2017 Licensed Field Trial Results

To have results posted, Field Trial Secretaries are asked to:

1. Enter results in the Retriever Results reporting sytem within 3 days of the trial. Send an email to results@nrcc-canada.com when this has been done. These results are used to post trial results on the NRCC website, compile National and National Amateur Qualifiers Lists, confirm entry eligibility, generate email and mailing lists so qualifiers can receive National information packages, and compile completion statistics for all dogs entered in Licensed Field Trials, to determine Top Dogs in Canada for each year.

Important: Don’t forget to refresh your browser each time you visit the NRCC web pages or set your browser to check for newer versions of stored pages everytime you visit the webpage. If you don’t, you will not see updated pages.

Previous Years

2016 Licensed Field Trial Results

2015 Licensed Field Trial Results

2014 Licensed Field Trial Results

2013 Licensed Field Trial Results

2012 Licensed Field Trial Results

2011 Licensed Field Trial Results

2010 Licensed Field Trial Results

2009 Licensed Field Trial Results

2017

If you have or know of a dog that has recently earned it’s Field Trial Title’s, please send a notice to webmaster@nrcc-canada.com

New Title(s)
Dog Name
Owner(s)
AFTCH
QUACKADDICT VOO DOO CHILD
Al Custers
FTCH
BAYPOINT'S PARK AVENUE
Di Howard
FTCH AFTCH
PRAIRIESTORM COASTAL CONNEXION
Linda Page
FTCH AFTCH
HARD ROAD JACK
Hope Roberts
AFTCH
FC JUMPIN JOAN FLASH
Al Moroz
FTCH
AFTCH MJOLNIR RIP ROARIN TO DAVADAR
David & Darlene Broomhead
AFTCH
AMARILLO BONE COLLECTOR
Dave & Donna Wardle

 

Date 
Club
Submitted by
Results
April
22-23
Vancouver Island Retriever Club
Hope Roberts
28-30
Niagara Peninsula Retriever Training Club
Al Custers
May
6-7
Fraser Valley Retriever Training Club
Karen Nelkenbrecher
11-14
Labrador Retriever Club of Central Ontario
Shirley Greener
12-14
BC Labrador Retriever Club (1995)
Cheryl Young
20-21
Prince George Retriever Club
Clea Shogren
Eastern Ontario Retriever Club
Anna Morison
22
Eastern Flyway Hunting Retriever Club
Don Gillingham
26-28
Pine Ridge Retriever Club
Bryon Samis
27-28
Winnipeg Field Trial Club
Fred Benjaminson
June
1-4
Red Deer Retriever Club
Marg Murray
2-4
Long Point Retriever Training Club
Gloria DeVos
3-4
Brandon Retriever Club
Dawne McKenzie
10-11
Wild Rose Retriever Club
Lois Aitken
Ottawa Retriever Club
Dona Martin
Manitoba Gun Dog Association
Larry Baker
16-18
York Retriever Club
Jennifer Ritchie
17-18
Rocky Mountain Sporting Dog Club
Ron Bischke
23-25
Eastern Flyway Hunting Retriever Club
Don Gillingham
 
24-25
North Bay & District Retreiver Training Club
Bill Fleming
 
Saskatoon Retriever Club
Charlene Couch
 
24-26
Logan Lake Retriever Club
Susan Shearer
 
26
Saskatchewan Retriever Clubs Association
Charlene Couch
 
30-2
BC Amateur Field Trial Club
J. Spearing
 
July
8
Club du Chien Rapporteur de Montreal
Glenn Bydwell
 
15-16
Manitoba Gun Dog Association
Gail Komadoski
 
21-23
Labrador Owners Club
Eden Beardsall
 
22-23
Cape Breton Retriever Club
Nathan Carmichael
 
27-30
Algoma Retriever Association
Michael Marinovich
 
29-31
Eastern Flyway Hunting Retriever Club
Don Gillingham
 
August
4-6
Temiskaming Retriever Club
Terry Martin
 
5-6
Moncton Retriever Club
Evelyn Hoyt
 
18-20
North Bay & District Retreiver Training Club
Bill Fleming
 
19-20
Alberta Field Trial Club
Laura Jones
 
Delta Marsh Retriever Club
Larry Baker
 
25-27
Ottawa Retriever Club
Dona Martin
 
26-27
Brandon Retriever Club
Dawne McKenzie
 
Stampede City Retriever Club
Marg Murray
 
September
2-3
South Western Ontario Retriever Training Club
Darlene Broomhead
 
Alberta Retriever Clubs Association
Laura Jones
 
Manitoba Gun Dog Association
Fred Benjaminson
 
9-10
Vancouver Island Retriever Club
Hope Roberts
 
16-17
Upper Island Retriever Club
Lynne Johnson
 
29-1
Mountain Valley Retriever Training Club
Al Custers