2022 Licensed Field Trial Results

To have results posted, Field Trial Secretaries are asked to:

Enter results in the Retriever Results reporting sytem within 3 days of the trial. Send an email to results@nrcc-canada.com when this has been done. These results are used to post trial results on the NRCC website, compile the National Qualifiers List, confirm entry eligibility, generate email and mailing lists so qualifiers can receive National information packages, and compile completion statistics for all dogs entered in Licensed Field Trials, to determine Top Dogs in Canada for each year.

Previous Years

2021 Licensed Field Trial Results

2020 Licensed Field Trial Results

2019 Licensed Field Trial Results

2018 Licensed Field Trial Results

2017 Licensed Field Trial Results

2016 Licensed Field Trial Results

2015 Licensed Field Trial Results

2014 Licensed Field Trial Results

2013 Licensed Field Trial Results

2012 Licensed Field Trial Results

2011 Licensed Field Trial Results

2010 Licensed Field Trial Results

2009 Licensed Field Trial Results

2022

If you have or know of a dog that has recently earned it’s Field Trial Title’s, please send a notice to webmaster@nrcc-canada.com

New Title(s)
Dog Name
Owner(s)
FTCH AFTCH
Razor's MM And All That Jazz
Matt Mutcheson
FTCH
AJTOP Tiger ll Rides Pride
Lorne Langevin
JFTR
Zaniri's Best Shot
Beverly Tecklenborg
JFTR
Baypoint's Sea Warrior
Jeann Richardson
FTCH
AFTCH Razor's Livin On Da Edge QAA QFTR
Scott Anderson
AFTCH
Baypoint Backwater Oscar
Rod Spence
FTCH
AFTCH Nighthaven's Bulrush Max
Ron Bischke
FTCH
Big Yellow Taxi II
Barb Matousek
AFTCH
Dezee Ray
Rick Cardinal
AFTCH
Maplepond’s Windcrest Bailey
Chris & Gary Mason
FTCH AFTCH
Baypoint Thanksgiving Dream
Bernard Landry
QFTR
Dakota Creek's Ace In The Hole
Grant Koenig

 

Date   
Club
Submitted By
Results
April
29-2
Fraser Valley Retriever Training Club
Kate Pilgrim
May
5-8
Labrador Retriever Club of Central Ontario
Darlene Broomhead
7-8
BC Labrador Retriever Club (1995)
Karen Nelkenbrecher
13-15
Niagara Peninsula Retriever Training Club
Darlene Broomhead
21-23
Vancouver Island Retriever Club
Hope Roberts
Eastern Ontario Retriever Club
Anna Morison
23
Eastern Flyway Hunting Retriever Club
Laurie Waye
27-29
Pine Ridge Retriever Club
Bryon Samis
28
Winnipeg Retriever Club
Carrie Whenham
June
3-4
Long Point Retriever Training Club
Darlene Broomhead
4-5
Brandon Retriever Club
Dawne McKenzie
4-6
Alberta Retriever Clubs Association
Laura Danforth
10-12
Ottawa Retriever Club
Dona Martin
11-12
Manitoba Gun Dog Association
Crystal Fulton
11-13
Rocky Mountain Sporting Dog Club
Ron Bischke
17-19
Wild Rose Retriever Club
Lois Aitken
19
Sunpoke Hunting Retriever Club
Pamela Dunn
25-27
Logan Lake Retriever Club
Susan Shearer
25-26
Saskatoon Retriever Club
Sue Taylor
27
Saskatchewan Retriever Clubs Association
Sue Taylor
July
1-3
BC Amateur Field Trial Club
Jane Spearing
15-17
Club du chein rapporteur de Montreal
Marilou Carrier
23
Eastern Flyway Hunting Retriever Club
Laurie Waye
29-31
Northern Ontario Retriever Association
Connie Dresser
31-1
Moncton Retriever Club
Evelyn Hoyt
AugustResults
6-7
Vancouver Island Retriever Club
Hope Roberts
12-14
Temiskaming Retriever Club
Terry Martin
13-14
Delta Marsh Retriever Club
Larry Baker
13-15
Stampede City Retriever Club
Marg Murray
19-21
Alberta Field Trial Club
Laura Danforth
North Bay & District Retreiver Training Club
Bill Fleming
Manitoba Gun Dog Association
Crystal Fulton
26
PEI Retriever Club
Joel MacDonald
26-28
Labrador Retriever Club of Central Ontario
Darlene Broomhead
27
Club du Chien Rapporteur de Québec
Thierry Lefrançois
27-29
Brandon Retriever Club
Rosalyn Maddess
September
5
Eastern Flyway Hunting Retriever Club
Laurie Waye
 
12-17
National Retriever Championship
Darlene Broomhead
 
23-25
Upper Island Retriever Club
Linda Page
 
30-2
Fraser Valley Retriever Training Club
Kate Pilgrim
 
October
1-2
Mountain Valley Retriever Training Club
Melanie Towell
 
6-9
South Western Ontario Retriever Training Club
Irene Batson