Licensed Retriever Hunt Test for Manitoba Gun Dog Association

Stake:  Junior Hunt                                                                                               
Dogs Entered:  15                               
Date:  08 August 2020                        
Judges:  Geoff Plouffe & Marilyn Bayrak
Name of Dog That Qualified
Owner
Handler
CLITHEROE'S XENA REY RA
Johane Joncas & Christopher Bever
Jo
CHARMLEE'S BRING IT HOME TATUM
Lianne Daradics
Lianne Daradics
GCH RICKWAYS JACK N THE BOX WC
Janan Fileccia
Janan Fileccia
JAGER JINX MCMAC
Kirstin Macdonald & Tim McDonald
Kirstin MacDonald
RICKWAYS LICORICE STICK
Doug & Debbie Robinson
Doug Robinson
CINNSTAR FEATHERZ DAPPER IN TWEED
Shelly Campbell & Mark Antonini
Mark Antonini
PRAIRIESTORM ACE
Axton Mihial
Axton Mihial
BISS AMGCH CANGCH SUMMIT'S GAME SET MATCH CGC TKA CGN RN
Babette Cohen
Keith Levin
MANITOU RADIANT FEATHERZ PCD RN
Shelly Campbell & Mark Antonini
Shelly Campbell
CH LABRYS VON RAPPER LOGAN RN
Johane Joncas & Christopher Bever
Johane Joncas
 
Stake:  Senior Hunt                                                                                              
Dogs Entered:  8                                
Date:  08 August 2020                        
Judges:  Geoff Plouffe & Marilyn Bayrak
Name of Dog That Qualified
Owner
Handler
SUPER MARINE CALL ME THE BREEZE
Bob Forbes
Bob Forbes
WISER'S YELLA FELLA
Glynis Erichsen
Murray Milne
BENELLIBOYZ BREAKING DAWN
Axton Mihial
Axton Mihial
 
Stake:  Master Hunt                                                                                              
Dogs Entered:  8                               
Date:  08 August 2020                         
Judges:  Keith Althouse & Brian Dwyer
Name of Dog That Qualified
Owner
Handler
ROSEWOOD MILLPOND SCARLET POPPY QAA
Medie Robinson
Medie Robinson
MOTCH Charmlee's Got Torque RM WCX SH AGXJS DDX AGXS IPS TD BDD
Lianne Daradics
Lianne Daradics
HEADS UP FOR GOLDENWORKS ROO QFTR MH WCX
Dewayne and Trish Hay
Dewayne Hay
RAZOR'S FANNY SH WCX CGN
Blake & Helen Hasiuk
Blake Hasiuk
I'LL BE YOUR HUCKLEBERRY JOHNY
Cecil Epp
Cecil Epp
 
Stake:  Junior Hunt                                                                                               
Dogs Entered:  13                              
Date:  09 August 2020                         
Judges:  Keith Althouse & Colin McMichael
Name of Dog That Qualified
Owner
Handler
GAMEKEEPERS MYLO STELLAR YELLOW
Dr Tom Jessiman & Patricia Forrest
Tom Jessiman
PRAIRIESTORM ACE
Axton Mihial
Axton Mihial
BISS AMGCH CANGCH SUMMIT'S GAME SET MATCH CGC TKA CGN RN
Babette Cohen
Keith Levin
CLITHEROE'S XENA REY RA
Johane Joncas & Christopher Bever
Johane Joncas
CHARMLEE'S BRING IT HOME TATUM
Lianne Daradics
Lianne Daradics
CH LABRYS VON RAPPER LOGAN RN
Johane Joncas & Christopher Bever
Johane Joncas
MANITOU RADIANT FEATHERZ PCD RN
Shelly Campbell & Mark Antonini
Shelly Campbell
CINNSTAR FEATHERZ DAPPER IN TWEED
Shelly Campbell & Mark Antonini
Mark Antonini
 
Stake:  Senior Hunt                                                                                              
Dogs Entered:  9                                
Date:  09 August 2020                         
Judges:  Keith Althouse & Colin McMichael
Name of Dog That Qualified
Owner
Handler
BENELLIBOYZ BREAKING DAWN
Axton Mihial
Axton Mihial
CH AUDEOS LIFE IS A HIGHWAY WCX JH CDX VC
Judy and Hugh Andrew
Judy Andrew
SUPER MARINE CALL ME THE BREEZE
Bob Forbes
Bob Forbes
CHARMLEE'S EMERALD BY DAY CD RN WCI JH
Lianne Daradics
Lianne Daradics
ALLIES LITTLE BROOKLYN
Axton Mihial
Axton Mihial
 
Stake:  Master Hunt                                                                                               
Dogs Entered:  10                               
Date:  09 August 2020                       
Judges:       
Name of Dog That Qualified
Owner
Handler
NMH PRAIRIESTORM TIKKA 3RD MH WCX
Jannell & Geoff Plouffe
Geoff Plouffe
MOTCH CHARMLEE'S GOT TORQUE RM WCX SH AGXJS DDX AGXS
IPS TD BDD
Lianne Daradics
Lianne Daradics
ROSEWOOD MILLPOND SCARLET POPPY QAA
Medie Robinson
Medie Robinson