Licensed Retriever Hunt Test for Labrador Retriever Club

Stake:  JH
Dogs Entered:  14
Date:  Saturday May 25,2019
Judges:  John Chevalier Myriam Cool-Rochon
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                                          
Owner                                                  
Handler                                          
KASOMOR'S GUNSLINGING COWBOY (Wyatt)
Kristen RIBERDY, Linda MORAN
Kristen RIBERDY
ZANIRI ORANGE TWIST (Zest)
Joanne & Laureen KINNEY
Sandie BOND
CH. DAKENS SHADOW QUEEN. WC. CGN. (Echo)
David LANCASTER
David LANCASTER
ZANIRI DONAMOR XJS (Jag)
Anna MORISON, Don MORISON
Sandie BOND
SAMISGUNN'S HANDLER'S ARGO (Argo)
Susan PEARCE
Susan PEARCE
WIMBERWAY'S OUTRIGGER (Riggs)
Sandy BRIGGS
Niels JENSEN
COOL BORIS (Boris)
Jean-François GAGNON
Pierre DORAIS
COOL TAZ (Taz)
Patrick TREMBLAY
Patrick TREMBLAY
COOL WOODY (Woody)
Yanik ROGER
Yanik ROGER
SAMIS GUNN'S ELLIE BENELLI (Ellie)
Tom LANGMAN
Tom LANGMAN
SHR TULLAMORE BROWNING SUPERPOSED PCD RN RI WC (Trigger)
Sharon SANDWELL
Sharon SANDWELL
WIMBERWAY PINEBANK ZE'S GOT IT (Catcher)
Susan BELL
Susan BELL
WYNWOOD SWOOSH (Nikki)
Renee SCHULTE
Sandie BOND
 
Stake:  SH
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  Saturday May 25, 2019
Judges:  John Chevalier Jason Ungar
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                                          
Owner                                                  
Handler                                          
AJTOP’S TONKA BON VOYAGEUR (Tonka)
Peter LAMBROS, Catherine SHAND
Catherine SHAND
DUKE OF RAILWAY CITY (Duke)
Jordan PRATT
Emile VANDOMMELE
 
Stake:  MH
Dogs Entered:  22
Date:  Saturday May 25, 2019
Judges:  Don Gillingham Danny LeMay
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                                          
Owner                                                  
Handler                                          
JERRYRU'S SAMISGUNN MUZZLOADER (Smudge)
Brent SAMIS
Brent SAMIS
ZANIRI PROSECCO SH (Fiz)
Anna MORISON, Don MORISON
Anna MORISON
SKEETERCREEK'S CHASE MIKCHANDY WCX MH (Chase)
Andy MIKOLAICZYK
Andy MIKOLAICZYK
GMOTCH RIVERON’S CAESAR RM RAE4 MH WCX (Caesar)
Heather WATT
Heather WATT
CH MOTCH PINEBANK WE WILL ROCK YOU WCX TDX MH RAE CGN (Rockxy)
Susan BELL
Susan BELL
MORNINGSTAR BARONESS O LYNWOOD, SH WCX CD (Tess)
Susan ROBERTS
Susan ROBERTS
NMH HRCH UH SAMISGUNN'S NORDIC ODIN MH (Odin)
Brent SAMIS
Brent SAMIS
PRAIRESTORM SHOOT AND RELOAD MH (Reload)
Emile & Denise VANDOMMELE
Emile VANDOMMELE
STERRE SPIRIT OF THE WEST MH WCX (Tana)
Shelly BLOM
Shelly BLOM
NMH GMH GOSLINS KONA WCX (Kona)
Gary CHARCHALIS
Gary CHARCHALIS
KEENA'S BLUE OF LONG POINT SH (Skky)
Vera AHERNE
Vera AHERNE
BESTER'S CREEK FLYER MYA (Mya)
Ray BESTER
Ray BESTER
 
Stake:  JH
Dogs Entered:  17
Date:  Sunday May 26,2019
Judges:  Andy Mikolaiczyk Brent Samis
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                                          
Owner                                                  
Handler                                          
KASOMOR'S GUNSLINGING COWBOY (Wyatt)
Kristen RIBERDY, Linda MORAN
Kristen RIBERDY
ZANIRI ORANGE TWIST (Zest)
Joanne & Laureen KINNEY
Sandie BOND
CH. DAKENS SHADOW QUEEN. WC. CGN. (Echo)
David LANCASTER
David LANCASTER
ZANIRI DONAMOR XJS (Jag)
Anna MORISON, Don MORISON
Sandie BOND
SAMISGUNN'S HANDLER'S ARGO (Argo)
Susan PEARCE
Susan PEARCE
WIMBERWAY'S OUTRIGGER (Riggs)
Sandy BRIGGS
Niels JENSEN
COOL BORIS (Boris)
Jean-François GAGNON
Pierre DORAIS
COOL TAZ (Taz)
Patrick TREMBLAY
Patrick TREMBLAY
COOL WOODY (Woody)
Yanik ROGER
Yanik ROGER
SAMIS GUNN'S ELLIE BENELLI (Ellie)
Tom LANGMAN
Tom LANGMAN
SHR TULLAMORE BROWNING SUPERPOSED PCD RN RI WC (Trigger)
Sharon SANDWELL
Sharon SANDWELL
FISHERCREEKS SUPER TROOPER (Trooper)
Barry & Pauline HARRISON
Barry HARRISON
WYNWOOD SWOOSH (Nikki)
Renee SCHULTE
Sandie BOND
CH. FISHERCREEKS DRAGONSFIRE N ICE, CDX (Ice)
Barry & Pauline HARRISON
Barry HARRISON
TRIFECTA'S GRATEFUL FOR GRAVITY (Wile E)
Sue REUSS
Sue REUSS
 
Stake:  SH
Dogs Entered:  8
Date:  Sunday May 26, 2019
Judges:  John Chevalier Jason Ungar
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                                          
Owner                                                  
Handler                                          
AJTOP’S TONKA BON VOYAGEUR (Tonka)
Peter LAMBROS, Catherine SHAND
Catherine SHAND
LISONALLY'S SAM (Sam)
Diana HOWARD
Diana HOWARD
AUDEO'S ROADRUNNER, TD WCI JH (Beep!)
Sue REUSS
Sue REUSS
HR UH TIDEWATERS AUTUMN APPLE CRISP WCX CDX CCA (Crispin)
Mary BARRETT
Mark EDWARDS
 
Stake:  MH
Dogs Entered:  16
Date:  Sunday May 26, 2019
Judges:  Don Gillingham John Chevalier
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                                          
Owner                                                  
Handler                                          
ZANIRI PROSECCO SH (Fiz)
Anna MORISON, Don MORISON
Anna MORISON
MORNINGSTAR BARONESS O LYNWOOD, SH WCX CD (Tess)
Susan ROBERTS
Susan ROBERTS
STERRE SPIRIT OF THE WEST MH WCX (Tana)
Shelly BLOM
Shelly BLOM
NMH GMH DANA'S KEENA OF LONGPOINT (Keena)
Vera AHERNE
Vera AHERNE
BESTER'S CREEK FLYER MYA (Mya)
Ray BESTER
Ray BESTER
GOSLINS TANK MH (Tank)
Stephen PAYTON
Stephen PAYTON