLM
7.4
0
8
4
2
9
Joiner's Buddy QFTR-JFTR
YLM
5.6
1
8
2
4
9
Prairiestorm Blizzard QFTR-JFTR
BLF
4.7
0
8
6
1.3
9
Prairiestorms J Grousebuster
BLF
2.2
1
8
7
1.1
9
NMH-GMH Sterre Texas Bluebonnet MH
GF
8
1
8
4
2
9
Streamline's Water Wrangler
LF
4.3
0
8
5
1.6
10
Mapleponds Buddy
BLM
2.5
0
7
8
0.9
10
CH-NMH-GMH Sterre Texas Tycoon At Lynwood MH
GM
8
0
7
4
1.8
10
Woodlake's Maine Spice
BLM
3.4
1
7
3
2.3
11
Baypoints Lock Stock N Barrel
BLM
1.9
1
6
5
1.2
11
Big Valley Mer Joseph Campbell
CLM
3.4
0
6
5
1.2
11
Goodngold Toss Up
GM
3
1
6
2
3
11
Razor's Puddle Duck Teal QFTR
BLF
4.4
1
6
3
2
11
Rio Neversink Apple Jack Brew MH
GM
6.3
0
6
5
1.2
11
Sharp Point's Early Morning Girl
BLF
1.2
0
6
4
1.5
11
The Sagacious Flaming Heart
BLF
2.8
0
6
6
1
11
Turtlecreek's First Mate
BLM
3.2
1
6
10
0.6
12
Ajtop My Favourite Riesling
BLM
4.6
1
5
5
1
12
Baypoint's Init To Winit
BLF
1
1
5
2
2.5
12
Bu-yahs Wrecking Ball JFTR
BLM
2.1
0
5
3
1.7
12
Cedarbraes Ahead Of The Curve
YLF
5.4
1
5
1
5
12
Delta Marsh Black Angus
BLM
2.3
1
5
4
1.3
12
Dockcove's Hotshot
--
2.3
1
5
1
5
12
NMH-GMH Elmingo's Shanghai Surprise MH
BLF
7.6
1
5
1
5
12
Huntersbest 1 More Last Chance
BLF
2.2
1
5
3
1.7
12
Jerryru Ebenezer Eljudnir Ember
BLF
4.3
1
5
3
1.7
12
Morningstar Baroness O Lynwood
GF
2.1
1
5
2
2.5
12
Prairiestorm Rosie 2nd JH
YLF
3.8
0
5
5
1
12
Sirmak Pippi Pitkasukka
YLF
2.4
1
5
4
1.3
13
Belmonts Fat Bottom Girl
BLF
2.6
0
4
10
0.4
13
Jerryru's Midnight Archer SH
LM
2.2
0
4
4
1
14
Davadars To The Moon And Back
BLF
3.5
0
3
3
1
14
Heads Up Steppin' Out
GF
3.6
0
3
2
1.5
14
It's About Time
BLM
5.1
0
3
4
0.8
14
Manicoute Eclipse De Lune
BLF
3.2
0
3
3
1
14
Razor's Livin On Da Edge
BLF
2.4
0
3
6
0.5
14
Rick's August Sweetgrass Spirit SH
YLF
8.1
0
3
4
0.8
14
Sterre Spirit Of The West
GF
2.8
0
3
2
1.5
14
Topbrass Roscoe Swift JFTR
GM
1.9
0
3
2
1.5
14
Westpeake Samisgunns Sierra
CF
5.5
0
3
2
1.5
15
Baypoint's Rumor Has It JH
BLF
4
0
2
4
0.5
15
NMH-GMH Du Fjord High Tech
YLM
5.3
0
2
2
1
15
Huntersbest Hightailin It Luke SH
CLM
4.7
0
2
1
2
15
Rosewood Millpond's Scarlett Poppy
GF
2.3
0
2
7
0.3
15
Waitin' On Drake MH
YLM
5.5
0
2
1
2
16
NMH-GMH Beaushiloh's Thunder Storm
GM
6.9
0
1
2
0.5
16
Firemark Orange Crush
GM
2.6
0
1
2
0.5
16
Goldngun Rebelicious Arriba
GF
5.2
0
1
2
0.5
16
Huntersbest Sister Golden Hair
YLF
1.6
0
1
3
0.3
16
Jerryru's Samisgunn Muzzloader MH
BLF
4.7
0
1
3
0.3
16
Manicoute Ebony And Ivory
BLF
3.4
0
1
3
0.3
16
Newcam Guinness
BLM
2.7
0
1
1
1
16
Renegade's Leading The Pack SH
BLF
6.4
0
1
1
1
16
Someday's Black Bandit
LM
4.6
0
1
3
0.3
16
White Rose Charlie
YLM
3.7
0
1
6
0.2

Junior - High Point Dogs

Rank
Dog                                                                                           
Colour/Breed/Sex
Age
Wins
Points
Starts
Points/Start
1
Prairiestorm On The River
CLM
1.9
4
32
32
10
2
Belmont's Big Country Brother
LM
1.7
3
24
24
11
3
Baypoint's Init To Winit
BLF
1.1
3
20
20
7
4
Baypoints Lock Stock N Barrel
BLM
1.9
3
17
32
6
5
Belmont's Fire Inside
LF
1.6
1
15
15
10
6
Bu-yahs Wrecking Ball JFTR
BLM
1.9
1
13
13
5
6
Springwaters Amarillo Cali
YLF
1.1
1
13
13
6
7
Ajtop Tiger 11 Rides Pride
BLM
1.6
2
12
12
7
8
Eye Of The Tiger
BLM
1.8
0
11
11
8
8
Tsolumside Shine The Light
BLF
1
1
11
11
4
9
Belmont's I'm On Fire
LF
1.7
0
9
9
11
9
Belmont's Texas Mickey
LF
1.7
0
9
9
11
9
Dezee Ray
BLF
1.8
1
9
9
8
10
Ajtop Just Call Me Hank
BLM
1.9
0
8
8
7
11
Amraam's Irish Storm
BLF
1.7
1
7
7
2
11
Cracker's Little Two Bits
BLF
1.9
1
7
20
2
12
Baypoint Duke
BLM
1.1
0
6
6
2
12
Topbrass Roscoe Swift JFTR
GM
1.7
0
6
6
6
13
Amarillo Wannabe Famous
LM
0.9
1
5
5
2
14
Sharp Point's Early Morning Girl
BLF
1.2
0
4
4
5
15
Marshgrass Alexandrite
YLF
0.9
0
3
3
1
15
Pondviews Make Me An Offer
BLM
1.9
0
3
3
5
15
Rio's Brewn Bodega JH
GM
1.1
0
3
3
2
16
Cedarbrae's Catch My Drift
YLM
1.5
0
2
2
3
17
Baypoints Everyone Knows Windy
LF
1.1
0
1
1
1
17
Razor's Eyes In The Sky
LM
1.7
0
1
1
2
17
Springwaters Trouble's Tucker
YLM
1.1
0
1
1
2

High Point Handler - Combined All Age

Rank
Status
Name
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
A
Dan Danforth
 
5
53
18
5
23
2
P
Chuck Dygos
Hywater Kennels
2
46
18
14
32
3
P
Dan Devos
Baypoint Kennels
3
27
8
10
18
3
P
Lorne Langevin
Elkim Kennels
2
27
10
11
21
3
A
Murray Murphy
 
3
27
10
2
12
4
P
David Thompson
Gahonk Kennel
4
26
7
2
9
5
A
Connie Swanson
 
2
23
7
5
12
6
A
Marg Murray
 
3
22
6
2
8
7
A
Dave Wardle
 
3
20
5
6
11
8
A
Daniel Shnitka
 
2
18
5
2
7
8
A
Jim Swanson
 
2
18
6
1
7
9
A
Don Martin
 
3
17
4
4
8
9
A
Sue Taylor
 
2
17
4
2
6
9
A
Neil Hunter
 
3
17
4
1
5
10
A
Linda Page
 
3
16
4
0
4
10
A
Rick Cardinal
 
3
16
4
1
5
10
A
Andy Carlson
 
2
16
5
2
7
10
A
Bill Kennedy
 
2
16
4
2
6
11
A
Stan Hughes
 
0
15
6
8
14
12
A
Jim Andrew
 
1
14
5
5
10
13
A
Brian Griffin
 
1
12
4
1
5
13
A
Connie Dresser
 
1
12
4
0
4
14
A
John Van Der Lee
 
1
11
5
0
5
14
P
Kevin Hill
Belmont Retrievers
1
11
3
0
3
14
A
Ken Crosby
 
2
11
2
6
8
15
A
Gary Mason
 
1
10
4
5
9
15
A
Chris Brandl
 
1
10
4
0
4
16
A
Don Pollock
 
1
9
3
5
8
16
A
James Strachan
 
1
9
3
1
4
17
A
Mike Zelman
 
1
8
4
3
7
17
A
Hope Roberts
 
0
8
4
0
4
17
A
Howard Simson
 
1
8
2
1
3
17
A
Steve Patterson
 
1
8
2
0
2
17
P
Gail Komadoski
Win-toba Kennels
0
8
4
0
4
18
A
Diana Mead
 
1
7
3
0
3
18
A
Sharon Van Der Lee
 
0
7
3
0
3
18
A
Gerry Burmaster
 
0
7
4
3
7
18
A
Rod Spence
 
1
7
2
2
4
19
A
Ron Bischke
 
0
6
3
6
9
19
A
Jim Ling
 
0
6
3
6
9
19
A
Jean Richardson
 
0
6
2
1
3
19
A
John Mcdonald
 
1
6
2
1
3
19
A
Dave Douglas
 
0
6
4
1
5
19
A
Larry Baker
 
1
6
2
3
5
19
A
Dennis Voigt
 
0
6
4
2
6
19
A
Lois Aitken
 
0
6
2
0
2
19
A
Nolan Nelkenbrecher
 
0
6
3
0
3
20
A
Bob Wright
 
1
5
1
1
2
20
A
Colette Prefontaine
 
0
5
2
3
5
20
A
Ron Harinck
 
1
5
1
0
1
20
A
Dona Martin
 
0
5
3
2
5
20
A
Jim Dorobek
 
1
5
1
1
2
20
A
Merissa Hewitt
 
1
5
1
0
1
20
A
Marlene Benn
 
0
5
2
2
4
20
A
Chris Bayles
 
1
5
1
2
3
20
A
Ellen Mcneill
 
0
5
2
0
2
21
A
Jean Grammer
 
0
4
2
0
2
21
A
Bryon Samis
 
0
4
3
2
5
21
A
Lorraine Hare
 
0
4
3
2
5
21
A
Tracy Auchstaetter
 
0
4
2
0
2
22
A
Peter Muursepp
 
0
3
1
0
1
22
A
Randy Buettner
 
0
3
1
2
3
22
A
Larry Deleemans
 
0
3
1
0
1
22
A
Greg Buchan
 
0
3
1
0
1
22
A
Dave Broomhead
 
0
3
2
2
4
22
A
Jim Haskins
 
0
3
1
0
1
22
A
Sean Colville
 
0
3
1
4
5
23
A
Gary Randall
 
0
2
1
1
2
23
A
Philip Williams
 
0
2
1
0
1
23
A
Francois Vezina
 
0
2
1
0
1
23
A
Steve Helgoth
 
0
2
1
0
1
23
A
Ted Hosmer
 
0
2
1
1
2
23
A
Joseph Bergin
 
0
2
2
0
2
23
A
David Fishley
 
0
2
1
0
1
23
A
Glenn Bydwell
 
0
2
1
0
1
24
A
Lynn Kimball
 
0
1
1
2
3
24
A
Doug Richmond
 
0
1
1
1
2
24
A
Scott Adams
 
0
1
1
3
4
24
A
Christine Mason
 
0
1
1
1
2
24
A
Ron Malton
 
0
1
1
0
1
24
A
C. Robert James
 
0
1
1
5
6
24
A
Bill Mcknight
 
0
1
1
1
2
24
A
Richard Dresser
 
0
1
1
0
1
24
A
Mark Laberge
 
0
1
1
3
4
24
A
Jill Chalmers
 
0
1
1
0
1
24
A
Gary Ball
 
0
1
1
1
2

High Point Handler - Open

Rank
Status
Name
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
P
Chuck Dygos
Hywater Kennels
2
46
18
14
32
2
A
Dan Danforth
 
3
33
12
4
16
3
P,A
Lorne Langevin
Elkim Kennels
2
27
10
11
21
3
P
Dan Devos
Baypoint Kennels
3
27
8
10
18
4
P
David Thompson
Gahonk Kennel
4
26
7
2
9
5
A
Murray Murphy
 
2
21
8
2
10
6
A
Neil Hunter
 
3
17
4
1
5
7
A
Daniel Shnitka
 
2
15
4
2
6
8
A
Jim Swanson
 
2
14
4
1
5
9
A
Marg Murray
 
2
13
3
2
5
10
A
Brian Griffin
 
1
12
4
1
5
10
A
Sue Taylor
 
1
12
4
1
5
11
P
Kevin Hill
Belmont Retrievers
1
11
3
0
3
11
A
John Van Der Lee
 
1
11
5
0
5
12
A
Bill Kennedy
 
2
10
2
1
3
12
A
Chris Brandl
 
1
10
4
0
4
13
A
Connie Dresser
 
1
9
3
0
3
14
P
Gail Komadoski
Win-toba Kennels
0
8
4
0
4
15
A
Diana Mead
 
1
7
3
0
3
15
A
Sharon Van Der Lee
 
0
7
3
0
3
15
A
Rod Spence
 
1
7
2
1
3
16
A
Stan Hughes
 
0
6
2
2
4
16
A
Andy Carlson
 
1
6
2
0
2
16
A
Linda Page
 
1
6
2
0
2
16
A
Jean Richardson
 
0
6
2
1
3
16
A
Mike Zelman
 
1
6
2
1
3
16
A
Rick Cardinal
 
1
6
2
0
2
16
A
Larry Baker
 
1
6
2
3
5
16
A
Nolan Nelkenbrecher
 
0
6
3
0
3
16
A
John Mcdonald
 
1
6
2
1
3
17
A
Ron Harinck
 
1
5
1
0
1
17
A
Ken Crosby
 
1
5
1
1
2
17
A
Colette Prefontaine
 
0
5
2
2
4
17
A
Don Martin
 
1
5
1
2
3
18
A
Jean Grammer
 
0
4
2
0
2
18
A
Don Pollock
 
0
4
2
2
4
18
A
Tracy Auchstaetter
 
0
4
2
0
2
19
A
Greg Buchan
 
0
3
1
0
1
19
A
Gerry Burmaster
 
0
3
2
3
5
19
A
Marlene Benn
 
0
3
1
1
2
19
A
Lois Aitken
 
0
3
1
0
1
19
A
Hope Roberts
 
0
3
2
0
2
19
A
Steve Patterson
 
0
3
1
0
1
19
A
Dona Martin
 
0
3
2
1
3
19
A
Connie Swanson
 
0
3
1
2
3
19
A
Ron Bischke
 
0
3
1
5
6
19
A
Randy Buettner
 
0
3
1
0
1
19
A
Jim Haskins
 
0
3
1
0
1
20
A
David Fishley
 
0
2
1
0
1
20
A
Dave Douglas
 
0
2
1
0
1
20
A
Ellen Mcneill
 
0
2
1
0
1
20
A
Steve Helgoth
 
0
2
1
0
1
20
A
Gary Mason
 
0
2
2
2
4
20
A
Glenn Bydwell
 
0
2
1
0
1
21
A
Mark Laberge
 
0
1
1
1
2
21
A
Bill Mcknight
 
0
1
1
1
2
21
A
Jim Ling
 
0
1
1
1
2
21
A
Scott Adams
 
0
1
1
0
1
21
A
Jim Andrew
 
0
1
1
1
2
21
A
Joseph Bergin
 
0
1
1
0
1
21
A
Richard Dresser
 
0
1
1
0
1
21
A
James Strachan
 
0
1
1
0
1

High Point Handler - Amateur

Rank
Status
Name
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
A
Connie Swanson
2
20
6
3
9
1
A
Dan Danforth
2
20
6
1
7
1
A
Dave Wardle
3
20
5
3
8
2
A
Jim Andrew
1
13
4
4
8
3
A
Don Martin
2
12
3
2
5
4
A
Linda Page
2
10
2
0
2
4
A
Rick Cardinal
2
10
2
1
3
4
A
Andy Carlson
1
10
3
2
5
5
A
Stan Hughes
0
9
4
6
10
5
A
Marg Murray
1
9
3
0
3
6
A
James Strachan
1
8
2
1
3
6
A
Howard Simson
1
8
2
0
2
6
A
Gary Mason
1
8
2
3
5
7
A
Dennis Voigt
0
6
4
1
5
7
A
Murray Murphy
1
6
2
0
2
7
A
Bill Kennedy
0
6
2
1
3
8
A
Jim Ling
0
5
2
5
7
8
A
Hope Roberts
0
5
2
0
2
8
A
Bob Wright
1
5
1
1
2
8
A
Jim Dorobek
1
5
1
0
1
8
A
Merissa Hewitt
1
5
1
0
1
8
A
Steve Patterson
1
5
1
0
1
8
A
Chris Bayles
1
5
1
2
3
8
A
Don Pollock
1
5
1
3
4
9
A
Dave Douglas
0
4
3
1
4
9
A
Bryon Samis
0
4
3
2
5
9
A
Lorraine Hare
0
4
3
2
5
9
A
Jim Swanson
0
4
2
0
2
9
A
Gerry Burmaster
0
4
2
0
2
10
A
Ron Bischke
0
3
2
1
3
10
A
Peter Muursepp
0
3
1
0
1
10
A
Larry Deleemans
0
3
1
0
1
10
A
Lois Aitken
0
3
1
0
1
10
A
Ellen Mcneill
0
3
1
0
1
10
A
Connie Dresser
0
3
1
0
1
10
A
Daniel Shnitka
0
3
1
0
1
10
A
Dave Broomhead
0
3
2
2
4
10
A
Sean Colville
0
3
1
2
3
11
A
Ted Hosmer
0
2
1
1
2
11
A
Marlene Benn
0
2
1
1
2
11
A
Mike Zelman
0
2
2
2
4
11
A
Philip Williams
0
2
1
0
1
11
A
Francois Vezina
0
2
1
0
1
11
A
Dona Martin
0
2
1
1
2
11
A
Gary Randall
0
2
1
0
1
12
A
Ken Crosby
0
1
1
4
5
12
A
Christine Mason
0
1
1
1
2
12
A
Doug Richmond
0
1
1
1
2
12
A
Joseph Bergin
0
1
1
0
1
12
A
C. Robert James
0
1
1
4
5
12
A
Ron Malton
0
1
1
0
1
12
A
Jill Chalmers
0
1
1
0
1
12
A
Gary Ball
0
1
1
1
2
12
A
Lynn Kimball
0
1
1
1
2

High Point Handler - Qualifying

Rank
Status
Name
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
P
Kevin Hill
Belmont Retrievers
3
30
12
8
20
1
P
Chuck Dygos
Hywater Kennels
2
30
10
5
15
2
A
Laura Danforth
 
3
23
7
0
7
2
P
Dan Devos
Baypoint Kennels
2
23
8
0
8
3
A
Kevin Ashfield
 
2
16
6
0
6
4
A
Doug Shepherd
 
1
15
6
1
7
5
A
James Oake
 
2
14
4
2
6
6
A
Suzanne Legge
 
1
13
5
0
5
7
A
Susan Roberts
 
1
12
5
0
5
8
A
Marg Hadley
 
0
11
6
0
6
8
A
Dustin Dola
 
1
11
3
0
3
8
A
Shelly Blom
 
1
11
4
3
7
9
A
Robert Rogers
 
1
10
3
0
3
9
A
Neal Armstrong
 
1
10
3
0
3
10
A
Hal Morris
 
0
8
3
1
4
10
A
Allyson Webster
 
1
8
2
0
2
10
A
Lois Aitken
 
1
8
3
1
4
11
P
Carl Clarke
Westwind Retrievers
1
7
2
0
2
12
A
Lisa Williams
 
0
6
2
3
5
12
A
Mark Roberts
 
0
6
2
2
4
12
P
Gail Komadoski
Win-toba Kennels
1
6
2
0
2
12
A
Harry Williams
 
0
6
3
0
3
12
A
Jackie Hastie
 
1
6
2
0
2
13
A
Mark Laberge
 
1
5
1
0
1
13
A
Dan Danforth
 
1
5
1
0
1
13
A
Bill Pearson
 
1
5
1
0
1
13
A
Kate Pilgrim
 
1
5
1
1
2
13
A
Philip Williams
 
1
5
1
1
2
13
A
Anna Morrison-scott
 
1
5
1
0
1
13
P
Rick Regamble
Willowwind Kennels
0
5
2
4
6
13
A
Kathy Gatrell
 
1
5
1
1
2
13
A
Ed Brown
 
1
5
1
1
2
13
P
David Thompson
Gahonk Kennel
1
5
1
2
3
13
A
Peter Ferin
 
1
5
1
0
1
13
A
Ross Peden
 
1
5
1
1
2
13
A
Lorne Parker
 
0
5
2
0
2
14
P
Brent Samis
 
0
4
2
5
7
14
A
Dana Schultz
 
0
4
2
0
2
14
A
Kevin Riddell
 
0
4
2
1
3
15
A
Nadine Tremblay
 
0
3
1
0
1
15
A
Anne Everett
 
0
3
2
1
3
15
A
Barry Kolodychuk
 
0
3
1
0
1
15
A
Shirley Greener
 
0
3
1
0
1
15
A
Donald Munro
 
0
3
1
0
1
15
A
Jason Ungar
 
0
3
1
0
1
16
A
Benoit Durand
 
0
2
2
0
2
16
A
Medie Robinson
 
0
2
1
0
1
16
A
Chad Whitehead
 
0
2
1
0
1
16
A
Evelyn Hoyt
 
0
2
1
2
3
16
P
Scott Shafer
Final Flight Retrievers
0
2
1
0
1
16
A
Lorne Langevin
 
0
2
1
0
1
17
A
Louise Robert
 
0
1
1
1
2
17
A
Thierry Lefrancois
 
0
1
1
3
4
17
A
Brian Macdonald
 
0
1
1
0
1
17
P
Don Gillingham
Huntersbest Kennels
0
1
1
1
2
17
A
William Robitaille
 
0
1
1
1
2
17
A
Peter Mcmillan
 
0
1
1
0
1
17
A
Steve Patterson
 
0
1
1
0
1
17
A
Tom Hartl
 
0
1
1
0
1

High Point Handler - Junior

Rank
Status
Name
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
P
Kevin Hill
Belmont Retrievers
4
57
22
8
30
2
A
Kevin Ashfield
 
4
32
10
0
10
3
P
Dan Devos
Baypoint Kennels
3
30
9
2
11
4
P
David Thompson
Gahonk Kennel
1
24
12
3
15
5
A
Shirley Greener
 
1
13
4
0
4
6
P
Lorne Langevin
Elkim Kennels
2
12
3
4
7
6
A
Kevin Riddell
 
2
12
3
2
5
6
P
Carl Clarke
Westwind Retrievers
1
12
4
0
4
7
A
Linda Page
 
1
11
4
0
4
8
A
Rick Cardinal
 
1
9
4
1
5
9
A
Doug Shepherd
 
1
7
2
0
2
9
A
Shaun Booth
 
1
7
2
0
2
10
A
Dave Wardle
 
1
5
1
1
2
11
A
Dan Yeomans
 
0
3
2
1
3
11
A
Jenny Deleemans
 
0
3
1
0
1
11
A
Tom Sullivan
 
0
3
2
0
2
11
A
Randy Buettner
 
0
3
1
1
2
11
A
Barb Loree
 
0
3
1
0
1
12
A
Bryan Kemper
 
0
2
1
0
1
12
A
Irene Batson
 
0
2
1
0
1
13
A
Pierre Bourassa
 
0
1
1
0
1
13
A
Dustin Dola
 
0
1
1
1
2

High Point Kennel - Open

Rank
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
Hywater Kennels
2
46
18
14
32
2
Elkim Kennels
2
27
10
10
20
2
Baypoint Kennels
3
27
8
10
18
3
Gahonk Kennel
4
26
7
2
9
4
Belmont Retrievers
1
11
3
0
3
5
Win-toba Kennels
0
8
4
0
4

High Point Kennel - Qualifying

Rank
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
Hywater Kennels
2
30
10
5
15
1
Belmont Retrievers
3
30
12
8
20
2
Baypoint Kennels
2
23
8
0
8
3
Westwind Retrievers
1
7
2
0
2
4
Win-toba Kennels
1
6
2
0
2
5
Gahonk Kennel
1
5
1
2
3
5
Willowwind Kennels
0
5
2
4
6
6
Final Flight Retrievers
0
2
1
0
1
7
Huntersbest Kennels
0
1
1
1
2

High Point Kennel - Junior

Rank
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
Belmont Retrievers
4
57
22
8
30
2
Baypoint Kennels
3
30
9
2
11
3
Gahonk Kennel
1
24
12
3
15
4
Elkim Kennels
2
12
3
4
7
4
Westwind Retrievers
1
12
4
0
4