2020 High Point Dogs, Handlers & Kennels in Canada

Please let us know of any errors in the reported information so that the Retriever Results database and the NRCC website can be corrected. Email changes to results@nrcc-canada.com.
 
Top Dogs
Top Handlers
Top Kennels

Previous Years

Combined All Age - High Point Dogs

Rank
Dog                                                                                           
Colour/Breed/Sex
Age
Wins
Points
Starts
Points/Start
1
FTCH-AFTCH Big Valley Mer Joseph Campbell QFTR
CLM
5.4
3
22
18
1
2
FTCH-AFTCH Ram River Rainbow Royale QFTR-JFTR
GM
9.6
3
21
15
2
3
FTCH-AFTCH Pekiskos Bow River Littlerocks QFTR
BLF
10.7
1
19
12
3
4
FTCH-AFTCH Clubmead's Trapper Jack JFTR
BLM
5.3
3
18
16
4
4
FTCH-AFTCH Coolwater's Black Line QFTR-JFTR
BLF
4.7
2
18
16
4
5
FTCH Rhr Belmont's Sweet Baby Surprise QFTR
BLF
8.4
2
13
14
5
6
FTCH Baypoint's Pushing The Envelope QFTR
BLF
7.7
1
12
10
6
6
FTCH-AFTCH Patch Of Skatch QFTR-JFTR
YLM
5.3
0
12
15
6
6
FTCH-AFTCH Wingbusters Alabama Slamma QFTR-JFTR
BLM
7
0
12
13
6
7
FTCH-AFTCH Mjolnir's Astrid Of Davadar QFTR-JFTR
YLF
5.8
1
10
10
7
7
NFTCH-AFTCH Ocg's Equalizer QFTR-JFTR
BLM
9.7
2
10
6
7
7
AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Pekisko's Real Steel
BLM
8.4
1
10
6
7
8
FTCH-AFTCH Razor's Catch Me If You Can JFTR
BLM
5.9
1
9
7
8
9
FTCH-AFTCH Clubmead's Lucky Lady
BLF
9.3
0
8
14
9
10
AFTCH Amarillo Diggin Up Bones JFTR
YLM
5.9
1
7
3
10
10
Baypoint's Ain't Life Grand QFTR
BLF
4.5
0
7
10
10
10
FTCH-AFTCH Biggun's Noble Elwood QFTR-JFTR
BLM
7
1
7
7
10
11
FTCH Baypoints Lock Stock N Barrel JFTR
BLM
4.2
1
6
9
11
11
FTCH-AFTCH Brentwood Gem's Double Shot QFTR-JFTR
BLM
6.5
1
6
9
11
11
FTCH-AFTCH Razor's Puddle Duck Teal QFTR
BLF
6.6
1
6
5
11
12
AFTCH Bjay's Northern Tundra QFTR-JFTR
BLM
7.4
1
5
9
12
12
Bowrivers Where Blacktop Ends QFTR
BLM
3.2
1
5
10
12
12
Davadar's Mother Of The Blues
BLF
3.3
0
5
10
12
12
Elkim's Where To Aim QFTR
BLM
6.5
1
5
4
12
12
AFTCH Frr's Ray Of Sunshine QFTR
BLF
6.5
0
5
3
12
12
FTCH-AFTCH Keys II
BLM
8.2
1
5
4
12
12
FTCH-AFTCH Maplepond's Packing Heat
BLM
4.8
1
5
5
12
12
November Morning Rain JFTR
BLF
2.8
1
5
14
12
12
FTCH-AFTCH Pekisko's Black And Blue
BLM
7.6
0
5
6
12
12
Prairiestorm On The River QFTR-JFTR
CLM
4
1
5
10
12
12
FTCH-AFTCH Quackaddict Voo Doo Child
BLF
6.6
0
5
5
12
12
Razor's Livin On Da Edge QFTR
BLF
4.4
1
5
6
12
12
FTCH-AFTCH Tia's Ebony Pirate Blade QFTR
BLM
10.3
0
5
6
12
13
Ajtop Tiger 11 Rides Pride JFTR
BLM
3.5
0
4
4
13
13
FTCH Baypoint's Worth Waiting For QFTR
BLF
8.3
0
4
10
13
13
FTCH-AFTCH Wingbusters Quiet Elegance QFTR-JFTR
BLF
10
0
4
13
13
14
FTCH Baypoint's Init To Winit JFTR
BLF
3.1
0
3
10
14
14
Belmonts Fat Bottom Girl
BLF
4.6
0
3
16
14
14
Eye Of The Tiger
BLM
3.8
0
3
9
14
14
Maplepond Downtown Abbey
LF
2.7
0
3
1
14
14
Prairiestorms J Grousebuster QFTR
BLF
4.3
0
3
10
14
14
Sharp Point's Early Morning Girl
BLF
3.4
0
3
10
14
15
Baypoints Let It Ride
BLM
9.1
0
2
1
15
15
Belmont's 45 Caliber Chaos QFTR
CLF
6.2
0
2
16
15
15
Belmonts Welcome To Thebigshow QFTR
BLM
6.3
0
2
16
15
15
Bulrush Budlite Of Nighthaven
GM
5.3
0
2
12
15
15
Cracker's Little Two Bits QFTR-JFTR
BLF
4.3
0
2
8
15
15
FTCH-AFTCH Emmy Lou's La Express
BLF
8.4
0
2
6
15
15
FTCH-AFTCH Flint River's Fifty Shades Of Blue
BLF
6.5
0
2
4
15
15
Go Big Or Go Home
GM
7.4
0
2
10
15
15
Kapriver Lieutenant Dan
BLM
6.3
0
2
2
15
15
Maplepond Me Amigos
BLM
2.6
0
2
4
15
15
FTCH Rockin' K's Madison River Cache
BLM
7.2
0
2
7
15
15
Tsolumside Shine The Light JFTR
BLF
2.9
0
2
5
15
16
Belmont's Fire Inside QFTR-JFTR
BLF
3.5
0
1
14
16
16
AFTCH Clubmead's Ms Kate Black JFTR
BLF
5.3
0
1
16
16
16
Marshgrass On The Road Again
LM
2.2
0
1
3
16
16
Nighthaven's Bulrush Max
GM
5.3
0
1
12
16
16
Razor's Eyes In The Sky QFTR
BLM
4
0
1
6
16

 

Open All Age - High Point Dogs

1
FTCH-AFTCH Ram River Rainbow Royale QFTR-JFTR
GM
9.6
3
21
15
1.4
2
FTCH-AFTCH Pekiskos Bow River Littlerocks QFTR
BLF
10.7
1
19
12
1.6
3
FTCH-AFTCH Clubmead's Trapper Jack JFTR
BLM
5.3
3
18
16
1.1
3
FTCH-AFTCH Coolwater's Black Line QFTR-JFTR
BLF
4.7
2
18
15
1.2
4
FTCH-AFTCH Big Valley Mer Joseph Campbell QFTR
CLM
5.4
2
17
17
1
5
FTCH Rhr Belmont's Sweet Baby Surprise QFTR
BLF
8.4
2
13
14
0.9
6
FTCH Baypoint's Pushing The Envelope QFTR
BLF
7.7
1
12
10
1.2
6
FTCH-AFTCH Wingbusters Alabama Slamma QFTR-JFTR
BLM
7
0
12
12
1
7
FTCH-AFTCH Mjolnir's Astrid Of Davadar QFTR-JFTR
YLF
5.8
1
10
10
1
7
NFTCH-AFTCH Ocg's Equalizer QFTR-JFTR
BLM
9.7
2
10
6
1.7
7
AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Pekisko's Real Steel
BLM
8.4
1
10
6
1.7
8
FTCH-AFTCH Patch Of Skatch QFTR-JFTR
YLM
5.3
0
9
14
0.6
8
FTCH-AFTCH Razor's Catch Me If You Can JFTR
BLM
5.9
1
9
7
1.3
9
FTCH-AFTCH Clubmead's Lucky Lady
BLF
9.3
0
8
14
0.6
10
Baypoint's Ain't Life Grand QFTR
BLF
4.5
0
7
10
0.7
10
FTCH-AFTCH Biggun's Noble Elwood QFTR-JFTR
BLM
7
1
7
7
1
11
FTCH Baypoints Lock Stock N Barrel JFTR
BLM
4.2
1
6
9
0.7
11
FTCH-AFTCH Brentwood Gem's Double Shot QFTR-JFTR
BLM
6.5
1
6
9
0.7
11
FTCH-AFTCH Razor's Puddle Duck Teal QFTR
BLF
6.6
1
6
5
1.2
12
AFTCH Bjay's Northern Tundra QFTR-JFTR
BLM
7.4
1
5
9
0.6
12
Bowrivers Where Blacktop Ends QFTR
BLM
3.2
1
5
10
0.5
12
Davadar's Mother Of The Blues
BLF
3.3
0
5
10
0.5
12
Elkim's Where To Aim QFTR
BLM
6.5
1
5
4
1.3
12
AFTCH Frr's Ray Of Sunshine QFTR
BLF
6.5
0
5
3
1.7
12
FTCH-AFTCH Keys II
BLM
8.2
1
5
4
1.3
12
FTCH-AFTCH Maplepond's Packing Heat
BLM
4.8
1
5
5
1
12
November Morning Rain JFTR
BLF
2.8
1
5
14
0.4
12
FTCH-AFTCH Pekisko's Black And Blue
BLM
7.6
0
5
6
0.8
12
Prairiestorm On The River QFTR-JFTR
CLM
4
1
5
10
0.5
12
FTCH-AFTCH Quackaddict Voo Doo Child
BLF
6.6
0
5
5
1
12
Razor's Livin On Da Edge QFTR
BLF
4.4
1
5
6
0.8
12
FTCH-AFTCH Tia's Ebony Pirate Blade QFTR
BLM
10.3
0
5
6
0.8
13
Ajtop Tiger 11 Rides Pride JFTR
BLM
3.5
0
4
4
1
13
FTCH Baypoint's Worth Waiting For QFTR
BLF
8.3
0
4
10
0.4
14
FTCH Baypoint's Init To Winit JFTR
BLF
3.1
0
3
10
0.3
14
Belmonts Fat Bottom Girl
BLF
4.6
0
3
16
0.2
14
Eye Of The Tiger
BLM
3.8
0
3
9
0.3
14
Prairiestorms J Grousebuster QFTR
BLF
4.3
0
3
10
0.3
14
Sharp Point's Early Morning Girl
BLF
3.4
0
3
10
0.3
15
AFTCH Amarillo Diggin Up Bones JFTR
YLM
5.9
0
2
2
1
15
Belmont's 45 Caliber Chaos QFTR
CLF
6.2
0
2
16
0.1
15
Belmonts Welcome To Thebigshow QFTR
BLM
6.3
0
2
16
0.1
15
Bulrush Budlite Of Nighthaven
GM
5.3
0
2
12
0.2
15
Cracker's Little Two Bits QFTR-JFTR
BLF
4.3
0
2
8
0.3
15
FTCH-AFTCH Emmy Lou's La Express
BLF
8.4
0
2
6
0.3
15
Kapriver Lieutenant Dan
BLM
6.3
0
2
2
1
15
Maplepond Me Amigos
BLM
2.6
0
2
4
0.5
15
FTCH Rockin' K's Madison River Cache
BLM
7.2
0
2
7
0.3
15
Tsolumside Shine The Light JFTR
BLF
2.9
0
2
5
0.4
15
FTCH-AFTCH Wingbusters Quiet Elegance QFTR-JFTR
BLF
10
0
2
12
0.2
16
Belmont's Fire Inside QFTR-JFTR
BLF
3.5
0
1
14
0.1
16
AFTCH Clubmead's Ms Kate Black JFTR
BLF
5.3
0
1
16
0.1
16
FTCH-AFTCH Flint River's Fifty Shades Of Blue
BLF
6.4
0
1
3
0.3
16
Go Big Or Go Home
GM
7.4
0
1
9
0.1
16
Marshgrass On The Road Again
LM
2.2
0
1
3
0.3
16
Nighthaven's Bulrush Max
GM
5.3
0
1
12
0.1
16
Razor's Eyes In The Sky QFTR
BLM
4
0
1
6
0.2

 

Amateur All Age - High Point Dogs

Rank
Dog                                                                                           
Colour/Breed/Sex
Age
Wins
Points
Starts
Points/Start
1
AFTCH Amarillo Diggin Up Bones JFTR
YLM
5.9
1
5
1
5
1
FTCH-AFTCH Big Valley Mer Joseph Campbell QFTR
CLM
5.3
1
5
1
5
2
Maplepond Downtown Abbey
LF
2.7
0
3
1
3
2
FTCH-AFTCH Patch Of Skatch QFTR-JFTR
YLM
5.2
0
3
1
3
3
Baypoints Let It Ride
BLM
9.1
0
2
1
2
3
FTCH-AFTCH Wingbusters Quiet Elegance QFTR-JFTR
BLF
10
0
2
1
2
4
FTCH-AFTCH Flint River's Fifty Shades Of Blue
BLF
6.5
0
1
1
1
4
Go Big Or Go Home
GM
7.4
0
1
1
1

 

Qualifying - High Point Dogs

Rank
Dog                                                                                           
Colour/Breed/Sex
Age
Wins
Points
Starts
Points/Start
1
Bowrivers Trail Blazer QFTR
BLM
3.2
3
21
8
2.6
2
Belmont's Mississippi Delta
BLF
2.8
0
20
10
2
3
Bow River Tommie QFTR
GF
4.6
3
15
5
3
4
Bowrivers Where Blacktop Ends QFTR
BLM
3.1
1
11
4
2.8
4
Clubmead's Eighty Proof QFTR
LM
2.3
1
11
6
1.8
5
Ajtop Just Call Me Hank QFTR
BLM
3.9
2
10
2
5
5
Belmont's Canadian Contraband QFTR
BLM
2.2
1
10
10
1
5
Wagon Wheel's Little "onyx" Kicker QFTR
BLF
2.4
1
10
9
1.1
6
Eromits Walter The Farting Dog QFTR
LM
4.5
1
9
3
3
7
Coletta Bay Magic Of The Moon
BLF
2.2
1
7
2
3.5
8
Ajtop Give Me A Klum JFTR
LF
2.7
1
6
3
2
8
Huntersbest 1 More Last Chance QFTR
BLF
4.3
1
6
2
3
8
Marshgrass On The Road Again
LM
2.2
1
6
2
3
9
Baypoints Everyone Knows Windy
LF
3.1
1
5
3
1.7
9
Belmont's I'm On Fire
BLF
3.6
0
5
9
0.6
9
FTCH-AFTCH Big Valley Mer Joseph Campbell QFTR
CLM
5.2
1
5
1
5
9
Clubmead's Roadkill Cuisine QFTR-JH
BLF
3.5
1
5
2
2.5
9
Duchenal Yoda Hooked On Zada
BLM
2.1
1
5
3
1.7
9
Marshgrass Alexandrite JFTR
YLF
3
1
5
2
2.5
9
Rosewood Millpond's Scarlet Poppy QFTR
GF
4.4
1
5
3
1.7
9
Stonefly River Ranger SH
GM
7
1
5
3
1.7
9
Yorkton's Venus She's Got It
BLF
6.1
0
5
2
2.5
10
Cedarbraes Ahead Of The Curve QFTR
YLF
7.4
0
4
3
1.3
10
Goldngun Shots Before Daylight
GF
4.4
0
4
4
1
11
Ajtop Abigail Shiny Dancer
BLF
7.9
0
3
1
3
11
Amarillo Wannabe Famous JFTR
YLM
3
0
3
2
1.5
11
Bowriver Cool Water
LF
3.1
0
3
4
0.8
11
Excelab Black Shelby
BLF
8.9
0
3
2
1.5
11
Just N'time Jazzy Lady Dd
BLF
6.5
0
3
3
1
11
Lisonally Sam
LM
5.2
0
3
1
3
11
Rainmaker's Good Golly Miss Molly
YLF
3
0
3
1
3
11
Sirmak Kro Lexi
LF
4.4
0
3
1
3
11
Tsolumside Take Me Just'n Case
BLM
2.9
0
3
3
1
11
Urgent Dispatch De Belbech MH
LM
9.5
0
3
1
3
11
GMH Yorkton's Gold Digger
LM
8.1
0
3
1
3
11
Yorkton's Undercover Angel JH
LF
2.2
0
3
2
1.5
12
Ajtop Dream Black Goose Island
BLM
3.7
0
2
3
0.7
12
Amraam's Irish Storm
BLF
3.7
0
2
4
0.5
12
Baypoint's Tnt I'm Dynamite
LF
4.1
0
2
2
1
12
Bowrivers Side Stream Kiyah
LF
3.1
0
2
2
1
12
Bowrivers Willowrose Edge
BLF
3.1
0
2
5
0.4
12
Bumbles Queen B QFTR
BLF
4.4
0
2
2
1
12
Clubmead's Dot Marks The Spot QFTR
BLF
4.8
0
2
2
1
12
Elkim's Cahill Tequila Tilly
LF
0.8
0
2
1
2
12
GMH Gold Star Krazy K Knox MH
LM
5.2
0
2
2
1
12
Tsolumside Shine The Light JFTR
BLF
2.8
0
2
2
1
12
Yorkton Flatlands Super Tanker
LM
1.5
0
2
2
1
13
Baypoint's Mighty Tarnation
LM
3.1
0
1
3
0.3
13
Bella's Waterfowl Mafia Otter
BLF
8.2
0
1
1
1
13
Dockcove's Hot And Spicy
CF
2.1
0
1
2
0.5
13
Flatlands Wham I Am
BLM
1.5
0
1
1
1
13
Maplepond Downtown Abbey
LF
2.6
0
1
3
0.3
13
Wynwood's International Thrill
GM
3.6
0
1
5
0.2

Junior - High Point Dogs

Rank
Dog                                                                                           
Colour/Breed/Sex
Age
Wins
Points
Starts
Points/Start
1
Baypoint Backwater Oscar JFTR
BLM
1.7
6
32
32
7
2
Maplepond Bonny Jean JFTR
LF
1.9
2
19
19
6
3
Baypoint's Triple Distilled JFTR
LM
1.4
1
16
16
6
4
Baypoint Thanksgiving Dream JFTR
BLM
1.9
3
15
15
4
4
The Springwater Shotgun Ryder JFTR
LM
1.5
2
15
15
5
5
Northbay's Rising Tide JFTR
LM
1.8
1
14
14
6
6
Bdl Belmont's Dusky Midnight Rascal JFTR
BLF
1.6
1
13
13
6
7
Baypoint Black Bugatti
LM
1.6
1
9
9
6
7
Razor's Nx Generation
LM
1.6
1
9
9
5
7
Sniper's Remington Wingbuster
LM
1.4
0
9
9
4
8
Baypoint's Roxy Heart
LF
1.6
0
8
8
6
9
Maplepond Guinness And Talisker
LM
1.9
0
6
6
4
10
Rio Ranch Next Leap Forward
GF
1.8
0
4
4
6
11
Elkim's Cahill Tequila Tilly
LF
0.8
0
3
3
1
11
Manicoute Moyak
LM
1.7
0
3
3
2
12
Clubmead's Lady Contender
BLF
1.3
0
2
2
2
12
Elkim's Down And Dirty
BLF
1.5
0
2
2
1
13
Canine Field's West Coast Whirlwind
LM
1
0
1
1
3
13
Razors Gotcha At Gunpoint
LF
1.5
0
1
1
2

High Point Handler - Combined All Age

Rank
Status
Name
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes

1

P

Dan Devos

Baypoint Kennels

3
49
19
8
27

2

P

Dan Danforth

Bow River Retrievers

5
48
16
10
26

3

A

Mark Roberts

 

3
22
6
0
6

4

P

Kevin Hill

Belmont Retrievers

2
21
8
15
23

5

A

Don Pollock

 

3
18
4
2
6

5

A

Dave Douglas

 

2
18
5
3
8

6

A

Margaret Murray

 

0
16
7
5
12

7

P

Lorne Langevin

Elkim Kennels

2
14
4
4
8

8

A

Rod Spence

 

0
12
5
1
6

9

A

James Oake

 

2
11
3
0
3

10

A

Connie Swanson

 

1
10
3
1
4

10

A

Larry Baker

 

2
10
2
0
2

10

A

Sharon Van Der Lee

 

1
10
4
0
4

11

A

Nolan Nelkenbrecher

 

1
9
4
1
5

12

P

David Thompson

Gahonk Kennel

1
8
2
2
4

12

A

Gary Randall

 

0
8
3
0
3

13

A

Murray Murphy

 

1
7
2
0
2

13

A

Dave Wardle

 

1
7
2
1
3

14

A

Hope Roberts

 

1
6
2
1
3

15

A

Jim Nichols

 

1
5
1
0
1

15

A

Darlene Broomhead

 

0
5
2
0
2

15

A

John Van Der Lee

 

0
5
2
0
2

15

A

Colette Prefontaine

 

0
5
3
1
4

15

A

Kevin Ashfield

 

1
5
1
0
1

16

A

Ron Bischke

 

0
3
2
1
3

16

A

Richard Dresser

 

0
3
2
0
2

16

A

Lois Aitken

 

0
3
1
1
2

16

A

Gary Mason

 

0
3
1
1
2

17

A

Karen Carson

 

0
2
1
0
1

17

A

Doug Shepherd

 

0
2
1
0
1

17

A

Jane Spearing

 

0
2
2
1
3

17

A

Dawne Mckenzie

 

0
2
1
1
2

17

A

Peter Martin

 

0
2
1
0
1

17

A

Linda Page

 

0
2
1
0
1

18

P

Kevin Riddell

Canine Field Co.

0
1
1
1
2

18

A

Connie Dresser

 

0
1
1
0
1

18

A

Dustin Dola

 

0
1
1
1
2

18

A

Bob Stark

 

0
1
1
0
1

High Point Handler - Open

Rank
Status
Name
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
P
Dan Devos
Baypoint Kennels
3
49
19
8
27
2
P
Dan Danforth
Bow River Retrievers
5
48
16
10
26
3
P
Kevin Hill
Belmont Retrievers
2
21
8
15
23
4
A
Dave Douglas
 
2
18
5
2
7
4
A
Don Pollock
 
3
18
4
2
6
5
A
Mark Roberts
 
2
17
5
0
5
6
P
Lorne Langevin
Elkim Kennels
2
14
4
4
8
6
A
Margaret Murray
 
0
14
6
4
10
7
A
James Oake
 
2
11
3
0
3
8
A
Connie Swanson
 
1
10
3
1
4
8
A
Larry Baker
 
2
10
2
0
2
8
A
Sharon Van Der Lee
 
1
10
4
0
4
9
A
Rod Spence
 
0
9
4
1
5
9
A
Nolan Nelkenbrecher
 
1
9
4
1
5
10
P
David Thompson
Gahonk Kennel
1
8
2
2
4
10
A
Gary Randall
 
0
8
3
0
3
11
A
Murray Murphy
 
1
7
2
0
2
12
A
Hope Roberts
 
1
6
2
1
3
13
A
Jim Nichols
 
1
5
1
0
1
13
A
Darlene Broomhead
 
0
5
2
0
2
13
A
John Van Der Lee
 
0
5
2
0
2
13
A
Colette Prefontaine
 
0
5
3
1
4
13
A
Kevin Ashfield
 
1
5
1
0
1
14
A
Ron Bischke
 
0
3
2
1
3
14
A
Richard Dresser
 
0
3
2
0
2
14
A
Lois Aitken
 
0
3
1
1
2
15
A
Dave Wardle
 
0
2
1
1
2
15
A
Doug Shepherd
 
0
2
1
0
1
15
A
Dawne Mckenzie
 
0
2
1
1
2
15
A
Peter Martin
 
0
2
1
0
1
15
A
Linda Page
 
0
2
1
0
1
16
P
Kevin Riddell
Canine Field Co.
0
1
1
1
2
16
A
Jane Spearing
 
0
1
1
1
2
16
A
Bob Stark
 
0
1
1
0
1
16
A
Dustin Dola
 
0
1
1
1
2

High Point Handler - Amateur

Rank
Status
Name
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
A
Dave Wardle
1
5
1
0
1
1
A
Mark Roberts
1
5
1
0
1
2
A
Gary Mason
0
3
1
1
2
2
A
Rod Spence
0
3
1
0
1
3
A
Karen Carson
0
2
1
0
1
3
A
Margaret Murray
0
2
1
1
2
4
A
Jane Spearing
0
1
1
0
1
4
A
Connie Dresser
0
1
1
0
1

High Point Handler - Qualifying

Rank
Status
Name
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
P
Kevin Hill
Belmont Retrievers
2
44
18
5
23
2
P
Laura Danforth
Bow River Retrievers
3
18
5
1
6
3
A
Michael Wilson
 
3
15
3
0
3
4
P
Dan Danforth
Bow River Retrievers
1
14
5
0
5
5
A
James Swanson
 
1
11
4
0
4
6
A
Dan Yeomans
 
2
10
2
0
2
7
A
Walter Vessey
 
0
9
4
1
5
7
A
Kyle Sawayama
 
1
9
3
0
3
8
A
Bill Pearson
 
0
7
3
0
3
8
A
Garth Clark
 
1
7
2
0
2
9
P
John Richardson
John Richardson Retrievers
1
6
2
0
2
9
A
Ed Brown
 
1
6
2
0
2
9
A
Bob Stark
 
1
6
2
0
2
10
A
Pierre Bourassa
 
1
5
1
0
1
10
A
Mark Roberts
 
1
5
1
0
1
10
P
Diana Mead
Club Mead Labradors
1
5
1
0
1
10
A
Thierry Lefrancois
 
1
5
1
0
1
10
A
Jenny Deleemans
 
1
5
1
1
2
10
A
Medie Robinson
 
1
5
1
0
1
10
A
Daniel Lapalme
 
1
5
1
0
1
11
A
Louise Roberts
 
0
4
2
1
3
12
A
Patricia Mcclurg
 
0
3
1
0
1
12
A
Mathew Wilson
 
0
3
2
2
4
12
A
Dave Wardle
 
0
3
1
0
1
12
A
Alice Menczel
 
0
3
1
0
1
12
A
Jean Sirois
 
0
3
1
0
1
12
P
Kevin Riddell
Canine Field Co.
0
3
2
0
2
12
A
Diana Howard
 
0
3
1
0
1
12
A
Donald Gauthier
 
0
3
1
0
1
12
A
James Young
 
0
3
1
0
1
12
A
Mark Laberge
 
0
3
1
0
1
12
A
Barbara Vessey
 
0
3
1
0
1
13
A
Caroline Grimard
 
0
2
1
1
2
13
P
Gail Komadoski
Win-toba Kennels
0
2
1
1
2
13
P
Stuart Mead
Club Mead Labradors
0
2
1
1
2
13
A
Gary Ball
 
0
2
1
1
2
13
P
Barry Kolodychuk
Streamline Retrievers
0
2
1
1
2
13
A
Dee Parsons
 
0
2
1
1
2
13
A
Tom Burton
 
0
2
1
0
1
13
A
Philip Williams
 
0
2
1
2
3
13
A
Daniel Riccio
 
0
2
1
0
1
13
A
Linda Page
 
0
2
1
0
1
14
P
Dan Devos
Baypoint Kennels
0
1
1
3
4
14
P
Tosca Kochen
Belmont Retrievers
0
1
1
1
2
14
A
Gary Mason
 
0
1
1
0
1
14
A
Connie Swanson
 
0
1
1
0
1
14
A
Sean Laidley
 
0
1
1
1
2

High Point Handler - Junior

Rank
Status
Name
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
P
Dan Devos
Baypoint Kennels
4
50
18
5
23
2
A
Rod Spence
 
6
32
7
0
7
3
A
Hope Roberts
 
1
16
5
0
5
4
A
Bernard Landry
 
3
15
3
1
4
4
A
John Wood
 
2
15
4
0
4
5
A
Kate Pilgrim
 
1
13
5
0
5
6
A
Dustin Dola
 
1
9
3
0
3
6
A
Margaret Murray
 
0
9
3
0
3
7
A
Annette Caspar
 
0
4
2
1
3
8
A
Tom Burton
 
0
3
1
0
1
8
A
Francois Vezina
 
0
3
1
1
2
8
P
John Richardson
John Richardson Retrievers
0
3
1
0
1
8
A
Guy Villeneuve
 
0
3
2
2
4
9
P
Stuart Mead
Club Mead Labradors
0
2
1
0
1
9
P
Lorne Langevin
Elkim Kennels
0
2
1
0
1
10
P
Kevin Riddell
Canine Field Co.
0
1
1
1
2
10
A
Colleen Duberger
 
0
1
1
0
1

High Point Kennel - Open

Rank
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
Baypoint Kennels
3
49
19
8
27
2
Bow River Retrievers
5
48
16
10
26
3
Belmont Retrievers
2
21
8
15
23
4
Elkim Kennels
2
14
4
4
8
5
Gahonk Kennel
1
8
2
2
4
6
Canine Field Co.
0
1
1
1
2

High Point Kennel - Qualifying

Rank
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes
1
Belmont Retrievers
2
45
19
6
25
2
Bow River Retrievers
3
27
9
1
10
3
Club Mead Labradors
1
7
2
1
3
4
John Richardson Retrievers
1
6
2
0
2
5
Canine Field Co.
0
3
2
0
2
6
Streamline Retrievers
0
2
1
1
2
6
Win-toba Kennels
0
2
1
1
2
7
Baypoint Kennels
0
1
1
3
4

High Point Kennel - Junior

Rank
Kennel
Wins
Points
Placings
CMs
Finishes

1

Baypoint Kennels

4
50
18
5
23

2

John Richardson Retrievers

0
3
1
0
1

3

Club Mead Labradors

0
2
1
0
1

3

Elkim Kennels

0
2
1
0
1

4

Canine Field Co.

0
1
1
1
2