2020 Licensed Field Trial Results

To have results posted, Field Trial Secretaries are asked to:

1. Enter results in the Retriever Results reporting sytem within 3 days of the trial. Send an email to results@nrcc-canada.com when this has been done. These results are used to post trial results on the NRCC website, compile National and National Amateur Qualifiers Lists, confirm entry eligibility, generate email and mailing lists so qualifiers can receive National information packages, and compile completion statistics for all dogs entered in Licensed Field Trials, to determine Top Dogs in Canada for each year.

Important: Don’t forget to refresh your browser each time you visit the NRCC web pages or set your browser to check for newer versions of stored pages everytime you visit the webpage. If you don’t, you will not see updated pages.

Previous Years

2019 Licensed Field Trial Results

2018 Licensed Field Trial Results

2017 Licensed Field Trial Results

2016 Licensed Field Trial Results

2015 Licensed Field Trial Results

2014 Licensed Field Trial Results

2013 Licensed Field Trial Results

2012 Licensed Field Trial Results

2011 Licensed Field Trial Results

2010 Licensed Field Trial Results

2009 Licensed Field Trial Results

2020

If you have or know of a dog that has recently earned it’s Field Trial Title’s, please send a notice to webmaster@nrcc-canada.com

New Title(s)
Dog Name
Owner(s)
JFTR
Sniper's Remington Wingbuster
Marg Murray
FTCH
AFTCH Patch of Skatch
Rod Spence
AFTCH
Patch of Skatch
Rod Spence
FTCH
AFTCH Mjolnir's Astrid of Davadar JFTR, QFTR
Peter Mottola
FTCH AFTCH
Maplepond’s Packing Heat
Connie Swanson
AFTCH
Bjay’s Northern Tundra
Jim Nichols
FTCH AFTCH
Bigvalleys Joseph Campbell QFTR
Mark Roberts
QFTR
Bowrivers Where Blacktop Ends
Daniel & Laura Danforth
QFTR
Bow River Tommie
Michael Wilson

 

Date 
Club
Submitted by
Results
April
 
 
 
 
May
 
 
 
 
June
14
Sunpoke Hunting Retriever Club
Derek Dunn
July
17-19
Eastern Flyway Hunting Retriever Club
Philip Williams
BC Amateur Field Trial Club
Jane Spearing
August
3
Moncton Retriever Club
Evelyn Hoyt
7-9
Temiskaming Retriever Club
Terry Martin
8
Club du Chien Rapporteur de Québec
Thierry Lefrancois
8-10
Stampede City Retriever Club
Marg Murray
14-16
Alberta Field Trial Club
Laura Danforth
15-16
Delta Marsh Retriever Club
Larry Baker
16
Vancouver Island Retriever Club
Hope Roberts
19
Wild Rose Retriever Club
Lois Aitken
21-23
Brandon Retriever Club
Ross Peden
23
Vancouver Island Retriever Club
Hope Roberts
29-30
Rocky Mountain Sporting Dog Club
Ron Bischke
Manitoba Gun Dog Association
Crystal Fulton
September
5-6
Club du chein rapporteur de Montreal
Marilou Carrier
5-7
South Western Ontario Retriever Training Club
Darlene Broomhead
Alberta Retriever Clubs Association
Laura Danforth
10-13
Labrador Retriever Club of Central Ontario
Darlene Broomhead
19-20
BC Labrador Retriever Club
Karen Nelkenbecher
25-27
Fraser Valley Retriever Training Club
Kate Pilgrim
October
3-5
Vancouver Island Retriever Club
Hope Roberts
10-12
Upper Island Retriever Club
Linda Page