Licensed Retriever Hunt Test Results for Labrador Owners Club

 
Stake:  Master Hunter
Dogs Entered:  20
Date:  August 28, 2021
Judges:  Anna Morrison-Scott & Brent Samis
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                    
Owner                                                 
Handler                                           
3. BESTER'S CREEKFLYER MYA MH (Mya)
Ray BESTER
Ray BESTER
4. B-LINES TOUCHING THE AUTUMN SKY JH WC (Brigit)
Pat VAN BREGT, Chris BAYLES
Pat VAN BREGT
6. AJTOP’S TONKA BON VOYAGEUR (Tonka)
Peter LAMBROS, Catherine SHAND
Catherine SHAND
8. SKEETERCREEK'S CHASE MIKCHANDY WCX MH (Chase)
Andy MIKOLAICZYK
Andy MIKOLAICZYK
10. VANLAN'S YOU GOTTA HANK IT (Hank)
Richard NEWMAN
Richard NEWMAN
11. B-LINE'S CALL THE SHOT (Cutter)
Chris BAYLES, Patricia VAN BREGT
Patricia VAN BREGT
12. AFTCH A HINT OF RIPLEY AND BLUE JFTR QFTR (Andee)
Ron HARINCK
Ron HARINCK
13. GREEN ACRES STELLA WC WCI WCX (Stella)
Joe BANNON
Joe BANNON
15. SAMISGUNN'S HANDLER'S ARGO JH (Argo)
Susan PEARCE
Susan PEARCE
16. TRENTVALLEY CRUISIN THE TRENT (Jill)
Joe BANNON
Joe BANNON
18. DAKOTA CREEK'S WREAKING HAVOC SH (Havoc)
Susan SNOW
Susan SNOW
19. MORNINGSTAR'S BOLD EXPLORER MH CDX WCX (Max)
Angela CHAMBERLAIN
Angela CHAMBERLAIN
20. GOSLINS TANK MH (Tank)
Stephen PAYTON
Stephen PAYTON
 
Stake:  Junior Hunter
Dogs Entered:  10
Date:  August 29,2021
Judges:  Emile Vandommele & Gary Charchalis
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                    
Owner                                                 
Handler                                           
1. TEALGROVE'S MAPLE HOT TODDY (Maple)
David GUNSON
David GUNSON
2. TULLAMORE'S MISS HEPBURN (Kate)
Pauline CHOLEWA, Alana CHOLEWA
Alana CHOLEWA
3. TEALGROVE SPIRIT OF BRIGGS LAKE (Briggs)
Barbara DREWRY
Barbara DREWRY
4. CVK JACKED UP ON FIREBALL CGN RA WC (Talon)
Gerald GLASS
Christina VAN HARDEVELD
5. BRIMAC'S WIMBERWAY WILD GOOSE (Willy)
Ivan PAUL
Brian MACDONALD
6. GCH. ROWANTIDE'S 1 MORE 4 THE ROAD (Tipsy)
Elizabeth MACPHERSON
Elizabeth MACPHERSON
7. BRIMAC'S BOOMER LEXIE (Lexie)
Laurie VERBOOM
John VERBOOM
8. TIDEWATERS BORN TO RUN (Gypsy)
Wendy HUNTER
Wendy HUNTER
10. ROWANSGAARD OCEAN BREEZE (Beau)
Bob SCHWARTZ
Bob SCHWARTZ
 
Stake:  Senior Hunter
Dogs Entered:  9
Date:  August 29, 2021
Judges:  Emile Vandommele & Gary Charchalis
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                    
Owner                                                 
Handler                                           
1. THE SPRINGWATERS ELLE EGERIA JH CD RA WCX (Elle)
Anna MORRISON-SCOTT
Anna MORRISON-SCOTT
3. TIDEWATERS RIVER DANCER JH PCD WC WCI WCX (Tieghan)
Melanie TOWELL
Melanie TOWELL
4. CH SANTOSHA YET AGAIN OF PINEBANK CGN JH CDX RA TD WCX
Sandra E. STRAW, Susan BELL
Sandra E. STRAW
5. GOWANS SEAS THE MOMENT WCX (Cruzer)
Jeanne BARRETT
Jeanne BARRETT
6. CH WIMBERWAY PINEBANK ZE'S GOT IT PCD WC WCI (Catcher)
Susan BELL
Susan BELL
8. WIMBERWAYS TILBOURNE (Dog)
Michael CLIMENHAGE
Michael CLIMENHAGE
9. STERRE SHE’S ALL THAT JH WCI (Laney)
Shelly BLOM
Shelly BLOM
 
Stake:  Master Hunter
Dogs Entered:  20
Date:  August 29,2021
Judges:  Ray Bester and Jill Richardson
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                    
Owner                                                 
Handler                                           
1. GOSLINS TANK MH (Tank)
Stephen PAYTON
Stephen PAYTON
3. MORNINGSTAR'S BOLD EXPLORER MH CDX WCX (Max)
Angela CHAMBERLAIN
Angela CHAMBERLAIN
6. SAMISGUNN'S HANDLER'S ARGO JH (Argo)
Susan PEARCE
Susan PEARCE
7. JERRYRU'S ROSECREST GUN RUNNER (Scotty)
Linda PURDON
Brent SAMIS
10. AFTCH A HINT OF RIPLEY AND BLUE JFTR QFTR (Andee)
Ron HARINCK
Ron HARINCK
12. B-LINE'S CALL THE SHOT (Cutter)
Chris BAYLES, Patricia VAN BREGT
Chris BAYLES
17. TRENTVALLEY CRUISIN THE TRENT (Jill)
Joe BANNON
Joe BANNON
18. VANLAN'S YOU GOTTA HANK IT (Hank)
Richard NEWMAN
Richard NEWMAN