Licensed Retriever Hunt Test for Regina Retriever Club

Stake:  Junior                                                                                                              
Dogs Entered:  16                              
Date:  July 20, 2019                      
Judges:  Brenda Anton & Barry Watson
Name of Dog That Qualified
Owner
Handler
Prairiestorm Fast Flying Finn
Ian Hayne
Ian Hayne
Super Marine Call Me The Breeze
Bob Forbes
Bob Forbes
Benelliboyz Breaking Dawn
Axton Mihial
Axton Mihial
Trailrunners Membersullys Case WC
Fran Oudshoorn
Fran Oudshoorn
Tidewaters Fall Guy WC CGN PCD RN TD
Jill Cairns
Jill Cairns
Prairiestorm Ace McMillan WC
Andrew McMillan, Breanna Hostin
Andrew McMillan, Breanna Hostin
Trailrunners Stephen Hawking WC
Fran Oudshoorn
Fran Oudshoorn
 
Stake:  Senior                                                                                                              
Dogs Entered:  13                              
Date:  July 20, 2019                      
Judges:  Shelly Campbell & Mark Antonini
Name of Dog That Qualified
Owner
Handler                        
Trailrunners Junior WCI JH
Fran Oudshoorn
Fran Oudshoorn
Charmlees Runnin Amongst Aspen CDX RE JH WCX
Leeanne Olynick
Leeanne Olynick, Barry Watson
6Bears Chasing The Perfect Storm
Beth E. & Sheldon Berrecloth
Beth E. & Sheldon Berrecloth
GMH MOTCH Rick's August Sweetgrass Spirit QFTR WCX RE TD
Marg Hadley
David McFayden
Diamondridge True Blue Roo WCX JH
Tracy Auchstaetter
Tracy Auchstaetter
Benelliboyz Tex"s T
James Clements
James Clements
Drakesmarsh Lady Remington WCX JH
Nowell Greasley
Nowell Greasley
6Bears Just Sippin On Sweet Tea
Beth E. & Sheldon Berrecloth
Beth E. & Sheldon Berrecloth
Prairiestorm Merlin 2nd
Kristy Bowditch
Ross Campbell
 
Stake:  Master                                                                                                              
Dogs Entered:  13                              
Date:  July 20, 2019                      
Judges:  Dave MacDonald & Wally Turk
Name of Dog That Qualified
Owner
Handler
HRCH 6Bears Gatorpoint Rhea MH
Beth E. & Sheldon Berrecloth
Beth E. & Sheldon Berrecloth
Misty Marsh's Leaping Lizzie WCI JH
Trent Sproule
Trent Sproule
Field N Stream Hare Trigger MH WCX
Ian Hayne
Ian Hayne
MOTCH Charmlee's Emerald WCX MH RM IPS TD DDX BDD AGXS AGXJS
Lianne Daradics
Lianne Daradics
Trailrunners Meadow Lake WCX JH
Fran Oudshoorn
Fran Oudshoorn
Goldenworks Storym Weather WCX
Judy Wilson, Mark Anderson
Judy Wilson
 
Stake:  Master                                                                                                              
Dogs Entered:  15                              
Date:  July 21, 2019                      
Judges:  John McDonald & Keith Althouse
Name of Dog That Qualified
Owner
Handler
Bigsky's Pretty In Pink CDX WCX MH
Ross & Lynn Campbell
Ross & Lynn Campbell
Misty Marsh's Leaping Lizzie WCI JH
Trent Sproule
Trent Sproule
Goldenworks Stormy Weather SH WCX
Judy Wilson, Mark Anderson
Judy Wilson
 
Stake:  Junior                                                                                                              
Dogs Entered:  18                               
Date:  July 21, 2019                      
Judges:  Lianne Daradics & Leeanne Olynick
Name of Dog That Qualified
Owner
Handler
Trailrunners Membersullys Case WC
Fran Oudshoorn
Fran Oudshoorn
Trailrunners Stephen Hawking WC
Fran Oudshoorn
Fran Oudshoorn
Baypoints Fire Inthe Hole PCD WC CGN
Brenda & Lorne Anton Tempel
Brenda & Lorne Anton Tempel
Razor's River Runner
David MacDonald, Tanya McDonald
David MacDonald
Trailrunners Tenko WC
Fran Oudshoorn
Fran Oudshoorn
Windara Benelli Nova WC
Hayley Austin, Dallas Austin
Hayley Austin, Dallas Austin
Trailrunners Sa Lee WC
Fran Oudshoorn
Fran Oudshoorn
Super Marine Call Me The Breeze
Bob Forbes
Bob Forbes
Prairiestorm Fast Flying Finn
Ian Hayne
Ian Hayne
Trailrunners Princess Leeah
Fran Oudshoorn
Fran Oudshoorn
Wagntails Whiskey On The Rocks CD CGN WC
Brenda Anton Tempel
Brenda Anton Tempel
 
Stake:  Senior                                                                                                              
Dogs Entered:  13                               
Date:  July 21, 2019                      
Judges:  Patti Kipper & Alan Parkinson
Name of Dog That Qualified
Owner
Handler
6Bears Just Sippin On Sweet Tea
Beth E. & Sheldon Berrecloth
Beth E. & Sheldon Berrecloth
Prairiestorm Merlin 2nd
Kristy Bowditch
Ross Campbell
MOTCH CH Kelticfox Show Me The Ring JH WCX RE
Shelly Campbell, Mark Antonini
Mark Antonini
Trailrunners Junior WCI JH
Fran Oudshoorn
Fran Oudshoorn