Licensed Retriever Hunt Test for Mountain Valley Retriever Training Club

Stake:  Master Hunt test
Dogs Entered:  18
Date:  June 16 2018
Judges:  Tim Marshall and Shelly Blom
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                   
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
KAOTIC'S UTTER HAVOC (Kaos)
Ann STEER
Ann STEER
WYCKOFF'S RED FERN (Fern)
Garrett & Susan ROBERTS
Garrett & Susan ROBERTS
PRAIRESTORM SHOOT AND RELOAD SH (Reload)
Emile & Denise VANDOMMELE
Emile or Denise VANDOMMELE
GOLD STAR KRAZY K KNOX SH (Knox)
Daniel RICCIO
Daniel RICCIO
BESTER'S CREEK FLYER MYA (Mya)
Ray BESTER
Ray BESTER
FTCH GMH ELMINGO'S PRIME SUSPECT MH SD-S (Meg)
Jill CHALMERS
Jill CHALMERS
 
Stake:  Senior Hunt test
Dogs Entered:  13
Date:  June 16 2018
Judges:  Pat Van Bregt and Jill Chalmers
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                   
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
CULANDUBH'S RUB ME RIGHT WAY
Nancy Jean BOUGIE
Nancy Jean BOUGIE
CAVANHILL'S THUNDER ROLLS JH (Boomer)
Matt PETO
Matt PETO
MORNINGSTAR BARONESS O LYNWOOD JH WCX (Tess)
Susan ROBERTS
Susan ROBERTS
LEGENDE DE ZELDA DE RICHELIEU (Xena)
Eric DUHAMEL
Eric DUHAMEL
FIVE O'CLOCK WHISTLE WCI JH (Toot)
Barbara JONES
Barbara JONES
KEENA'S BLUE OF LONG POINT (Skky)
Vera AHERNE
Vera AHERNE
TAYGOLD'S CHRISTIE TEAL JH (Teal)
Anne BENDIG, Jeff BENDIG
Anne BENDIG, Jeff BENDIG
MORNINGSTAR'S BOLD EXPLORER, WCI, JH (Max)
Angela CHAMBERLAIN, Susan ROBERTS
A. CHAMBERLAIN, S, ROBERTS
TIDEWATERS RED NECK WOMAN (Reba)
Wendy HUNTER
Wendy HUNTER
 
Stake:  Junior Hunt test
Dogs Entered:  10
Date:  June 16 2018
Judges:  Pat Van Bregt and Jill Chalmers
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                   
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
KAOTIC'S UTTER PANDEMONIUM (Panda)
Olivia STEER
Olivia STEER
AJTOP’S TONKA BON VOYAGEUR (Tonka)
Peter LAMBROS, Catherine SHAND
Catherine SHAND               
COOL LASKA (Laska)
Nicole BUTEAU
Claude Rochon
GYPZYS ZEKE
Winston MARK
Dana Shultz
AJTOP SUGAR AND SPICE (Ginger)
Tom ROBBINS
Chris Bayles
CH.KALMEGESS' FOUR ON THE FLOOR CGN, RE, WC (Shelby)
Denice LANGLEY
Denice LANGLEY
TULLAMORE'S MISS HEPBURN (Kate)
Pauline & Alana CHOLEWA
Pauline or Alana CHOLEWA
 
Stake:  Master Hunt test
Dogs Entered:  15
Date:  June 17 2018
Judges:  Tim Marshall and Pete Ferin
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                   
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
STERRE SPIRIT OF THE WEST SH WCX (Tana
Shelly BLOM
Shelly BLOM
B LINES TEALGROVE MAGIC MAN WC JH (Cal)
Chris BAYLES, Pat VAN BREGT
Chris BAYLES, Pat VAN BREGT
WYCKOFF'S RED FERN (Fern)
Garrett & Susan ROBERTS
Sandie Bond
COOL PRINCESSE MIA (Mia)
Claude Rochon
Myriam Rochon
 
Stake:  Senior Hunt test
Dogs Entered:  7
Date:  June 17 2018
Judges:  Tim Marshall and Pete Ferin
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                   
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
MORNINGSTAR BARONESS O LYNWOOD JH WCX (Tess)
Susan ROBERTS
Susan ROBERTS
KEENA'S BLUE OF LONG POINT (Skky)
Vera AHERNE
Vera AHERNE
OLD LYME'S BODACIOUS MISS MADDISON (Maddi)
Debra TAYLOR
Debra TAYLOR
MORNINGSTAR'S BOLD EXPLORER, WCI, JH (Max)
Angela CHAMBERLAIN, Susan ROBERTS
A, CHAMBERLAIN, S. ROBERTS
 
Stake:  Junior Hunt test
Dogs Entered:  9
Date:  June 17 2018
Judges:  Tim Marshall and Andy Mikolaiczyk
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                   
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
AJTOP’S TONKA BON VOYAGEUR (Tonka)
Peter LAMBROS, Catherine SHAND
Peter LAMBROS, Catherine SHAND
CAWARRA'S MIA (Mia)
Diane KENDALL
Diane KENDALL
DUKE OF RAILWAY CITY (Duke)
Jordan PRATT
Emile VANDOMMELE
COOL LASKA (Laska)
Nicole BUTEAU
Claude Rochon
PALMETTO'S BLACK ABBEY (Abby)
Hebert CHRIS
Hebert CHRIS
AJTOP SUGAR AND SPICE (Ginger)
Tom ROBBINS
Chris Bayles